Contributor Barbara Jordan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Stage Director

Actor

Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Director

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Various

Jane Johnson - Actor, Various, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

John Wells - Actor, Various, Technician

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Stage Manager, Special Effects

Maureen Cornish - Special Effects, Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor, Various

Jim Ferguson - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

John Spooner - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Various, Lighting Operator, Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Joy Warren - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Joan Buckie - Actor, Various

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Lighting Designer, Actor

Anne Munday - Lighting Operator, Various, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Maker

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Oscar Vilks - Director, Lighting Designer

Ralph Wilson - Director, Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Bell - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Joyce Goodes - Actor, Costume Maker, Director

Graeme Hughes - Set Designer, Actor

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Burt Koch - Actor

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Janet Lowe - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Properties Master, Various

Nita Park - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Various

Frances Rose - Scenic Artist, Actor, Costume Designer

John Starey - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Assistant Lighting Designer

James Stewart - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Helen Woodger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Arnold - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Pat Barnard - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

Frank Boddy - Actor

Richard Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Margery Ehnhuus - Various, Lighting Operator, Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker, Speaker

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Steve Halloran - Various

Terry Juliff - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Tom Lowe - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Aileen Nairne - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Oliver - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor, Various

Frank Peniguel - Various, Actor

Eric Reiman - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Connie Reynolds - Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Properties Master

Barbara Shoobridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bozo Turudic - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Henry Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Albert Arlen - Director, Lyricist, Musical Director, Musician, Writer, Composer

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Briant - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer, Associate Director

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Nancy Brown - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Pat Croft - Stage Manager, Actor

Tim Donnelly - Various, Technician

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Toni Donovan - Special Effects, Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Diane Easter - Properties Master, Various

Diana Encel - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Paddy Ewing - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Margaret Franze - Actor

John Garran - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959

Joyce Graham - Actor

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Producer, Director

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master, Technician

Anne Herde - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Michael Hines - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Hore - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

Klaus Inveen - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barry Johns - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Actor

Bob Johnson - Actor, Scenic Artist

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Ted Kosciusko - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Rudi Krastins - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Krieg - Actor, Administrator

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Barbara Lewis - Various, Actor

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Front of House

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Owen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Maida Parkes - Actor

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Max Purnell - Actor

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Peter Rowley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961

George Scott - Actor

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Jim Stewart - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Val Sutherland - Various, Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Actor

Ray Tryde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Neville Ward - Various, Actor

Matt Waterson - Various, Actor

Jenny Wood - Actor

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Juliet Adderley - Various

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

George Axelrod - Playwright

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Shirley Baker - Actor

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Heinz Bartsch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Slim Bauer - Actor

Shirley Bell - Actor

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Bird - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Black - Actor

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Merle Boardman - Prompt

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Doug Born - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer

Guy Broomfield - Lighting Designer

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Dell Brown - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Natalie Burgoyne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Denis Calder - Actor

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Dot Campbell - Actor

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Beth Chalmers - Properties Master

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Lou Clay - Editor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Peter Coke - Playwright

Margaret Cooke - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Patricia Croft - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Dick Crossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Stan Davies - Actor

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff de Plater - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anthony Dingle - Actor

Tony Dingle - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Lorna Duncan - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Wal Eastman - Actor

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

Diana Encell - Actor

Bert Evans - Actor

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Les Evans - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist

Philip Failes - Actor

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Philip Flood - Actor

Michael Flynn - Actor

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nora Forster - Actor

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Irene Goerke - Actor

Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker

Dinah Goodes - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Jane Grey - Actor

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Willis Hall - Playwright

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Barbara Harrop - Properties Master

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Meril Harvey - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tom Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

John Heywood - Actor

Yvonne Hoge - Scenic Artist

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Thea Hood - Properties Master, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Diana Hooper - Actor

Andrew Hope - Actor

Emily Hope - Scenic Artist

Diana Howlett - Actor

Neil Hunter - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Jock Irvine - Actor

August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Douglas Johns - Actor

Joan Johns - Prompt

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jane Johnston - Actor

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Janette Jones - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Karklins - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Kelly - Actor

James Kelly - Actor

Rodney Kelson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Bruce Kent - Actor

Jean Keys - Various

Mohammed Khan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Jim Kilby - Set Designer

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Paddy King - Lighting Operator

Philip King - Playwright

Margaret Kirkwood - Properties Master

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Gunther Koener - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kamil Kubik - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joe Larko - Set and/or Property Maker

James Leigh - Director

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Albert Levics - Set and/or Property Maker

John Lockley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Low - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Elva Lynn - Various

Elvy Lynn - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Marta Malecky - Various

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

Brenda Martin - Various

Jill Martin - Actor

Bill McCasker - Actor

Barbara McDonough - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Judy Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Ron Miller - Actor

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Monty Momcilovic - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

William Nicholson - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Mary Ormrod - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Jim Osborne - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Val Paral - Photographer

Brian Pascoe - Special Effects

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Snow Pedersen - Actor

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master

Ann Pennay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Basil Penney - Actor

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Les Pogson - Various

Nina Popolowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Kingsley Press - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Margaret Rawlinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Resegh - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Allan Richards - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

David Ritchie - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Vic Sabrenskis - Properties Master

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Juris Saldais - Technician

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Juliet Shields - Various

Inez Shiels - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Simpson - Costume Maker

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Charles Skrivris - Various

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Charlie Skrivris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

George Skuja - Actor

Marga Slarger - Prompt

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Patrick Steer - Actor

Terry Stephens - Musician

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

N Sweetnam - Musician

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Tow - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

John Turner - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Gita Vilks - Actor

Morwenna Vincent - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Barry Webb - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob White - Editor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Doug Williams - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Valerie Withers - Actor

Brian Wood - Actor

Keith Woodger - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Maurice Woodward - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Owen Wright - Actor

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Identifier 253411