Contributor Alice Hinde
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Dance 09 - Dance Graduation, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Performer

  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007

Choreographer

Kate Harman - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Kyle Page - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Joshua Thomson - Performer, Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Gavin Webber - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Charmene Yap - Performer, Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008

Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer

  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Scott Barton - Head Electrician

Jason Boshler - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

Lewis Carney - Flyman

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Stephanie Dobson - Technician

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Darren Hawkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Sarah Kennedy - Stage Manager

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

Sam Maher - Technician

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Nathan Page - Writer, Performer

  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007

Jessie Rasmussen - Deputy Stage Manager

Matthew Strachan - Sound Designer

Jonathan Thomson - Projectionist

Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Jeff Warnick - Production Coordinator

Brittany Whiting - Deputy Stage Manager

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Dancenorth

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Mobile States

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Arts House

  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008

Creative Industries: QUT

NORPA

  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

The Performance Space

  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
Identifier 428832