Contributor David Garnett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Author
Events

Author

Writer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Orchestrator, Composer, Book and Lyrics

Don Black - Lyricist

Julie Brooker - Performer

Rick Burchall - Performer

Alinta Carroll - Performer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Ann Cecil - Musician

John Clark - Musician

Charmaine Clements - Performer

Kevin Colson - Performer

Peter Cousens - Performer

Martin Crewes - Performer

Hope Csutoros - Musician

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

Rodney Dobson - Performer

Susan Lorette Dunn - Performer

Mark Eagling - Musician

Gale Edwards - Director

Greg Ford - Musician

Jodie Gillies - Performer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Delia Hannah - Performer

Amanda Harrison - Performer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Tom Healey - Performer

Glen Hogstrom - Performer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lisa Jennings - Musician

Peter Jukes - Production Manager

Gerald Keuneman - Musician

Jacqueline King - Stage Manager

Roger Kirk - Designer

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michelle Lotherington - Assistant Stage Manager

David Lowe - Performer

Pamela McDonald - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrea McEwan - Performer

Peter McKay - Musician

John Ockwell - Musician

David Piper - Musician

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Amanda Scott - Musician

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Rose Stephens - Musician

Rob Thomas - Performer

Hayley Toomey - Performer

Ian Toyne - Performer

Renee Unsworth - Performer

Susan-ann Walker - Performer

Grant Whitfield - Performer

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Alex Wiltshire - Musician

Gary Young - Resident Director

Finn Alexander - Performer

John Andrewes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Hugh Barrington - Performer

Stanley Bate - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Caitlin Berry - Performer

Andrew Bevis - Director

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Joy Camden - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Ava Carmont - Performer

Geoffrey Castles - Musical Director

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Mike Dixon - Musical Advisor

Angela Dukes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

David Ellis - Dancer

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Celia Franca - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Gillian Francis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Peter Franklin-White - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Annelise Hall - Performer

Christopher Hamilton - Performer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Scott Hendry - Associate Director

Jonathan Hickey - Performer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

David Hooley - Performer

Leah Howard - Associate Producer

David Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Stefanie Jones - Performer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Megan Kozak - Performer

Michaela Leisk - Performer

Alan Lugger - Sound Designer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Matthew Manahan - Performer

Sam Marques - Performer

David Martin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Joan McClelland - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Susette Morfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader, Composer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Wendy Lee Purdy - Performer

Marie Rambert - Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Liam Rorke - Production Manager

Olivia Sarel - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Grant Smith - Performer

Steven Smith - Set Designer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Joline Wade - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Felicity Watt - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Rosemary Young - Dance Group

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Ballet Rambert

Really Useful Productions

The Australian Opera

Hayes Theatre Co

Walk This Way Productions

Identifier 456896