Contributor Fiona Bruce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Designer
Events
  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
  • Midsummer (A Play with Songs), Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2013
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012
  • The Fremantle Candidate, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 July 2012
  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010
  • moonwebs & scorched thongs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 2009

Designer

Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Assistant Designer

Set Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Kate Cherry - Director

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Ben Collins - Musical Director, Sound Designer

John Howard - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012
  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Chris Bendall - Director, Writer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
  • The Fremantle Candidate, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 July 2012

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Callum Fletcher - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

David Greig - Playwright

James Hagan - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Polly Low - Dramaturg

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Emily McLean - Assistant Director, Director

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Mel Munt - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Chrissie Parrott - Movement Director

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Tim Solly - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Steve Turner - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Laura Alban - Dancer

Antonella Anastasio - Costume Maker

Shannon Anderson - Choreographer

Isaac Anthony - Dancer

Kai Arbuckle - Actor

  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014

Andrew Beck - Production Manager

Ian Boase - Technician, Lighting Operator

Sascha Budimski - Composer

Sofie Burgoyne - Choreographer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Fiona Comley - Coordinator

Triska Cooper - Dancer

Louis Corbett - Actor

Sarah Coulter-Nile - Dancer

Wendy Cunnell - Dancer

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer

Charlotte Devenport - Actor

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014

Harrison Elliott - Dancer

Sheridan Elphick - Dancer

Emily Fiori - Dancer

Georgina Gayler - Actor

Mathias Gebauer - Dancer

Leila George - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Mitchell Harvey - Dancer

Reece Hawthorne - Dancer

Laura Heffernan - Assistant Designer

Alice Holland - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alexandra Kane - Dancer

Lewis Kilpatrick - Dancer

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Cassandra Lake - General Manager

Damon Lockwood - Director

Michael Loney - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Saffira Mattfield - Dancer

Henry McAlpine - Dancer

Matthew McAvaney - Dancer

Gordon McIntyre - Playwright

Tamsin McLinden - Dancer

Luke McMahon - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

William McNeill - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014

Ben O'Toole - Actor

  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Ashley Page - Mechanist

Ieshae Pereira - Dancer

James Pham - Dancer

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Georgia Porter - Dancer

Shannon Riggs - Choreographer

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

Tahlia Russell - Dancer

Igor Sas - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Sue Scrutton - Publicist

Helen Searle - Actor

  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012

Sara Shea - Dancer

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Portia Smallbone - Dancer

Aaron Smeding - Dancer

Mark Storen - Performer, Writer

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Russell Thorpe - Dancer

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

Michelle Trainer - Assistant Director

Matthew Treadgold - Dancer

Gemma Willing - Actor

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shuling Wong - Dancer

Sam Zamora - Dancer

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
  • Midsummer (A Play with Songs), Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2013
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Boy Gets Girl, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 September 2012
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Deckchair Theatre

HotBed Ensemble

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

ANZ

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Healthway

John Curtin Ministerial Library

Melbourne Theatre Company

Rio Tinto

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Craig Mostyn Group

Wesfarmers Arts

  • Dust, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2014
Identifier 443830