Contributor Murray Dowsett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer, Actor

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

George Shevtsov - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Robert Juniper - Designer, Set Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer, Playwright

Douglas Walker - Actor

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daisy Coyle - Actor

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Set Designer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990
  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

Dianna Girling - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Don Halbert - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Director

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

Rachelle Lee - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Polly Low - Dramaturg

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer

Nick Maclaine - Actor

Alex Malone - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

William McNeill - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Noriko Nishimoto - Director, Adaptor, Devisor, Puppeteer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Giuseppe Rotondella - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor, Director

Bryan Aitken - Director

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Stephen Albert - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Bernard Angell - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Michael Angus - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Mark Barford - Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Michael Betts - Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Laura Black - Playwright, Actor

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Joe Bolton - Actor

Derek Bond - Actor

David Buchanan - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Helen Buday - Actor

Terry Burridge - Actor

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Michael Carman - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Richard Cleghorn-Brown - Writer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Rhonda Ellen Cressey - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Adam Crouch - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Renate Cumalkovs - Choreographer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Jane Davies - Performer

Jenny Davis - Actor

Brian Dawson - Actor

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Tempany Deckhart - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

John Edwards - Writer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

James Finney - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Denis Follington - Musical Director

Margaret Ford - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Playwright, Director

Michael Geissler - Designer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

David Graham-Young - Translator

Iain Grandage - Composer

Larry Grossman - Librettist, Composer

Hal Hackady - Librettist

Tony Hadjion - Musician, Musical Director

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Kate Hall - Actor

Rod Hall - Playwright, Actor

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Marcus Hughes - Musical Director

Peter Jagger - Performer

Andrew James - Adaptor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Lisle Jones - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Geoff Kerr - Actor

Stan Kubalcik - Puppeteer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Norman Lindsay - Writer

Angelique Malcolm - Performer

Petr Matasek - Designer, Adaptor

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Lyricist, Composer

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Anna Mercer - Movement Director

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Julia Moody - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Clare Munday - Actor

  • Away, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001

Peta Murray - Adaptor

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Gemma Mylonas - Actor

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Brian Nickless - Designer

David O'Connor - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Bob Parsons - Puppeteer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Eduardo Pavlovsky - Playwright

Robyn Payne - Consultant

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Simon Phillips - Director

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Simon Reeves - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Tim Riley - Composer

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

John Romeril - Playwright

Brian Rooney - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Sander - Actor

Kim Saunders - Set Designer

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ian Senior - Writer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Iskandar Sharazuddin - Puppeteer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ronald Sims - Director

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

James Sollis - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

David Sparrow - Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Patricia Stephenson - Actor

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Irine Vela - Composer

Ian Westrip - Musical Director

Lawrence Westrip - Performer

Penny Why - Choreographer

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

David Wood - Actor

Black Swan Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Western Australian Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Bonne Nuit Productions

Country Arts WA

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002

Deckchair Theatre

Handzon Theatre Company Inc.

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002

Janus Entertainment

Music Theatre Company

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Identifier 8270