Contributor Ivan King
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Singer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Writer

  • Males Tales, Kulcha, Fremantle, WA, 12 October 2002
  • Males Tales, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 October 2002

Actor and Singer

Director

  • Males Tales, Kulcha, Fremantle, WA, 12 October 2002
  • Males Tales, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 October 2002

Stage Manager

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1960

Assistant Stage Manager

Comedian

MC

Performer

Playwright

  • Male Tales, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2002

Presenter

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Joan Sydney - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Stephen Barry - Director

Leith Taylor - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

John Milson - Director, Designer, Actor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Aarne Neeme - Director

Alan Cassell - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Christine Randall - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Pianist, Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Privates On Parade, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1980
  • Something's Afoot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 1979

Bill Dowd - Designer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Design Consultant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Comedian

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • The White Devil, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 July 1979
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • The Ghost Train, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1978
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Ross Coli - Actor, Assistant Director

Jenny Davis - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

  • The Ghost Train, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • How Does Your Garden Grow?, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 January 1977
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Julia Moody - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Charley's Aunt, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1981
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer, Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ronald Austron - Actor, Performer

Terence Clarke - Director, Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Charles Hickman - Director

Andy King - Actor

Franz Lehar - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Al Mack - Actor, Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Mills - Actor and Singer, Performer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Gladys Anderson - Actor, Performer

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor, Actor and Singer

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer, Performer

Jas Cartwright - Designer, Properties Master

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975
  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Jon Finlayson - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Gray - Tenor, Actor, Performer

Dres Hardingham - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Maurine London - Actor, Soprano, Performer

Dennis Miller - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

  • Charley's Aunt, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1981
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • The White Devil, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 July 1979

Sally Sander - Actor

Dennis Schultz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leonie Smith - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Harry Starling - Actor and Singer, Actor, Stage Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1988
  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Jon Weaving - Tenor, Actor, Performer

Richard Williams - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor and Singer, Actor

Beatrice Aston - Performer

Judy Banks - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Playwright

Jeanne Battye - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

James Bean - Actor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Neale Brumby - Actor

Bob Burns - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Author, Playwright

Eric Clapham - Musical Director, Conductor

Ray Collier - Performer

Wanda Davidson - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

Evan Dunstan - Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Carolyn Fairley - Stage Manager

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Barbara Frawley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Gard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Garrood - Musician

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

Colin Griffith - Actor, Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Paul Hammond - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Christopher Hassall - Translator, Adaptor

Hy Hazell - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Holmes - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Beryl Landry - Actor

John Larsen - Performer, Actor

Ernest Leitch - Actor and Singer, Actor

Raymond Long - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Bill Mason - Stage Manager, Actor

Sally McConnell - Photographer

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Mark Mendelowitz - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Performer

Mike Morris - Director, Designer

Peter Morris - Actor, Director

Peter Morris - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Peter Morris - Actor, Director

Peter Morris - Actor

Lorraine Morrison - Actor, Actor and Singer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Judy Nunn - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Dramaturg, Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Performer

Igor Sas - Actor

Bert Shaw - Choreographer

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Rodney Southern - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neville Teede - Actor

Lisa Thompson - Performer

John Truscott - Costume Designer

Harrold Walsh - Producer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bruce Wishart - Actor, Actor and Singer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Philip A'vard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

David Addenbrooke - Actor

Jean Alexander - Choreographer

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Peter Baillie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Alan Barker - Conductor

Melony Barnes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Rhonda Bee - Actor

Joe Bennett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Norman Berg - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Peter Bibby - Actor

Addie Black - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Arnaud Bonnet - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Betty Bostock - Costume Maker

Sally Boteler - Actor

Ivor Bowen - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Chris Bowers - Actor

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

John Brayden - Set Designer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Jean Brunning - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Bob Buckee - Actor

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Judy Callaghan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Joe Calvan - Director

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Michael Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Garnet Carroll - Presenter

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Steven Carter - Lighting Designer

Michael Chapman - Actor

Moie Charles - Playwright

Alan Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

Suzanne Charney - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Camilla Christenson - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Angelo Christopher - Guitarist, Banjoist

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Bob Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

June Clyne - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Ross Coleman - Actor and Singer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Craig Colley - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

John Cook - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Ray Cook - Dancer

Mary Cooper - Actor

Joan Corbett - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Joel Craig - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Ted Craig - Director

Colin Croft - Actor

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Brian da Silva - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Harry Davidson - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Sydney Davis - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

B J De Simone - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Halinka De Tarczynska - Performer

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Michael Dodd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Dorothy Donnelly - Writer

Terry Donovan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Frederick Dore - Actor and Singer

Harding Dorn - Choreographer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Ormonde Douglas - Actor and Singer

William Dowd - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Penny Downie - Actor

Ron Downie - Actor

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Ida Drabble - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

John Durren - Actor

Robert Eddie - Performer

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Stephen Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Orrena Elder - Actor, Choreographer

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Mercedes Ellington - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Cid Ellwood - Producer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ruby Evans - Actor

Steven Evans - Dance Director

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

John Fearnley - Producer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Henry Fielding - Writer

Reuben Fineberg - Musical Director

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Peter Fisher - Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Barrett Fleming - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Kevin Foote - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Vincent Foster - Actor and Singer

Laurie Franks - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Anna French - Designer

Irene French - Actor

Pamela French - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Neville Gaffney - Actor

Mary Gage - Playwright

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Actor and Singer

Anne Gaunt - Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

William Gibbs - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Margaret Gillard - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Gilmour - Dancer

Marlish Glorie - Actor

Howell Glynne - Performer

John Godfrey - Performer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Nick Golowyn - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Arthur Gorman - Actor and Singer

Eric Gormley - Actor and Singer

Ken Graham - Costume Designer

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

Louise Griffin - Actor

Toni Guthrie - Stage Manager

James Hagan - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

John Harper-Nelson - Voice Over Artist

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Tweed Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harrison - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kevin Hart - Costume Assistant

Lorenz Hart - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Eileen Hattam - Actor and Singer

Maureen Hawke - Actor

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Ric Hearder - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Carl Heiner - Actor and Singer

Marghuerita Helios - Performer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

David Higham - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Cliff Holden - Actor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Judi Hooke - Actor and Singer

David Hough - Actor

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Narelle Hourn - Properties Master / Mistress

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

William Howard - Actor and Singer

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Chris Johnston - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Neil Kegie - Bassist

John Kendall - Dancer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Ken Kesey - Author

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Denis King - Composer

Philip King - Playwright

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

John Kirkbride - Actor

Jack Knight - Drummer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Bob Kole - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Franklin Lacey - Writer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Antony Lennox - Actor

Victor Leon - Writer

Keith Little - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

Derek Lord - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Mary Mackay - Actor and Singer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Noelle Maloney - Actor

John Manford - Producer

Ken Mansfield - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Ross Manson - Actor

Jack Manuel - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Durham Marcel - Stage Director

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Vic Marsh - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Sean Masterson - Lighting Designer

Ian Matheson - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Beth McDonald - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

James McDonald - Playwright

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Don McManus - Stage Director

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Paul McPhail - Deputy Stage Manager

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Aude Menage - Costume Maker

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ian Milbank - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Joanna Millar - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Robin Miller - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

John Mineo - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Bruce Mohan - Sound Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Dean Morris - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Yvonne Neilson - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Liz Newman - Properties Master / Mistress

Mary Ellen Nicholas - Stage Manager

Ian Nichols - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Raymond Nilsson - Performer

Peter North - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Caroline Nye - Deputy Stage Manager

Stan O'Brien - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Frank O'Grady - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Librettist

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Paula Odlum - Actor

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Margaret Osborne - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Albin Pahernik - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Kevin Palmer - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Nita Pannell - Actor

Ernest Parham - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Roland Paver - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Thea Philips - Performer

Harry Phillips - Actor and Singer

Coral Pidgeon - Actor

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Anne Pole - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Terry Preedy - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

Robert Pring - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Joan Purvis - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Quinn - Actor and Singer

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Nance Rasmussen - Actor

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

William Reid - Musical Director

Dellas Rennie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Dorothy Reynolds - Playwright

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Geoff Richards - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Sue Rigg - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Diana Rivera - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Jerome Robbins - Creator

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Tim Robertson - Actor

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Gary Roelofs - Trombonist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Shirley Rogers - Costume Maker

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

John Romeril - Playwright

Irving Rosenthal - Conductor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Alex Ross - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Andrew Ross - Director

Stephen Ross - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Steve Rowbottom - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Warwick Russell - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

John Saunders - Director

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Bram Schrever - Actor and Singer

Klaus Schulz - Actor

  • The White Devil, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 July 1979

Ted Scott - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Hugh Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Julian Slade - Playwright

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Donald Smith - Actor

Joseph Smith - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Richard Stanley - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Barry Strickland - Producer, Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer

Mollie Sugden - Actor

Dheera Sujan - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Summerton - Actor

John Summons - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Clive Talbot-Dunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Alison Tame - Technical Manager

Rita Tanno - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Dan Tarrant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Bob Tasman-Smith - Actor

Robert Tasman-Smith - Actor and Singer

Kay Taylor - Actor

Merle Taylor - Actor

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Celia Tedeschi - Costume Assistant

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Jim Thompson - Actor

Deidree Thurlow - Performer

John Tonkin - Actor

Barbara Toy - Playwright

Ian Toyne - Actor

Heather Treadway - Actor

Yvonne Troedson - Choreographer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Richard Tulloch - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Dino Valerio - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Ben Vargas - Actor, Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Tony Venema - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Jim Villee - Actor

David Vos - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Denene Wain - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Jay Walsh - Actor

Wendy Waring - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

John Webster - Playwright

  • The White Devil, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 July 1979

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Yvonne West - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

George Whaley - Adaptor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Bruce Williams - Performer

Dennis Williams - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Ian Williams - Bassist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Roderick Williams - Actor

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Judith Wilson - Actor

Angus Winneke - Designer

Mr Wordsworth - Director

Richard Wordsworth - Director

Julie Worthy - Dancer

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Chris Zalmstra - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

National Theatre Inc.

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Pride WA

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Perth Building Society

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

The London Company (International Plays) Limited

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Western Australian Theatre Company

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Mason-Miller Pty Ltd

New four quartet

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

Patch Theatre Inc

Sadler's Wells Theatre

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

Resources
Identifier 4762