Organisation The York Theatre Festival (Inc)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Department of English, Communication and Cultural Studies, University of Western Australia
Nedlands WA 6009
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events

Acting Out

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

John Curtin Youth Theatre

  • Metevolutions, York Primary School, York, WA, 5 June 1988
  • Action, York Municipal Library, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Murdoch Performing Group

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Suitcase Circus

AC/PVC

Act One

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Brolga Band

Cats Theatre Company

Christchurch Grammar School

Christian Socialist Drama Group

Dance Clips

Deckchair Theatre

Dirty Dick's Bawdy Banquets

John Curtin College of the Arts

Midnight Lace

P.I.T. Youth Theatre

Perth Modern School

  • Red Earth, York Primary School, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Perth Playback Theatre Company

PIT Theatre

  • The Lover, York Masonic Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Sam Atlas

Sketchbook Players

St Hilda's Anglican School For Girls

Still Moves

Stringybach

The Pioneers

The Youth Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

University of Western Australia Department of English

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

WA Youth Theatre Company

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Winter Theatre

York Town Hall, York, WA

Holy Trinity Church, York, WA

Balladong Farm, York, WA

York Municipal Library, York, WA

York Primary School, York, WA

York Masonic Hall, York, WA

Avon Lounge, York, WA

Holy Trinity Church Hall, York, WA

Masonic Hall, York, WA

York Courthouse, York, WA

York Police Stables, York, WA

John Saunders - Director, Artistic Director

James Sollis - Actor

Reg Bolton - Lighting Designer, Circus Style Performer, Sound Designer

Christine Ewing - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

John Aitken - Director, Playwright

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor, Reciter, Devisor

Ross Coli - Director

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor, Director

Kathy Hall - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Michael Johnson - Director, Dancer

Brian Jones - Actor, Director

Andy King - Actor

Helen Kiselovski - Lighting Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

John Toussaint - Technical Director

Douglas Walker - Actor

Roslyn Agostino - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Lucinda Amour - Actor

Anne Annear - Director

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Catherine Ashton - Puppet Designer

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Sam Atlas - Singer, Musical Arranger, Devisor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Tricia Bale - Actor

  • The Lover, York Masonic Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Michelle Banting - Actor

Martin Blogg - Director

Geoff Bolton - Researcher

Joe Bolton - Circus Style Performer

Sophie Bolton - Circus Style Performer

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

Alan Brown - Devisor, Presenter

Lisa Brown - Musical Director

Ross Bryant - Singer

Terry Burridge - Singer

Mark Cain - Musician

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Puppet Designer

David Campton - Playwright

Steven Carter - Actor

Patricia Cartwright - Director

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

Faith Clayton - Reciter

  • Cosy Poesy, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 1 June 1986

David Collins - Puppeteer

Tony Connolly - Actor and Singer

Espa De Fossard - Playwright

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Yuti Desmarchelier - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Set Designer, Director

Stavros Economidis - Actor

Michelle Edwards - Singer

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Jim Elliott - Musician

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Basil Galati - Actor

Claire Gallagher - Devisor, Presenter

David E R George - Playwright, Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Mary Good - Director

Kerry Goode - Actor

Elizabeth Gray - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Glen Hall - Dancer

  • Action, York Municipal Library, York, WA, 4 June 1988

David Hare - Playwright

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Alan Harvey - Musician

Glenn Hayden - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Ric Hearder - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Les Helfgott - Singer

Graeme Herschell - Actor and Singer

Bill Higgins - Pianist

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Jeremy Hobbs - Musician

Gary Hodge - Director, Devisor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

David Hults - Musician

Frank Italiano - Director, Devisor

  • Hands Up, York Primary School, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Fiona Jarvis - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Trudy Johnston - Choreographer

Lisle Jones - Director

Robert Kay - Musician

Peter Keelan - Musician

Ingle Knight - Actor

Stan Kubalcik - Set Designer

Barry Laing - Director

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Jocelyn Leed - Singer

Sam Longley - Dancer

  • Action, York Municipal Library, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Grant Malcolm - Actor

Niall Mather - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Jenny McNae - Actor

Connie Mercurio - Actor

Sandy Merlino - Actor, Production Manager

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

John Mulligan - Playwright

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Collin O'Brien - Director

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

David O'Connor - Actor

John O'Mara - Musician

Lisa Oates - Actor and Singer

Raymond Omodei - Director

David Ormerod - Translator

Matthew Parkinson - Stage Manager

Arthur Pate - Playwright, Director

Bruce Paterson - Puppeteer

Robyn Payne - Director

June Percival - Singer, Director

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Richard Phillips - Actor

Tish Phillips - Designer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Kerry Prendergast - Actor

David Ralph - Musician

Sara Reece - Director

  • Red Earth, York Primary School, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Dave Rivett - Singer

Liz Rivett - Singer

Barbara Yates Rothwell - Playwright, Director

James Saunders - Playwright

Di Shaw - Director

Gerard Smurthwaite - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Katherine Spence - Director

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Annie Stainer - Mime, Devisor, Designer, Choreographer

  • Moon, York Town Hall, York, WA, 1 June 1986

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jean Tally - Dancer

Leon Teague - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Ian Toyne - Actor and Singer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

  • Red Earth, York Primary School, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Richard Walley - Musician, Choreographer

Fay Weldon - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

Warrick Williams - Dancer

Peter J Wilson - Director, Devisor

Les Winspear - Playwright

  • Dusthog, Balladong Farm, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Margaret Wood - Playwright

Organisation Identifier 31280