Contributor Dave Simms
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Producer
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Sound Designer

Producer

Set Designer

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Sound Operator/Engineer

Lee Cook - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Miriam Keane - Actor

Sally Putnam - Director, Dramaturg, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

James Edwards - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

Steve Marvanek - Actor

Ashley Penny - Actor

Angela Short - Actor

Kate van der Horst - Actor

Heather Jones - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Julie Quick - Front of House, Actor

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

Leighton Vogt - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Writer

Phil Short - Musician

Jane Austen - Writer

Ben Brooker - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012
  • Feelgood, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 1 June 2011
  • The History Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 June 2009

Norman Caddick - Actor, Photographer, Director

Jan Farr - Dresser, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer

Laura Kiil - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Nathan Smith - Lighting Designer, Properties Master

Georgia Stockham - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Tracey Walker - Stage Manager, Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Penny Bissell - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Bernadette Bycroft - Actor

Tom Carney - Actor

Alan Crawford - Actor

Rob Croser - Adaptor, Director

Nick Duddy - Actor

Louise Dunn - Designer

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013
  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Jude Hines - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Allen Munn - Production Manager, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

Bill Ramsey - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999
  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

David Roach - Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

Heidi Abbey - Actor

  • Theft, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2006

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Kate Anolak - Actor

Laura Antoniazzi - Publicist

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Luke Baldwin - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Alan Ball - Playwright

Alistair Beaton - Playwright

  • Feelgood, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 1 June 2011

Michael Berry - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Peter Bleby - Actor

Brendan David Blue - Actor

Turea Blyth - Actor

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Paul Briske - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Director

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

Viki Burrett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Tony Busch - Actor

  • Feelgood, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 1 June 2011

Leanne Cane - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Andrea Carr - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Eric Chappell - Playwright

  • Theft, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2006

Todd Clappis - Actor

Andrew Clark - Actor

  • Theft, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2006

Mellisa Clark - Actor

Alastair Collins - Actor

Michael Croome - Actor

Terry Crowe - Actor

Lyn Crowther - Actor

David D'Angelo - Musical Director

Paul Davies - Actor

  • Feelgood, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 1 June 2011

Geoff Dawes - Actor

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

Oliver de Rohan - Actor

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Charles Dickens - Writer

Cynthia Dickens - Playwright

  • Mummy!, Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 2014

Julie Dillon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Theresa Dolman - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Graham Duckett - Actor

Olivia Eblen - Actor

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

Tim Edhouse - Actor

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

Nathan Evers - Stage Manager

Philippa Ewens - Actor

  • Feelgood, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 1 June 2011

George Farquhar - Playwright

Tom Filsell - Actor

Alan Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

Clive Francis - Adaptor

Will Francis - Technician

Chloe Gardner - Actor

Marduk Gault - Guitarist

Jenny Georgi - Properties Master

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Michael Gibbons - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

John Graham - Director

Liam Grant - Actor

Graham Greene - Writer

Tom Griffin - Playwright

John Gromada - Sound Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 September 2008

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Shelley Hampton - Actor

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Greg Hay - Actor

Angus Henderson - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

Andreas Heuer - Actor

Daniel Holden - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Therese Hornby - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Amber Jones - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Anne Kelly - Costume Maker

Rebecca Kemp - Actor

Alex King - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Ben Kuerschner - Actor

Richard Lane - Director

Travis Lane - Lighting Operator

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Andrew Langcake - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Fiona Lardner - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Debbie Law - Stage Manager

Linda Lawson - Actor

  • Theft, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2006

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Zen Ledden - Actor

Jonathan Lewis - Playwright

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 September 2008

John Logan - Actor

John Lucas - Stage Manager

John Lucas - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Ludwig - Adaptor

Jack Lukas - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 September 2008

Benjamin Maio Mackay - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Jakob Maddocks - Actor

Bonnie-Fay Madigan - Actor

Madeleine Marin - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Patrick Marlin - Actor

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

John Martin - Actor

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Andrew Mclean - Lighting Operator

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Trevor Meffert - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Gregg Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Thom Morgan - Actor

Jill Morrell - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Seana O'Brien - Technician

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Sue Oldknow - Actor

Chris Olver - Actor

Deanna Ortuso - Actor

Andrew Oswald - Stage Manager

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Eleanor Owen - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Jeff Owen - Fight Director

David Page - Wigmaker

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

John Palfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Parker - Actor

Steve Parker - Actor

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Joshua Penley - Actor

Tony Pettinau - Fight Director

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Shelley Pontiac - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Deirdre Quinn - Actor

Margaret Rawlinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Christie Richards - Actor

Ian Rigney - Director

  • Theft, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2006

Peter Rodgers - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Violet Rowe - Actor

Will Roxburgh - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

  • Mummy!, Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 2014

Willy Russell - Playwright

Sheree Sellick - Assistant to the Director

Helga Seymour - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Anthony Shaffer - Poet

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nick Shallish - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer, Actor

David Sinclair - Actor

William Snow - Actor

Nick Spottiswoode - Set Designer

  • Theft, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2006

Christopher Strain - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Erik Strauts - Stage Manager

Theresa Sugars - Actor

Joanne Sutton - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Brendan Taggart - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Anna Thomas - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 September 2008

Joe Thorp - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Ben Todd - Actor

Ray Trowbridge - Stage Manager

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Stanley Tuck - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Myra Waddell - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Jean Walker - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Martin Walsh - Actor

Alda Ward - Production Manager

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Jonathan Webb - Actor

David Weisner - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Adaptor

Wendy Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

  • Mummy!, Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 2014

Les Zetlein - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Alicia Zorkovic - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Blue Sky Theatre Productions

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Our Boys, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2017
  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013
  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012
  • Travelling North, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2000
  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999
  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

Feast Festival

Independent Theatre

St. Jude's Players

Butterfly Theatre

  • Mummy!, Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 2014

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Theft, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2006

Theatre Association of South Australia

Identifier 256598