Organisation Torch Players
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Adelaide College of Advanced Education Drama Department
Address SA Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide College of Advanced Education Drama Department

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Adelaide College of Arts and Education Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA

Lyn Alcock - Chorus

James Aldridge - Costume Designer

David Blackburn - Assistant Stage Manager

Shona Blackburn - Chorus

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Stefan Bok - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Boon - Actor

Jeff Bowden - Chorus

Helen Burchett - Properties Master

Bernard Carr - Actor

Simon Carter - Assistant Stage Manager

Vicki Chatres - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Bill Deering - Dancer

Rob Dekok - Stage Manager

Kim Durban - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Ben Dutton - Set and/or Property Maker

David Elliott - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Diana Flower - Actor

Diane Flude - Actor

Frank Freemantle - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Freundt - Dancer

Michele Galazowski - Actor, Chorus

David Gigger - Pianist

Virginia Gill - Lighting Operator

Anne Goodchild - Chorus

Lindel Govey - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

George Gross - Make-up Artist

George Haimsohn - Book and Lyrics

Judy Haines - Chorus

Kerry Hall - Lighting Designer

David Halliday - Lighting Operator

Debbie Hardy - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Vikki Hardy - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Marilyn Hearne - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Horne - Pianist

Norman Hudson - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Johann Hunt - Actor

Carol Hurley - Chorus

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Flora Jacobs - Production Manager

Didi James - Choreographer

Cheryl John - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

David King - Pianist

Mark Lawrence - Dancer

Jackie Lee - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Mary Lord - Actor

Lucina Loro - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Bronwen Lowe - Actor

Roger Lowe - Lighting Operator

Kirsty Lumb - Chorus

Gwen Mackey - Choreographer

Rae McDougall - Dancer

Marie McInnes - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Jeanine McIntyre - Wigmaker

Bill Menary - Chorus

Robin Miller - Book and Lyrics

Claire Mitchell - Producer

Matthew Mitchell - Chorus

Geoff Moore - Chorus

Robin Moore - Actor

Patrick Moran - Chorus

Cheryl O'Brien - Wigmaker

Julie O'Brien - Chorus

Julie Pacholski - Chorus

Paul Paulenas - Publicist

Juliet Pearson - Costume Assistant

John Pennack - Lighting Operator

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Melanie Seabourne - Costume Assistant

Steve Shambrook - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Margot Sherwell - Properties Master

Scott Sherwell - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Smith - Musical Director

Michael Speers - Actor

Graham Taylor - Photographer

Glenda Traeger - Chorus

Kerry Turner - Dancer

John Tydde - Actor

Ann Van Der Zwaag - Actor

Peter Van der Zwaag - Chorus

Stuart Walker - Playwright

Helen Whelan - Chorus

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Jim Wise - Composer

Keryn Woodman - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Suzanne Wylie - Actor, Costume Assistant

Aldo Zotti - Assistant Stage Manager

Organisation Identifier 32557