Contributor Tanya Kaploon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Performer

Margot Politis - Actor

Alex Vickery-Howe - Actor, Writer

Gavin D Andrew - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Clarke - Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nick Dubberley - Actor, Lighting Operator

Joh Hartog - Director, Designer

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Toni Main - Director

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Monique Potter - Actor, Performer

Robyn Smith - Singer, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Alastair Brown - Performer, Actor

Dave Brown - Producer, Director, Book and Lyrics

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Debbie Niven - Band Master

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Hew Parham - Actor

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Brendan Rock - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

James Deeth - Actor

Fiona Delaine - Actor

  • Women's Briefs, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003
  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • Two, Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA, 10 October 2006
  • The Bank Job, Viva, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006

Julia Fry - Actor

Antje Guenther - Performer, Actor

Chloe James - Actor

Sonya Kerr - Performer, Actor

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

Tim Lucas - Actor

  • Two, Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA, 10 October 2006
  • The Bank Job, Viva, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor, Performer

David Rock - Actor

Melanie Vallejo - Performer, Actor

Luku - Media Artist

Dale Adams - Performer

Johanna Allen - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Jo Allenby - Costume Designer

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Lee-Anne Allenby - Choreographer

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Sarah Allens - Chorus

James Aubrey - Actor

Paula Bedford - Singer

Maja Bejnarowicz - Actor

  • The Country, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002

Andrew Brackman - Performer

Robert J. Brady - Playwright

Trish Bross - Actor

Tim Budas - Actor

Ross Burford - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Paul Burger - Playwright

Matt Byrne - Director

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Yvette Carlsson - Dancer

Jim Cartwright - Writer

  • Two, Wheatsheaf Hotel, Thebarton, SA, 10 October 2006

Karenza Clarke - Dancer

Gina Cohen - Chorus

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Trudi Conner - Chorus

Jacki Cooper - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Sam Critchley - Actor

Paul Crocker - Actor

Ken Crost - Playwright

Andrew Crupi - Actor

Justin Curnow - Chorus

Stephen-John Curtis - Director

Troy Dangerfield - Chorus

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Susan Daniels - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Daniel Daw - Actor

Peter Deane - Voice Coach

Nicole Doherty - Actor

Angie Doughty - Dancer

Karina Dunn - Dancer

Lily Frances-Howson - Actor

  • Women's Briefs, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Rennae Freidrich - Actor

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer

Kym Fullerton - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Ross Ganf - Director

  • Ecstasy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Adrian Giglio - Chorus

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Ali Gordon - Director

Marnie Greenwood - Chorus

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Michael Griffiths - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Alec Hall - Actor

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Cassy Harris - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Anna Held - Director

Danny Hennessy - Actor

Lee Hewittson - Chorus

Cassy Hirschfield - Chorus

Martin Hissey - Actor

Natalie Hooper - Dancer

Rodney Hutton - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Julian Jaensch - Actor

Vanessa Jenner - Actor

Karina Jolliffe - Chorus

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Lorraine Letts - Singer

Caleb Lewis - Dramaturg

Jason Lokan - Actor

Kirsty Lowe - Dancer

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Anna Mallydon - Actor

Annie Maynard - Performer

Russell McCormick - Musical Director

Justin McGuinness - Director

  • The Country, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, July 2002

Cathy Monahagn - Dancer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Rebecca Pawson - Chorus

Joshua Penley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julieanne Phillips - Chorus

Lauren Pittwood - Actor

  • Women's Briefs, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Rebecca Porter - Chorus

Nigel Randall - Actor

Rachael Reace - Chorus

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Rebecca Rose - Actor

Mellissa Ross - Chorus

Donna Schliwa - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Stephen Schwartz - Playwright

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Director

  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Catherine Skipp - Actor

Michael Skipp - Chorus

Karen Snashall - Chorus

Jonathon Spiker - Performer

Rebecca Stanton - Actor

Melissa Stephano - Actor

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Natasha Sultan - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Troy Tyrell - Actor

Trish Villaroel - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

Danielle Ward - Chorus

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Katherine Warner - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Performer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Brett Wheeler - Actor, Design Consultant

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Adam Willson - Actor

Nick Zagone - Playwright

Flinders University Drama Centre

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Stab in the Dark, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • Shift_, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2006

Instigate Theatre Productions

Matt Byrne Media

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

Oasis Theatre Company

  • Godspell, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 April 1996

South Australian Youth Arts Board

  • Shift_, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2006

South Australian Youth Theatre Company

Southern Youth Theatre Company

Identifier 254421