Organisation Big West Arts Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Website http://www.bigwest.com.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Bi-Annual Festival in the Western Suburbs of Melbourne running since 1997.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011
  • Small Talk, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2011
  • Seddon Archives, Seddon, Seddon, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Maybe We're Never Together, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011
  • The Western Ring Circle, Footscray Bus, Footscray, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Old Ghosts New Land, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • En Masse, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007
  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, The Village, Footscray, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • Children of the Dragon, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Odditorium, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Tiny Top, Footscray Shopping Mall, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2003
  • Flow, Living Museum Of The West, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2003
  • Snuffbatic Acropuppets Circus, Heatley Reserve, Footscray, VIC, 22 November 2003

Arts Victoria

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013
  • Arrived, Irving Street Carpark, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Western Ring Circle, Footscray Bus, Footscray, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Meet The Neighbours, Living Museum Of The West, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2007
  • En Masse, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007
  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, The Village, Footscray, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • Rock 'n' a Hard Place, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Transit Camp, Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Odditorium, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003
  • Snuffbatic Acropuppets Circus, Heatley Reserve, Footscray, VIC, 22 November 2003

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013
  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007
  • Catapult, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2007
  • Brendan Lee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 27 November 2007
  • The Antechamber, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 24 November 2007
  • Foots-Cabaret, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Old Ghosts New Land, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Beyond the Reading, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 27 November 2003
  • Flow, Living Museum Of The West, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2003
  • Secrets, Women's Circus, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Hello Kitty, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
  • Neighbours - Spoken Word About the Suburbs, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001

The Dog Theatre

Snuff Puppets

The Women's Circus

VicHealth

  • Old Ghosts New Land, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007
  • Rock 'n' a Hard Place, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Odditorium, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2003

City of Maribyrnong

  • Maybe We're Never Together, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Meet The Neighbours, Living Museum Of The West, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2007
  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Flow, Living Museum Of The West, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2003

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Victoria University

Aphids

Besen Family Foundation

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Dry Water, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2003
  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

Vietnamese Youth Media

Western Edge Youth Arts

$old Out! Youth Theatre Company

  • Homepage, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 1997

Angelsea Performing Arts

ANZ

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Appetite Arts

  • Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011

ATSIC

Bharatam Dance Company

Black Hole Theatre

Boon Wurrung Cultural Foundation

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Born in a Taxi Company

  • Catapult, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2007

Brotherhood of St. Lawrence

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

City of Melbourne

Company White Wolf

  • Born West, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 27 November 2009

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Department of Human Services

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Fandango Theatre Company

Floodtide

Footscray Adult Contemporary Theatre

Gandel Charitable Trust

Highpoint

  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

Hobson Bay City Council

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

IDJA Dance Theatre

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

If Theatre

  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Kultour

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

La Mama

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Lord Mayor's Charitable Foundation

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Men of Steel

Mongrel Theatre

Moving Theatre

New Hope Foundation

Off The Map

Plan B

Port Melbourne Neighbourhood House

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Punctum

R. E. Ross Trust

Recharge Theatre

Soup Kitchen Theatre

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Speak Percussion

Stretch Theatre

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The Accidental Company

The Myer Foundation

  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

The National Trust of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

The Suitcase Royale

The Sunset Sisters

  • Tango Tangents, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

The Torch Project

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Trades Hall

Untreated

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Footscray, Footscray, VIC

The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC

The Village, Footscray, VIC

Drill Hall, Footscray, VIC

Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC

Living Museum Of The West, Maribyrnong, VIC

Bluestone Building Living Museum, Maribyrnong, VIC

Footscray Shopping Mall, Footscray, VIC

Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC

Seddon, Seddon, VIC

The Substation, Newport, VIC

Beanland Theatre, Footscray, VIC

Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Footscray Bus, Footscray, VIC

Heatley Reserve, Footscray, VIC

Hunt Club, Deer Park, VIC

Irving Street Carpark, Footscray, VIC

Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC

Phoenix Youth Centre, Footscray, VIC

Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC

Shed 14, Docklands, VIC

Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC

Underpass, Footscray, VIC

Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Actor, Performer, Writer, Designer

  • Un-Australian, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 20 November 2009
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Hello Kitty, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001

Berni Janssen - Writer, Performer, Producer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Andrea Lemon - Actor, Director, Writer

Matt Scholten - Director, Producer, Writer

  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011
  • Mr Football, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2009

Kim Baston - Musical Director

Debra Iris Batton - Performer, Artistic Director

Shirley Billing - Realisation, MC

Angus Cerini - Actor, Playwright

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011

Emilie Collyer - Writer, Actor

Jason Cross - Dramaturg, Devisor

Anni Davey - Director

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • The Antechamber, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 24 November 2007

Susie Dee - Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Transit Camp, Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2003

Sue Giles - Director

  • Dry Water, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2003
  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

Peta Hanrahan - Director

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Dawn Holland - Sound Designer, Production Manager

Kate Hunter - Performer, Writer, Actor

Rosemary Johns - Director, Playwright

Ben Keene - Composer

  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011

Jackie Kerin - Performer, Musician

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Amanda Ma - Performer, Actor

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011

David Nguyen - Performer

Ian Pidd - Director

Rad Rudd - Video Artist

Vann Rudd - Designer

  • Un-Australian, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 20 November 2009
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Tamara Saulwick - Creator, Director

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013
  • Seddon Archives, Seddon, Seddon, VIC, 16 November 2011

Simon Tengende - Actor, Playwright

  • Sustained, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2011
  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Larry Walsh - Performer, Storyteller

Sosina Wogayehu - Performer

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Arrived, Irving Street Carpark, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Terry Yeboah - Actor

  • Boxman, Bruce Gallery, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011

David Young - Composer

Aljin Abella - Performer

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Gorkem Acaroglu - Creator

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Mammad Aidani - MC

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Guillermo Anad - Performer

  • Tango Tangents, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Jude Anderson - Dramaturg

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Glynis Angell - Director, Dramaturg

Rob Appleton - Lighting Designer

Amanda Armstrong - Dramaturg

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Dy Bailey - Circus Style Performer

Chay Baker - Actor

Sharon Bamford - Actor

Max Barker - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Penny Baron - Performer, Director

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Vanessa Beck - Puppet Designer

  • Dry Water, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2003

Faye Bendrups - Musician

  • Tango Tangents, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Benn Bennett - Performer, Writer

Mary Bereaux - Singer

Damian Bernardo - Director

  • Born West, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 27 November 2009

Sarah Berry - Performer

David Bol - Actor

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Tania Bosak - Percussionist

Paul Bourke - Performer

Patrick Boyle - Performer

Ian Bracegirdle - Production Designer

Scott Brook - Performer

Andrew Jans Brown - Actor

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Verna Bryan - Performer

Cymbeline Buhler - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Damian Busuttil - Actor

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Damian Callinan - Dramaturg

  • Small Talk, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2011

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Margaret Cameron - Writer

Stacey Camilleri - Actor

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Merophie Carr - Director

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Sarah Cathcart - Dramaturg, Artistic Director

Dr Chandrabhanu - Choreographer

Janaya Charles - Performer

Natasha Cho - Performer

  • Hello Kitty, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001

Tim Cole - Sound Artist

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011

Patricia Cornelius - Writer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Angela Costi - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

Franco Cozzo - MC

Alison Croggon - Poet

  • Westword, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2009

Aaron Cuthbert - Sound Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Maude Davey - Actor

Tom Davies - Creator

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

  • Dry Water, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2003

Kevin Dee - Actor

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Performance Artist

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Dave Evans - Musician

  • Tango Tangents, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Amanda Falson - Creator

Annie Fayzdaughter - Circus Style Performer

Ella Filar - Musician

  • Tango Tangents, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Lucy Filord - Actor

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Danielle Flood - Performer

Andy Freer - Artistic Director, Puppet Designer

Alex Garsden - Composer

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer

Vig Geddes - Circus Style Performer

Ying Gilbert - Performer

  • Hello Kitty, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001

Bronya Gilson - Circus Style Performer

Scott Gooding - Director

  • Small Talk, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2011

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Andrew Gray - Performer

Sara Grenfell - Actor

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Jonathan Griffiths - Performer

Hai Ha - Performer

  • Hello Kitty, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001

Carolyn Hanna - Performer

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Michael Havir - Sound Designer

Mickael Havir - Musical Supervisor

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Elizabeth Hayes - Performer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Reuben Helfenbaum - Performer

Belinda Hellyer - Producer

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Catherine Hill - Director, Dramaturg

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Tim Hilton - Musical Director

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Ferdinand Hoang - Performer

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Kirstin Honey - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

David Houston - Director

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

James Howard - Performer

James Hullick - Pianist

Helen Huynh - Writer

Piper Huynh - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Donna Jackson - Director

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Sharon Jacobson - Director, Dramaturg

Belinda Jane - Circus Style Performer

Hema Jenkin - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Jilly Judges - Lighting Designer

Lynne Kent - Puppeteer

  • Daddy, Kindred Rehearsal Studios, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2005

Tom Kent - Poet

  • Westword, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2009

Peter Knight - Sound Designer

Mazna Komba - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Penny Larkins - Singer

Tony Le Nguyen - Dramaturg, Coordinator

Brendan Lee - Performer

  • Brendan Lee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 27 November 2007

Chris Lewis - Sound Designer

Deb Lewis - Actor

Sally Lewry - Writer, Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Lian Low - Performer

  • Hello Kitty, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001

Wayne Macauley - Dramaturg

Bill Marshall - Performer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

Rebecca Matthews - Actor

Lisa Maza - Performer

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Paul McCarthy - Director

Shane McGrath - Performer

Hugh McSpedden - Performer

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Judy Morrison - Performer

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Anthony Napoli - Coordinator

Diane Ngo - Performer

  • Hello Kitty, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, November 2001

Dung Nguyen - Composer

Phong Nguyen - Martial Arts

Casey Nicholls - Writer, Director

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Bettina Nissen - Performer

Joseph O'Farrell - Creator, Actor

Miles O'Neil - Actor, Creator

Naomi Ota - Visual Artist

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Frank Otis - Actor

Carl Pannuzzo - Singer

Nick Papas - Performer

Rexson Pelman - Actor

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Hoa Pham - Writer

Joana Pires - Director

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Abe Pogos - Composer, Lyricist

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Evelyn Portek - Circus Style Performer

Mark Postlethwaite - Performer

Rani Pramesti - Performer

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Ton-That Quynh-Du - Consultant

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Victoria Raywood - Devisor

Bec Reid - Director

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer, Actor

Ania Reynolds - Actor

Alison Richards - Musician

  • Tango Tangents, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Christie Riisik - Actor

Bridget Roberts - Circus Style Performer

Genevieve Roberts - Director

Noel Rogers - Circus Style Performer

John Romeril - Dramaturg

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Sam Routledge - Actor

Nick Roux - Designer

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Small Talk, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2011

Lana Schwarcz - Writer, Actor, Puppeteer

  • Small Talk, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2011

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer

Penny Sell - Writer

Kaye Sera - Drag Artist

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Tamsin Sharp - Video Artist

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Sari Sheehan - Actor

Luke Shegog - Performer

Mhairi Shepherd - Actor

Christos Siamas - Composer

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Amanda Silk - Costume Designer

Lish Skec - Performer

Paul Skec - Performer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

Jackie Smith - Actor

Wes Snelling - Production Manager

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Jacques Soddell - Sound Artist

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Mia Stanford - Comedian

  • Warneet Ngargee, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2011

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Patricia Stewart - Performer

Tristan Stowards - Actor

Jennie Swain - Composer

  • Dry Water, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2003

Jason Tamiru - Actor

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Neil Thomas - Actor

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Thalia Thomas - Director

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Huu Tran - Director, Writer

Kha Viet Tran - Movement Director

Eloisa Tripodi - Actor

Alex Tsitsopoulos - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Eugene Ughetti - Choreographer

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Underpass, Underpass, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Renato VaCirca - Creator

Luisa Valenzuela - Musician

  • Tango Tangents, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Aurora Van Mourkik - Performer

Anthony Varencia - Coordinator

Nic Velissaris - Playwright

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Sandra Vella - Choreographer

Chi Vu - Director, Writer

  • Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013

Iris Walshe-Howling - Director, Actor

Glen Walton - Actor, Creator

Sarah Ward - Actor

Claire Warren - Circus Style Performer

Clare Watson - Dramaturg

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Kerry Watson - Performer

Alison Way - Circus Style Performer

Willoh S. Weiland - Creator

David Wells - Actor

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Naretha Williams - Performer

Jessica Wilson - Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Simon Woodward - Actor, Director

Tomoko Yamasaki - Circus Style Performer

Tony Yap - Actor

Achilles Yiangoulli - Composer, Singer

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007
Organisation Identifier 32511