Organisation Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Canberra ACT
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events

Canberra Youth Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Handspan Theatre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Lano and Woodley

  • Fence, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The North, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1996

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Snakehouse Productions

Splinters

Strange Fruit

  • The Field, Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

The Gadflys

The Looking Glass

The Umbilical Brothers

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT

Great Hall, University House, Acton, ACT

Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT

Yarralumla Woolshed, Lyneham, ACT

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Kaoru Alfonso - Production Manager

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

David Berthold - Director

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Katy Bowman - Devisor, Assistant Director, Writer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Terese Casu - Actor

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Writer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

David Collins - Comedian

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Ian Croker - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Shane Dundas - Comedian

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Melissa Edwards - Costume Maker

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Lea Francis - Dancer

Laurel Frank - Designer

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Fence, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996

Paige Gordon - Director, Choreographer

Peter Hayes - Actor

Clint Hurrell - Designer

Imogen Keen - Costume Maker

Gail Kelly - Director

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Colin Lane - Comedian, Writer

  • Fence, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996

Katie Lavers - Visual Artist

  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

John Leathart - Dancer

Margaret Legge-Wilkinson - Composer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Andrea Lemon - Writer

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Annabel Lines - Actor

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Deborah Mailman - Writer, Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Rudi Mineur - Actor

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Gerard Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Neville - Composer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

John Oakley - Director

Kareena Oates - Actor

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Brett Parker - Actor, Composer

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Joanne Paterson - Costume Designer

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

John Patterson - Sound Designer

  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

John Romeril - Playwright

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Ivan Smith Romero - Designer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Sally Sussman - Director

Patrick Troy - Director

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

Lynette Wallis - Playwright, Director

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Sany Winton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Frank Wood - Comedian, Writer

  • Fence, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996

Tim Wood - Actor

Annie Wylie - Devisor, Director, Writer

William Yang - Playwright, Actor

  • The North, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1996
Organisation Identifier 11746