Contributor Brian Upsall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Stage Manager

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Earle Cross - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kay Eklund - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Frances Goodrich - Writer

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Albert Hackett - Writer

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Jane Harris - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Janet Kingsbury - Actor

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Gabrielle Proud - Actor

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Peter Rowley - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Christopher Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Yves Stening - Actor

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Olga Tamara - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John Whitham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
Identifier 400385