Contributor Kevin Healy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • I Can't Remember Anything / Clara, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 23 October 1992
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Aren't We All?, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1987
  • Aren't We All?, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986
  • Aren't We All?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shame of Doodle Cooma, The Mews Playhouse, Centennial Park, NSW, 20 May 1973
  • Father Dear, Come Over Here, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1972
  • Julius Caesar 1959, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1959
  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956
  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955
  • For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
  • The Queen of Joy, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 April 1953
  • Power and Glory, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1952
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
  • A Door Must Be Either Open Or Shut, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943
  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Actor

  • I Can't Remember Anything / Clara, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 23 October 1992
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Aren't We All?, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1987
  • Aren't We All?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Aren't We All?, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shame of Doodle Cooma, The Mews Playhouse, Centennial Park, NSW, 20 May 1973
  • Father Dear, Come Over Here, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1972
  • Julius Caesar 1959, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1959
  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956
  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955
  • For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
  • The Queen of Joy, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 April 1953
  • Power and Glory, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1952
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
  • A Door Must Be Either Open Or Shut, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943
  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
  • A Door Must Be Either Open Or Shut, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945

William Constable - Designer, Set Designer

  • For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Betty McDowall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Dick Randolph - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Madge Ryan - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Peter Williams - Producer, Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Shame of Doodle Cooma, The Mews Playhouse, Centennial Park, NSW, 20 May 1973

Edgar Yardley - Actor

  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Judith Bland - Costume Designer

Suzy Cato-Gashler - Actor

Claudette Colbert - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Alec Coppel - Director, Producer

  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

John Diedrich - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

David Firman - Composer

David Goddard - Actor

Rex Harrison - Actor

Grimmond Henderson - Assistant Director

Finlay James - Designer

Peter Kenna - Actor, Accompanist

John Kernahan - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Susan Lyons - Actor

Myra Morton - Costume Designer

  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Keith Spurr - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Edwin Styles - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

John Whitham - Production Manager

Clifford Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Fifi Banvard - Actor

Shan Benson - Producer, Adaptor

Frank Brooks - Actor

Bunny Campbell-Gray - Actor

  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Don Crosby - Actor

James Dibble - Actor, Adaptor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer, Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Clarice Morris - Actor

  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945

Andre Obey - Playwright

  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Al Thomas - Actor

Katie Towers - Actor

Bettina Welch - Accompanist, Actor-manager

Joan Winchester - Director, Actor

Harvey Adams - Actor

Max Afford - Playwright

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Thelma Afford - Designer

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

William Akers - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Leonard Appel - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952

David Baldwin - Actor

John Barnard - Actor

Michael Barnes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Josephine Bentham - Playwright

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Frederick Blackman - Producer

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Kitty Bluett - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

David Bookalil - Actor

Francis Boski - Translator

Bill Bower - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Ivor Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Beryl Bryant - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Leonard Bullen - Actor

  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

David Cahill - Actor

Karel Capek - Playwright

John Carlson - Actor

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

John Casson - Producer

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956

Sidney Chambers - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956

Kenneth Colbert - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Phillip Colledge - Set Designer, Actor

  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956

Charles Collings - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Peter Connolly - Set Designer

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Martyn Corbett - Actor

Patti Crocker - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Winifred Crogan - Set Designer

Albert Crome - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Marshall Crosby - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Joy Cross - Musician

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Stuart Dickson - Playwright

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Joan Duan - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Betty Duncan - Actor

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Kay Eklund - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Judi Farr - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director

Barrett Fleming - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Wayne Froman - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Albert Goldingay - Actor

John Gould - Actor

Campbell Gray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944

Ron Harrison - Playwright

Moss Hart - Playwright

Peter Hartland - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Hugh Hastings - Director, Playwright

  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set and/or Property Maker

Winifred Hindle - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Jane Holland - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Max Hollyer - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Nancy Hunt - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

June Jago - Actor

Francis Johnston - Actor

Carlotta Kalmar - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

George Kaufman - Playwright

John Keightley - Actor

John Kingsmill - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Joseph Kramm - Playwright

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Lesley Lindsay - Set Designer, Actor

  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952

Minnie Love - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

James Lyons - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Barbara Maxwell - Actor

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Chris McCourt - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Henry McGee - Actor

Kevin McGrath - Actor

Fred McIntosh - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Arthur Melville - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Frank O'Donnell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Mary O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Sandra Lee Paterson - Director

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Ralph Peterson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Lynne Porteous - Actor

William Rees - Producer

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

Phyllis Roberts - Translator

Brian Rooney - Accompanist

  • The Shrike, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1955

Savior Sammut - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Shirley Smith - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Leith Stevens - Composer

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Bruce Stewart - Producer

Helen Stewart - Actor

Peter Summerton - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Alan Tobin - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

John Trevor - Actor

William Tully - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

De Zeven Bldscabben Van Maria - Author

Julia Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Actor

Laura West - Actor

Jack Wilkinson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Herschel Williams - Playwright

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Gwenda Wilson - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

A. C. Winn - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Daphne Winslow - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Marcella Wockner - Actor

Philip Yordan - Playwright

  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951

The Independent Theatre

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
  • A Door Must Be Either Open Or Shut, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
  • Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945

Whitehall Productions

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Wilton Morley

Forest Theatre Company

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

The Genesian Players

Bryant's Playhouse

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Carroll-Aztec Productions

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952

Metropolitan Theatre

  • Blood Orange, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1956

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Mews Playhouse

Identifier 227194