Contributor Graham Dixon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Devisor

Assistant Director

Production Manager

Set Designer

Damien Parker - Actor

Catherine Ball - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Grace - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Set Designer

Doreen Harrop - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director, Actor, Costume Maker

Ian Bevins - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Fran Margan - Actor

Mark Scrivener - Translator, Playwright, Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Graham Corry - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Vincent Ball - Actor, Fight Director

Chris Bell - Actor

  • A Circus Adventure, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977
  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Vivien Haley - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Brian Harrison - Actor, Designer

Scott Higgins - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Keen - Pianist, Composer

Glen Kerr - Sound Designer, Actor

  • A Circus Adventure, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977
  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Ross Sharp - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Faye Anderson - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Christian Ball - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Bennett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Chris Boddame - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Olive Bodill - Production Manager

Peter Bonney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

James Ambrose Brown - Playwright

Glen Butress-Grove - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Michael Byrne - Technician

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Patrick Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Heather Christie - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Steve Collins - Special Effects

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Chris Coote - Actor

David Copping - Designer

Barbara Couper - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Carole Cranwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Laurie Cruikshank - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

John Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Michael Dengler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Arthur Dicks - Actor

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Christine Dunstan - Set and/or Property Maker

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Gordon Ellice-Flint - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Alita Fahey - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Arthur Faynes - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Douglas Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

May Hart - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Alton Harvey - Actor

Tony Hayes - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Tim Hughes - Actor

Max Iffland - Actor

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Robert Kinnane - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Robin Labron-Johnson - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Ida Marchant - Assistant Director

Kitty Marden - Actor

Zoe Maree - Actor

B.J. Mason - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Rikki McDonald - Actor

David McQuire - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Charles Moody - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

David Morrell - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Edward Percy - Playwright

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Catherine Privora - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Toni Reed - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Michael Schell - Actor, Stage Manager

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Garry Skinner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Dorothy St. Heaps - Actor

Fran Stanton - Electrician

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Martin Vaughan - Actor

John Volz - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Roy Wilkinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

David Williams - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Peter Wilson - Violinist

Renata Wilson - Assistant to the Director

Peter Withall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Kim Woods - Designer

Frank Zeppel - Producer

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Player's Theatre Company

Dionysia

The Independent Theatre

  • A Circus Adventure, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977
  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

ABC Radio

George Miller

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Identifier 252146