Organisation ABC Radio Darwin
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Darwin NT
Australia
Functions Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Darwin Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Festivals Australia

MIX 104.9 FM

Northern Territory Government

QANTAS

Santos

Channel 9 (NT)

Darwin Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australian Shakespeare Company

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brown's Mart

Charles Darwin University

Collectif 12

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Darwin Symphony Orchestra

Deckchair Theatre

Drum Drum

Grey Panthers

Lano and Woodley

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003

Maningrida

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Narbalek Band

OperatuNiTy

  • Trial By Jury, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2003

Raw Metal

  • Metalworx, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003

The Baker Brothers

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Wesfarmers Arts

Yothu Yindi

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bicentennial Park, Darwin, NT

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT

Cullen Bay, Cullen Bay, NT

Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT

Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT

The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT

The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

Lucy Aylett - Performer

Betty Ballinger - Performer

Guy Bannister - Technician

Barby Barclay - Performer

Alex Bennett - Technician

Michael Betts - Set Designer

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

Joel Blanco - Dancer

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

Deborah Brown - Dancer

Kay Brown - Performer

Adie Bruce - Performer

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

- CatKid - Disc Jockey

  • Metalworx, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003

Angela Chaplin - Writer

Bette Chapman - Performer

Val Clark - Performer

Jack Courtney - Comedian

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Lucy Dann - Unknown

Beryl Darben - Performer

Peter England - Set Designer

Gail Evans - Actor, Writer

Suzanne Fermanis - Publicist

Richard Fidler - Performer

Carol Fitzgibbon - Comedian

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003

Steve Francis - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Trial By Jury, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2003

Margaret Glowacki - Performer

Audrey Gorring - Performer

Kevin Gould - Performer

John Hammat - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kathleen Harding - Performer

Jan Hastings - Performer

Crena Hemmings - Performer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kim Jackson - Actor

Martin Jarvis - Conductor

Mayu Kanamari - Photographer

Sean Kavanagh - Actor

Elka Kerkhofs - Technician

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Colin Lane - Comedian

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003

Tania Lieman - Director

Byron Low - Performer

Scott Maidment - Director

  • Metalworx, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003

Mark Marcelis - Graphic Designer

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Elaine Marlow - Performer

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Anito Matos - Actor

Kavisha Mazzella - Composer, Writer, Actor

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Janice McEwen - Set and/or Property Maker

Cath McKay - Actor

Neil McKnight - Lighting Operator

David McMicken - Director

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Merrilee Mills - Musical Advisor

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Anna Mortley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Josh Mu - Performer

Tim Newth - Designer

Betty Newton - Dresser

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Lois Penman - Performer, Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Rheannan Port - Dancer

Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Performer

Marco Quiroz - Actor

Greta Quong - Performer

Heather Richards - Front of House

Louise Rieck - Costume Co-ordinator

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Shirley Somers - Dancer, Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Trial By Jury, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2003

Marko Taopo - Performer

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

Sandra Thibodeaux - Writer

Katherine Thomson - Writer

Noel Tovey - Creator

Sani Townson - Dancer

Eric Watt - Video Designer

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Jacquie Williams - Performer

Yoris Wilson - Actor

Frank Wood - Comedian

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003
Organisation Identifier 10255