Contributor Sarah Gardiner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names R. Sarah Gardiner
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Associate Director

Production Designer

Bobby Alu - Performer

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Christine Anu - Performer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

William Barton - Performer

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Peter Boland - Actor

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Ron Brewster - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Mark Butler - Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Luther Cora - Performer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Nick Darke - Playwright

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Emma Dean - Performer

Alan Docker - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Wesley Enoch - Director

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Mark Fairall - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Tristram Fieldhouse - Lighting Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Dario Fo - Playwright

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Graham Gillard - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Gillian Hanna - Translator

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Alexander Hood - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Paula Iland - Director

Brigida Irving - Musical Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Hayden Jones - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Steve Keating - Actor

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Leape - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

James Lee - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Jacqui Love - Stage Manager

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Tony Martin - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Phillipa McKay - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Neil - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Katie Noonan - Performer, Musical Director

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

Darius Paczynski - Director

David Page - Composer

Kyle Page - Director

Stephen Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Production Designer

Mau Power - Performer

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Gavin Richards - Adaptor

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Andy Taylor - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Woolfenden - Composer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Bern Young - Announcer

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

Serena Zilliacus - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

David Zolkwer - Artistic Director, Production Designer

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Dancenorth

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Iron Cove Theatre

Jack Morton Worldwide

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Youth Orchestra

The Farm

Identifier 227330