Organisation The Blue Room Season
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address WA Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Renegade Productions

Always Working Artists

Art, Duck!

Artefact Theatre Group

  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Cunning Linguist Productions

Diana Bliss

  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Gray Ruby Productions

Janus Entertainment

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Longwood Productions

  • Horse Head, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 29 July 2008

Mythophobic Productions

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Red Ryder Productions

  • Dying City, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2008

Skylight Theatre Ensemble

The Duck House

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

This One Show

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

X-RoaDS COLlectIVE

Yellow Glass Theatre Inc.

The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA

The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA

Actor's Centre, Northbridge, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Adrian Butcher - Director

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Actor, Director, Playwright

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Jim Shaw - Actor

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Alan Surgener - Designer

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Jo Wyndham - Actor

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Jona Zeschke - Actor

  • Killer Joe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 May 1998
  • Killer Joe, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 1998
  • Killer Joe, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 July 1997

Paul Grabovac - Actor

Jeremy Mitchell - Actor

Whitney Richards - Actor

Kit Sparrow - Actor, Playwright

Alexa Taylor - Devisor, Director, Performer, Actor

Ann Adlem - Performer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Howard Barker - Playwright

Gita Bezard - Director

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Ali Bodycoat - Actor

Ian Bolg - Director

Tiffany Bolton - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Judy Bridge - Actor

Brodie Caporn - Director

Emma Caporn - Designer

Alissa Claessens - Actor

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Tim Cunniffe - Composer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Dying City, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2008

Jon Davey - Lighting Designer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Aisling Donovan - Devisor

Tina Evans - Devisor

Renato Fabretti - Producer

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Sarah Fay - Director

Hannah Fetherstone - Actor

Rob Finlayson - Playwright

Cecil Scott Forester - Writer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Tahni Froudist - Actor

Marisa Gareffa - Director

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Mitchell Goode - Actor

Stacy Gougoulis - Actor

Arielle Gray - Actor, Devisor

Ashley Greig - Sound Composer

Skye Hegarty - Costume Designer

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Warren Herbu - Performer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Simon Holt - Composer, Musical Director

Kelvin Jay Horquebie - Playwright

Erin Hutchinson - Actor

Rebecca Jarvis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Angelique Jorre - Actor

Chris Kabay - Book and Lyrics, Director

Amanda King - Designer

Izaak Lim - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Playwright, Actor

  • Horse Head, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 29 July 2008

Sam Longley - Actor

  • Horse Head, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 29 July 2008

Joe Lui - Director, Playwright

Adam Macauley - Director

Angelique Malcolm - Actor

William McCluskey - Director

Simon McDaniell - Actor

Adam McGurk - Book and Lyrics

Sarah McKellar - Actor

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Emily McLean - Director

  • Dying City, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2008

Greg McNeill - Actor

Fran Middleton - Actor

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Samantha Minett - Actor

Lily Newbury-Freeman - Actor

Marlene O'Dea - Actor

Kate O'Malley - Playwright, Director

Kathryn Osborne - Director

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Actor

Tristen Parr - Actor

Julia Perkins - Actor

Sarah Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Jeremy Rice - Director

Kate Rice - Playwright

John Senczuk - Librettist

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Christopher Shinn - Playwright

  • Dying City, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2008

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Motortown, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 June 2008

Mark Storen - Director

  • Horse Head, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 29 July 2008

Jeni Sutton - Devisor

Serge Tampalini - Director

Danielle Taylor - Actor

Meagan Taylor - Actor

Ian Toyne - Performer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Glenys Trail-Nash - Singer

Vanessa Trengove - Actor

Miley Tunnecliffe - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Dying City, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2008

Tara Walker - Actor

Justin Warren - Actor

Stephen Warren - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim Watts - Actor, Devisor

Ruth Wilkin - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

Summer Williams - Actor

Michael Workman - Composer

Organisation Identifier 10947