Organisation Roo Theatre Company Inc
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 4149
Shellharbour NSW 2529
Australia
First Date 1987
Website http://www.roo-theatre.com.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Arcadians Theatre Group

  • Playmates 09, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 August 2009
  • Playmates 08, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 August 2008
  • Playmates 07, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 July 2007

Stanwell Park Arts Theatre (SPAT)

  • Playmates 09, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 August 2009
  • Playmates 08, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 August 2008
  • Playmates 07, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 July 2007

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

  • Playmates 09, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 August 2009
  • Playmates 08, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 August 2008
  • Playmates 07, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 July 2007

Heather Brothers

Centenary of Federation

Music Theatre International

Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW

Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Roo Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW

Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW

Kiama Leisure Centre, Kiama, NSW

Shellharbour Workers Club, Shellharbour, NSW

WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Gordon Streek - Director, Actor

Brendon McDonall - Director, Playwright

Nick Higgins - Director, Actor

Jean Ogilvie - Actor, Producer

Steven Rostron - Choreographer

Juran Jones - Actor, Director

Willy Russell - Playwright, Writer

Lisa Irving - Director, Actor

Leonie Kirchmajer - Musical Director

Adam O'Brien - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • 1984, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 April 2018
  • Cosi, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 21 March 2006
  • Cash on Delivery, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Dracula, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 February 2004

Luke Rogers - Assistant Director, Director

James Russell - Producer

Luke Berman - Producer

  • Playmates 09, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 August 2009
  • Playmates 08, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 August 2008
  • Playmates 07, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 July 2007

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Richard Hart - Director

  • Cosi, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 21 March 2006
  • Stags and Hens, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 5 November 2004
  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

David Lester - Director, Musical Director

  • Stepping Out, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 10 November 2006
  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Robin Hood, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 16 January 2004

Troy Lester - Choreographer

Troy Newberry - Actor, Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 21 March 2006
  • Summer of the Aliens, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 15 October 1999
  • Cosi, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 September 1998

Michael Ohlbach - Director

Adam Pedley Smith - Playwright

  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • King for a Day, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 8 January 1999
  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 8 January 1997

- Steen - Director

  • Pippin, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Diving for Pearls, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 2 June 2000
  • Equus, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 February 2000

Lucy Worthington - Actor

Lisa Baraldi - Musical Director

Renee Brighton - Director

Lesley Coombs - Actor

Krystal Evans - Director

Peta Figgins - Actor, Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Gabi Harding - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007
  • Cash on Delivery, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 10 September 2004

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 10 November 2006
  • Stepping Out, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 27 August 1998

Kellie Higgins - Director

Kim Hobbs - Producer, Director

Meryl Jackson-Kew - Musical Director

  • Quarry, Kiama Leisure Centre, Kiama, NSW, 8 April 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 January 2006

Russell Labey - Adaptor

Kerry Lester - Choreographer

  • Stepping Out, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 10 November 2006
  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005

Nick Lewis - Director

Allan MacKay - Playwright, Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Director

Terry Pirlo - Choreographer

Angela Quinn - Director, Musical Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • Pippin, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 9 February 2001

Janet Shaw - Director

Richard Taylor - Adaptor

Will Worthington - Associate Director, Director

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 18 May 2001

Steen - Director

Kristin Agnoli - Actor

Jace Armstrong - Director

  • Our Day Out, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 9 July 2004

Howard Ashman - Lyricist, Writer

Edith Ball - Assistant Director

J. C. Bancks - Cartoonist

Steven Banister - Adaptor

Jess Barnes - Stage Manager

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007

Lionel Bart - Writer

  • Oliver, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 8 June 2018

Chad Beguelin - Playwright

Don Black - Writer

Jason Bond - Musical Director

Michael Bond - Actor

Kathryn Bonetig - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Alain Boublil - Librettist

  • Les Miserables, Shellharbour Workers Club, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 February 2005

Nacio Herb Brown - Composer

Michael Buchanan Smart - Director

  • Robin Hood, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 16 January 2004

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Nathaniel Burns - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Timothy Carter - Musical Director

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Joshua Chicharo - Actor

Bevan Clegg - Lighting Operator

Jessica Cohen - Musical Director

  • Our Day Out, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 9 July 2004

Nyla Collis - Costume Designer

Betty Comden - Adaptor

Michael Cooney - Playwright

Peter Copeland - Musical Director

  • All Shook Up, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 3 October 2008

Katrina Cordner - Actor

Jen Corrin - Actor

Kym Couzin - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

David Croft - Playwright

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 August 2006

Roald Dahl - Author

Nicholas Dante - Writer

Jenelle Davis - Choreographer

Kim Day - Choreographer

Gene de Paul - Composer

Jaye De Sousa - Actor

John Dempsey - Writer

Joe DiPietro - Author

  • All Shook Up, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 3 October 2008

Margot Doran - Actor

Gary Down - Writer

Alyse Downey - Actor

Janette Ellis - Producer

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007

Jenni Evans - Costume Designer

Sally Evans - Director

Anne-Marie Fanning - Production Manager

Michael Foye - Lighting Operator

  • Funny Money, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 28 March 2007

Arthur Freed - Composer

William Furney - Actor

Fiona Gabb - Director

Francesca Gazzola - Choreographer

Tania Giustiniani - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Michael Glover - Producer

  • All Shook Up, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 3 October 2008

Wendy Glover - Director

  • All Shook Up, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 3 October 2008

John Godber - Playwright

  • Shakers, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 14 March 1997

Trevor Gosbell - Director

Jim Graham - Writer

Kenneth Grahame - Author

Adolph Green - Adaptor

Noel Greig - Playwright

  • Misfits, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 24 April 1997

Lajos Hamers - Actor

Louise Hamilton - Vocal Arranger

Paul Hamilton - Musical Director

Christopher Hampton - Writer

E. Y. Harburg - Lyricist

Robert Harling - Playwright

Robyn Harrod - Actor

Nicole Herndeline - Musical Director

Ann-Maree Hickman - Actor

  • Dracula, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 February 2004

Jack Hills - Writer

Roger O. Hirson - Playwright

  • Pippin, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 9 February 2001

Nicole Hoerndlein - Director

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Dylan Horvat - Actor

Victor Hugo - Author

  • Les Miserables, Shellharbour Workers Club, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 February 2005

Tammy Iddles - Choreographer

Kevin James - Director

Alan Janes - Writer

Nathan Jankowski - Director

  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2007

Paul Jennings - Author

  • Stage Fright, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 January 2000

Thomas Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Kane - Adaptor

Lawrence Kasha - Author

Thomas Keneally - Author

Aaron Kernaghan - Musical Director

Sherryn Kew - Musical Director

James Kirkwood - Writer

Dennis Koks - Producer

Blake Kovac - Actor

Anna Kunz - Actor

  • Dracula, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 February 2004

Casey Lamont - Choreographer

David Landay - Author

Edward Lear - Poet

Darren Lester - Actor

C. S. Lewis - Author

Jeremy Lloyd - Playwright

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 August 2006

Graham Mackie - Producer

Nella Magnante - Musical Director

Erin Mascord-Perez - Actor

Jodi McAlister - Director

  • Dracula, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 February 2004

Sarah McCarthy - Director

David McGillivray - Playwright

John McKenna - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2001

Michael McLean - Actor

Jean McMurray - Director

Janne-Maree McNiece - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 9 February 2001

Alan Menken - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

Lucy Mitchell - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Martine Muller - Actor

Megan Musgrove - Assistant Producer

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Karen Neve - Production Manager

Nicole Nunan - Musical Director

Mitchell Olhbach - Assistant Director

  • Cinderella, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2001

George Orwell - Author

  • 1984, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 April 2018

Emily Parker - Lighting Designer

Crystal Parsons - Stage Manager

  • Funny Money, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 28 March 2007

Gemma Parsons - Choreographer

Tessa Parsons - Producer

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 August 2006

Alicia Poppett - Actor

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

Danny Priestley - Director

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 August 2006

Dan Priestly - Actor

Josh Quigley - Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Shellharbour Workers Club, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 February 2005

Alicia Quinn - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 16 January 2004

Neil Reilly - Director

James Pye Respondek - Actor

  • Dracula, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 February 2004

Glyn Robbins - Adaptor

Rebecca Rose - Actor

Dana P. Rowe - Writer

Suzi Russell - Producer

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 August 2006

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Librettist

  • Les Miserables, Shellharbour Workers Club, Shellharbour, NSW, 11 February 2005

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001

Ron Seymour - Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 February 2000

Carlene Shaw - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 16 January 2004

Peter Shaw - Director

Mathew Sklar - Playwright

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Jule Styne - Composer

Jon Suffolk - Composer

  • Quarry, Kiama Leisure Centre, Kiama, NSW, 8 April 2006

Alison Swann - Actor

  • Dracula, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 13 February 2004

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

David Thomas - Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 14 March 1997

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Stage Fright, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 January 2000

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

John West - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Billy Wilder - Writer

David Williamson - Playwright

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

David Wood - Playwright

David Woods - Adaptor

  • Cinderella, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2001

Tanya Woodward - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Pauline Young - Choreographer

  • All Shook Up, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 3 October 2008
Organisation Identifier 2037