Contributor David Pye
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Composer

Musical Director

  • into the SHIMMER HEAT, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 11 October 2011
  • Alice in Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1992
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992
  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Musician

Percussionist

  • El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980

Performer

  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005

Chrissie Parrott - Director, Choreographer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Lee Buddle - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Performer

  • into the SHIMMER HEAT, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 11 October 2011
  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Paige Gordon - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer, Performer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Danielle Micich - Video Director, Choreographer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Roger Smalley - Composer

Mari Adams - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Grace Ah-Quee - Conductor

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Daniel Allen - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Natalie Allen - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Claudia Allessi - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Kristy Anderson - Stage Manager

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Lauchlan Bain - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Tim Balfe - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kris Bech-Howley - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Alannah Beech - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Charles Blackman - Devisor, Designer

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Felicity Bott - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Jackie Britton - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Fiona Campbell - Performer

Annette Carmichael - Publicist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Alicia Chan - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Ben Chapman - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Katherine Chapman - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Nicola Chapple - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Ellaine Cheng - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Zhen-Len Cheong - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Mabel Chew - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kim Chin - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Naoise Colley - Violist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Tamara Crook - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

George Crumb - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Melissa D'Cruze - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Michael Davidson - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Bec Dean - Design Consultant

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Matt Dell - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Jessica Dudley - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Sophie Edelman - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Caitlin Ellson - Violist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Breanna Evangelista - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kathryn Exel - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Timothy Fawcett - Bassist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Lydia Fee - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Anna Fehlberg - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Lori Ferris - Violist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Matthew Finucane - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kenji Fitzgerald - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Conor Fitzpatrick - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kerry Fletcher - Composer, Musician

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Joanne Foley - Puppeteer

Lijana Galas - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Andrew Gale - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Jodie Glaister - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Roger Glanville-Hicks - Guitarist

  • El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980

Nicole Gradisen - Costume Designer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Wiktor Gruszecki - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Peter Hadley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Nick Handover-Jacobs - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Brendan Hanson - Performer

Mark Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Allise Hender - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

  • El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980

Jocelyn Herriman - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Paul Hickman - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Caitlin Huxtable - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Alexandra Isted - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Gordan Jamison - Bassist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Jasmine Jeffs - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Aaron Jenkins - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

Derek Jones - Flautist

  • El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980

Jessica Jones - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kyle Jones - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Peter Jordan - Producer

  • El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980

Zosia Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Renee Kristensen - Costume Designer

Megan Kua - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Ie-Wen Kwee - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Ellen Legge - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Emma-Jane Leung - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Jee-Yun Leung - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Stephanie Lowe - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Athena Lyons - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Sara Macliver - Performer

Sonya Maher - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Paul Malone - Musical Advisor

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Nicholas Mansfield - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Madeline Markham - Violist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Roy Martin - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Victoria Maughan - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Lillie McCleary - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Claire McIlroy - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Katelyn Mewburn - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Minoru Miki - Musician

Lisa Miles - Dancer

Brooke Milianku - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Devisor, Choreographer

Alexander Morris - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Alan Murphy - Set Designer

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Vijay Nair - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Vivek Natrajan - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Verity Newton-Burniss - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Chad O'Brien - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Mike O'Brien - Production Manager, Sound Artist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Sean O'Brien - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Andrew Portwine - Production Manager

Amanda Preston - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Natasha Pritchard - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Robin Read - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Steve Reich - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

William Remedios - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Mel Robinson - Performer

  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005

Frances Rofe - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Geoff Ryan - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Mallika Sarabhai - Choreographer

Michelle Saunders - General Manager

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Holly Sheppard - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Stephanie Sim - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Alexandra Simeon - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Cheralyn Simpson - Violist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Rebecca Smith - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

William Smith - Violist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Lien Stewart - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Julia Strain - Bassist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Edmund Stripe - Dancer

Scott Surgener - Mechanist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Michael Swann - Bassist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kent Takeuchi - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Kiria Tarei - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Lyndon Terracini - Baritone

  • El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980

Phil Thomson - Writer, Director

Cathie Travers - Musician

Ian Tregonning - Puppeteer

Rachel Usher - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Teresa Vinci - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Aidan Waite - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Paul Wakelam - Graphic Designer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Ellie Walsh - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Louise Watson - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Michael Webb - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Natarlia Webb - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Ricky Webb - Dancer

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Mathew West - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Nigel Westlake - Musician

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Caitlin White - Violinist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Kirsty White - Cellist

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Xiaojia Zhang - Performer

Nova Ensemble

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Dance Collective

Bulgarian Women's Choir

Festival of Perth

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Janavak Folk Dancers

Link Dance Company

NORPA

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Victoria State Opera

  • El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Youth Orchestra Association

  • eat it up!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2003
Identifier 2952