Contributor Warwick Long
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Performer

Bill Handley - Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993
  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Jim Hughes - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Writer, Actor

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Actor

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994

Andre Reynaud - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

James Berlyn - Actor, Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Director

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Johnson - Dancer, Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

David Pye - Composer, Musician

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director

John Utans - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Claudia Allessi - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

James Beaumont - Director

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Felicity Bott - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

John Coburn - Designer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Composer

Kerry Fletcher - Composer, Musician

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Paul Gazzola - Performer

Paige Gordon - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Michael Johnson - Director, Choreographer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Lewis - Dancer, Devisor

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Talya Marsel - Performer

Tayla Marsh - Performer

Laurel Martin - Choreographer

Rhys Martin - Designer, Choreographer

  • Frank!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1990

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Charles Neho - Dancer

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Charles Nield - Performer

Mike Nock - Musical Director

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

David Periera - Musician

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Vinn Pitcher - Performer, Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Nick Purtle - Performer

Julita Sander - Costume Designer

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Robert Tannion - Performer

Sefetano Tele - Dancer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

Kate Wall - Designer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Choreographer

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

David Wells - Dancer, Devisor

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Fieldworks Performance Group

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993

Dancenorth

Dance Collective

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

Bulgarian Women's Choir

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Expressions Dance Company

Nova Ensemble

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995

The Performance Group

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993
Identifier 231577