Contributor Grant Withnell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Dancer

Hair Stylist

Lighting Operator

Steve Adams - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Kevin Geisler - Lighting Operator, Administrator, Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine Madill - Actor, Stage Manager

Richard Bennett - Actor

Ellen Carty - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor, Stage Manager

Julie d'Lima - Musician, Choreographer, Actor

Caitlin Devlin - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Director, Designer, Continuity

Christian Goldsworthy - Publicist, Actor

Lisa Goodger - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rick Henshaw - Actor

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Alex Hulse - Actor, Publicist

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Jasmine Lance - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Diane Peters - Musician, Actor

Alex Reid - Actor

David Ross - Publicist, Actor

Paul Simpson - Actor

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Robyn Waite - Actor, Musician

Sophia Wrobel - Actor, Choreographer, Publicist

David Adamson - Actor

R Addison - Dancer

C Aitcheson - Dancer

S Almond - Dancer

J Angus - Dancer

K Ansell - Dancer

L Aslat - Dancer

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Jade Back - Dancer

R Ball - Dancer

Howard Barker - Playwright

G Bastick - Dancer

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

K Bolton - Dancer

Edward Bond - Playwright

E Borsten - Dancer

A Brooks - Dancer

Hayley Brown - Actor

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Peter Brown - Actor

Susanne Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

C Burrows - Dancer

Matt Byrne - Actor

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Mark Calbert - Stage Manager

Angela Carter - Playwright

Warren Casey - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

D Caugoto - Dancer

K Caugoto - Dancer

A Christie - Dancer

A Clarke - Dancer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

M Cocking - Dancer

Linda Collis - Musical Director, Director, Choreographer

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

J Cook - Dancer

Stephanie Cooper - Actor

K Craig - Dancer

K Crowe - Dancer

S Dale - Dancer

K Darrel - Dancer

J De Ryk - Dancer

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Rowan Dennis - Drummer

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Ian Dixon - Actor

Kim Donnell - Actor

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

K Dooland - Dancer

G Driver - Dancer

S Driver - Dancer

D Easton - Dancer

L Elford - Dancer

Robert Elliott - Actor

A Elmendorp - Dancer

E Elouvaris - Dancer

K Evans - Dancer

L Feather - Dancer

L Fielke - Dancer

Denise Fisher - Dance Director

Michael Fuller - Production Supervisor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

M Georgiou - Dancer

H Gilchrist - Dancer

J Giles-Clark - Lighting Operator

C Glover - Dancer

Ken Gogler - Dancer

Y Gormley - Dancer

S Gruber - Set and/or Property Maker

B Gunning - Dancer

S Guy - Dancer

Emma Hambour - Dancer

A Handley - Dancer

Chris Harnett - Lighting Operator

M Harnett - Dancer

K Haywood - Dancer

Ann Heithersay - Dancer

Barry Hill - Pianist

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

S Hocking - Dancer

Julie Holledge - Production Supervisor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

L Hollige - Dancer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

K Howard - Dancer

D Jacobs - Dancer

Jim Jacobs - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Tony Jennings - Publicist

Ali Jonas - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Caroline Jones - Puppet Designer

J Jones - Dancer

Rainer Jozeps - Dance Director

Bradley Just - Actor, Publicist

H Kamp - Properties Master

T Kamp - Dancer

Y Kamp - Dancer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Richard Kelly - Lighting Operator

Joey Kennedy - Publicist

Grant Klein - Lighting Operator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

S Lines - Dancer

J Llewlyn - Dancer

C Lowes - Dancer

J Lowes - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dance Director

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

D Maros - Dancer

O Maros - Dancer

Steven Mayhew - Administrator, Director, Designer, Continuity, Publicist

Glen McGillivray - Director

K McLeod - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

K Messer - Dancer

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Adaptor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer, Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Production Supervisor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Claire Morrison - Actor

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

K Morton - Dancer

S Morton - Dancer

Ian Munro - Director

Chris Neal - Composer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Kylie O'Connell - Publicist, Assistant to the Director

J O'Grady - Dancer

E O'Reilly - Dancer

John Patterson - Book and Lyrics

K Penhall - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

T Powell - Dancer

Darren Quinn - Actor

K Quirk - Dancer

J Rathjen - Dancer

Verity Rice - Technician

V Ridge - Dancer

Sue Ridgway - Musical Director, Composer

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

N Ridley - Dancer

Frank Roberts - Technician

J Robinson - Dancer

D Ruggerio - Dancer

Judy Ruggerio - Assistant Stage Manager

C Ryan - Dancer

Garry Scale - Actor

M Scriven - Dancer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Stage Manager

Katrina Sedgwick - Actor

Gary Shaw - Scenic Artist

L Shepherdson - Dancer

A Shield - Dancer

N Shield - Dancer

David Sinclair - Bassist

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

K Smythe - Dancer

A Staffin - Dancer

N Staker - Dancer

A Stansfield - Dancer

Berndt Stoecker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Swain - Dancer

Jeff Swan - Lighting Operator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

H Symonds - Dancer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Anne Tannebring - Dance Director

Janet Tedesco - Hair Stylist

Helen Tiller - Production Supervisor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Fiona Tye - Actor

L Van der Linden - Dancer

Tarnya Van Driel - Stage Manager, Actor

Wayne Van Kerin - Actor

M Vedig - Dancer

Melinda Wales - Dancer

S Walker - Dancer

E Watkins - Dancer

M Weiler - Dancer

S White - Dancer

Marshall Whyther - Dancer

Briony Williams - Actor

Cath Williams - Dancer

K Williams - Dancer

J Willmott - Dancer

N Willmott - Dancer

Louise Withers - Director, Musical Director, Choreographer

  • Grease, John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

S Wright - Dancer

Kevin Young - Dancer

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Childsplay Productions

Panache Ballet Studio

Identifier 251037