Contributor Anne Whelan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Musical Director
Notes Harpsichordist
Events
  • The Coronation Of Poppea, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1984
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Musical Director

Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lyndon Piddington - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Coronation Of Poppea, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1984
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mario Alfaci - Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Vocal Arranger

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Barritt - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Andrew Bashford - Musician

Justine Bashford - Musician

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jaii Beckley - Musician

Christopher Bell - Lighting Designer

Fiona Birkin - Make-up Artist

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Nicolette Bramley - Cellist

Peter Brideoake - Musician

Jeremiah Buckley - Mechanist

- Businello - Librettist

Louise Caldicot - Musician

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Campbell - Harpsichordist

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Huckle Cleary - Mechanist

James Coulter - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Margaret Cummins - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

John Currey - Stage Manager

Jo Dixon - Actor and Singer

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Elizabeth Downer - Violinist

Jane Downer - Musician

George Dunn - Administrator

Teresa Rose Dutton - Actor and Singer

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Deborah Goodall - Violinist

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Simon Grey - Percussionist

Kate Grue - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

George Hann - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Karyn Heath - Harpsichordist

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julie Hoare - Musician

Christopher Hook - Musician

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor and Singer

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roy James - Mechanist

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Stephen Knutsen - Electrician

Janis Laurs - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gregory Lohe - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Grant Malone - Administrator

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Hazel Milne - Musician

Nona Monahin - Dance Director

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kim Morelli - Mechanist

Danny Nichols - Head Mechanist

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Leith Pederick - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Catherine Permezel - Musician

Rosalind Perry - Actor and Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Justin Posa - Musician

Svetlana Pozydajew - Dancer

Christopher Prank - Musician

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Penelope Read - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Wendy Rogers - Actor and Singer

Scott Rowe - Mechanist

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ewart Shaw - Publicist

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Elizabeth Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Swale - Musical Director

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jill Thiem - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Damien Thomson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Trebilcock - Production Manager

John van Neck - Mechanist

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Lorna Webb - Musician

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Identifier 433411