Contributor John Cairns
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Producer
Events
  • The Golden Girls, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1954
  • Vacant Possession, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Flounder, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Small Town, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1952
  • The House That Jack Built, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1952
  • Under a Roof in Paris, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 11 October 1951
  • Seven Section, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 3 September 1951
  • All of the People Some of the Time, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 4 March 1951
  • We Proudly Present, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1948
  • What Happened to Leichhardt?, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 5 April 1948
  • Father Malachy's Miracle, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • His Excellency Governor Shirtsleeves, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 9 January 1948
  • That Person Again, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 22 February 1947
  • The Lure of the Inland Sea, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 June 1945
  • The Man Who Liked Eclairs, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 May 1945
  • The Piper, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 29 March 1945
  • It Has Happened Before, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1943
  • The Ruling Passion, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1943
  • The Better Road, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1943
  • Moon Upside Down, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1942
  • Young Men See Visions, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1942
  • Mr Smith Goes to Washington, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1941
  • I Killed The Count, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1941
  • Spoiled Darlings, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1940
  • Play Without End, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1940
  • Heroic Symphony, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1940
  • Revenge With Music, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1939
  • Down to Earth, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1939
  • Rescue, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1939
  • Lethe Wharf, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1939
  • The Remittance Man, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1939
  • Red Sky at Morning, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1938
  • The Chinese Miser, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1938
  • Too Bad About Harold, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1938
  • The Girl with the Tattered Glove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1938
  • The Highest Command, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1938
  • The Ship Chandler, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1938
  • Spanning a Continent, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1938
  • See Saw, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1938
  • Daybreak, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • A Sirius Cove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938
  • Boiled or Fried, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938
  • A Touch of Silk, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1938
  • Ani's Mountain, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1938
  • Nineteen Hundred and Thirty Seven in Retrospect, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1937
  • The Melody Ends, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1937
  • Heads, I Lose, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1935
  • Governor Bligh, a Tale of Old Sydney, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1930
  • Governor Bligh, a Tale of Old Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1930
  • School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 1930
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 November 1929
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928
  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 July 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • Twelfth Night, or What You Will, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 January 1927
  • The Merchant of Venice, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1926

Producer

  • The Golden Girls, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1954
  • Flounder, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Vacant Possession, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Small Town, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1952
  • The House That Jack Built, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1952
  • Under a Roof in Paris, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 11 October 1951
  • Seven Section, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 3 September 1951
  • All of the People Some of the Time, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 4 March 1951
  • What Happened to Leichhardt?, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 5 April 1948
  • Father Malachy's Miracle, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • His Excellency Governor Shirtsleeves, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 9 January 1948
  • That Person Again, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 22 February 1947
  • The Lure of the Inland Sea, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 June 1945
  • The Man Who Liked Eclairs, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 May 1945
  • The Piper, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 29 March 1945
  • It Has Happened Before, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1943
  • The Ruling Passion, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1943
  • The Better Road, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1943
  • Moon Upside Down, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1942
  • Young Men See Visions, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1942
  • Mr Smith Goes to Washington, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1941
  • I Killed The Count, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1941
  • Spoiled Darlings, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1940
  • Play Without End, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1940
  • Heroic Symphony, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1940
  • Down to Earth, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1939
  • Rescue, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1939
  • Lethe Wharf, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1939
  • The Chinese Miser, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1938
  • Daybreak, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • A Sirius Cove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938
  • A Touch of Silk, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1938
  • The Melody Ends, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1937

Actor

Director

Allan Wilkie - Director, Actor, Producer, Entrepreneur

Frediswyde Hunter-Watts - Actor

Vincent Scully - Actor

  • School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 1930
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 November 1929
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928
  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • Twelfth Night, or What You Will, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 January 1927
  • The Merchant of Venice, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1926

Arthur Keane - Actor

Dennis Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928
  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 July 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • Twelfth Night, or What You Will, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 January 1927
  • The Merchant of Venice, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1926

Lorna Forbes - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 1930
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 November 1929
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 July 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • Twelfth Night, or What You Will, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 January 1927

Bradshaw Major - Musical Director, Actor

  • School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 July 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • The Merchant of Venice, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1926

Milton Sands - Actor

  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • Twelfth Night, or What You Will, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 January 1927
  • The Merchant of Venice, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1926

Edmund Barclay - Scriptwriter

Dulcie Cherry - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 July 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • Twelfth Night, or What You Will, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 January 1927

Frank D. Clewlow - Actor, Stage Director

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 July 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • The Merchant of Venice, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1926

William Lockhart - Actor

John Cameron - Actor

Miles Hastings - Actor

Alexander Marsh - Actor

Mildred Howard - Actor

Alan Rankin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Noel Seaton - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927

Herbert Sheldrick - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Scriptwriter

  • Father Malachy's Miracle, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • Down to Earth, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1939
  • Rescue, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1939
  • Lethe Wharf, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1939
  • Daybreak, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938

Walter Brooksbank - Scriptwriter

  • Flounder, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Vacant Possession, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Play Without End, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1940
  • Boiled or Fried, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938

Marjorie Carr - Actor

Elsa Durrant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mona Duval - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Ellis Irving - Actor

Robert Jarvis - Actor

Thomas Keen - Mechanist

Phyllis Scully - Actor

  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright, Scriptwriter

  • The Golden Girls, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1954
  • The Lure of the Inland Sea, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 June 1945
  • Red Sky at Morning, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1938

George Farwell - Scriptwriter

Alan Harkness - Actor

James Joyce - Stage Manager, Actor

George Welch - Properties Master

Philip Abson - Playwright

  • Too Bad About Harold, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1938
  • See Saw, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1938

Heath Burdock - Actor

Russell Chapman - Actor

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Alma Farrow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928

Keith Hall - Actor

Luke Hazlett - Actor

Frank Hoffman - Actor

Doris Egerton Jones - Playwright

Douglas Montgomerie - Actor

Ronald Riley - Actor

Reg Robins - Scenic Artist

Lorna Scott - Actor

  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928

Hilda Scurr - Actor

Minna Suckling - Actor

Pauline Abrahams - Actor

Max Afford - Scriptwriter

  • Revenge With Music, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1939

Miss K Bell - Actor

Shan Benson - Scriptwriter

  • Seven Section, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 3 September 1951

George Blackshaw - Scriptwriter

  • The Ship Chandler, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1938

George Blaikie - Scriptwriter

Dorothy Blewett - Scriptwriter

H Boswell - Actor

P Brown - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

Robin Burnard - Actor

Catherine Burns - Scriptwriter

  • Ani's Mountain, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1938

Kathleen Carroll - Scriptwriter

  • Small Town, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1952

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • I Killed The Count, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1941

P. A. Darbyshire - Scriptwriter

Chas Devon - Actor

Brian Doherty - Scriptwriter

James Vincent Duhig - Playwright

  • The Ruling Passion, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1943

Catherine Duncan - Scriptwriter

  • Moon Upside Down, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1942

Mavis Duncan - Actor

Maxwell Dunn - Scriptwriter

  • The Highest Command, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1938

J Edgar - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

John Ewart - Actor

Gustave - Wigmaker

Ronald Henley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

T Hoffmann - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

Joy Hollyer - Scriptwriter

Douglas Kelly - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Richard Lane - Scriptwriter

  • The Remittance Man, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1939

Vernon Lannon - Actor

Glen Liston - Actor

Gustav Lyndvale - Scenic Artist

Mark Makeham - Scriptwriter

Robert Marshall - Actor

H Martindale - Actor

Moncrieff McCallum - Actor

Austen Milroy - Actor

Musette Morell - Scriptwriter

Miss Mullen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 1930

Augustus Neville - Actor

Lance Nicholls - Director

Ivor Novello - Playwright

Fred Patey - Actor

Harry Paull - Scriptwriter

  • The Melody Ends, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1937

Walter Pym - Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

  • A Touch of Silk, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1938

H Rossmore - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

Lionel Shave - Playwright

  • A Sirius Cove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938

A Shaw - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Wenda Sicree - Actor

Joan Smith - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

Tom Sutterby - Actor

Leslie Thomas - Set Designer

H Troedel - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928

John Wheeler - Scriptwriter

  • The Chinese Miser, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1938

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • The Golden Girls, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1954
  • Vacant Possession, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Flounder, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
  • Small Town, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1952
  • The House That Jack Built, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1952
  • Under a Roof in Paris, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 11 October 1951
  • Seven Section, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 3 September 1951
  • All of the People Some of the Time, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 4 March 1951
  • What Happened to Leichhardt?, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 5 April 1948
  • Father Malachy's Miracle, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • His Excellency Governor Shirtsleeves, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 9 January 1948
  • That Person Again, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 22 February 1947
  • The Lure of the Inland Sea, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 June 1945
  • The Piper, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 29 March 1945
  • It Has Happened Before, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1943
  • The Ruling Passion, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1943
  • Moon Upside Down, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1942
  • Young Men See Visions, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1942
  • Mr Smith Goes to Washington, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1941
  • I Killed The Count, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1941
  • Spoiled Darlings, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1940
  • Play Without End, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1940
  • Heroic Symphony, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1940
  • Revenge With Music, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1939
  • Down to Earth, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1939
  • Rescue, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1939
  • Lethe Wharf, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1939
  • The Remittance Man, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1939
  • The Chinese Miser, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1938
  • Too Bad About Harold, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1938
  • The Girl with the Tattered Glove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1938
  • The Highest Command, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1938
  • The Ship Chandler, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1938
  • Spanning a Continent, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1938
  • See Saw, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1938
  • Daybreak, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
  • Boiled or Fried, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938
  • A Sirius Cove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938
  • A Touch of Silk, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1938
  • Ani's Mountain, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1938
  • Nineteen Hundred and Thirty Seven in Retrospect, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1937
  • The Melody Ends, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1937
  • Heads, I Lose, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1935

Allan Wilkie Shakespearean Company

  • School for Scandal, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1930
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 1930
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 November 1929
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1928
  • Macbeth, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1928
  • Coriolanus, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1928
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 25 October 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 11 August 1927
  • Macbeth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 July 1927
  • Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 1927
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1927
  • Macbeth, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 16 February 1927
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 1927
  • Twelfth Night, or What You Will, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 January 1927

ABC Radio, Melbourne

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Melbourne Repertory Players

Sydney Players' Club

  • Red Sky at Morning, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1938
Identifier 442606