Contributor Stephen Billett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Actor

Designer

  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Denise Forsythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

David Foster - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Richard Clarke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Narelle Hooper - Actor, Musical Advisor

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Janet Lane - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kym Lynch - Actor

  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Bill Shannon - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bob Sorich - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981

Ian Austin - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

David Bell - Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Fred Bellamy - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Gary Cameron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jenny Casella - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Nigel Cheadle - Drummer

Mark Cloherty - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Peter Donato - Technician, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Bill Dunbar - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Carol Farr - Lighting Operator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Stephen Fern - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Fern - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rob George - Playwright

Beth Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Caroline Haggstrom - Photographer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jo Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

William Haseler - Actor

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Sandra Hines - Actor

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Allan Hough - Actor

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jo Lark - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bob Lee - Bassist

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Rowena Marstin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Warren Meacham - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Grazyna Monvid - Playwright

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bruce Morley - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Charlie Owen - Bassist

Anna Pappas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bruce Parr - Director

Jill Parry - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Petterson - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brian Plumb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Stephen Preston - Actor

Rowan Pryor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

David Pyle - Musical Director

Gail Rant - Actor

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Luke Roberts - Set Designer

Joan Ryan - Musician, Pianist

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sonya Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kevin Squires - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Zoe Thomas - Choreographer

Nat Trimarchi - Actor

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Peter Vizzard - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ian Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Julianne White - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michael Williams - Actor

Fiona Winning - Actor

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981

La Boite Theatre Company

Identifier 453155