Contributor Denise Forsythe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

Assistant Stage Manager

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer, Designer

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer

David Bell - Set Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Katrina Devery - Actor

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

David Foster - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Graeme Johnston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathy Jukes - Actor, Technician

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Robert Kingham - Director, Designer

  • The London Blitz Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 20 November 1981
  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980

John Milson - Director

Bill Shannon - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jann Alcorn - Actor

Margo Alcorn - Actor

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Doug Anderson - Director

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Keith Avent - Actor

David Baker - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julie Braye - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jock Brown - Actor

Haig Burnell - Musician

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Ralph Carlisle - Sound Designer

Susan Cary - Actor

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Nigel Cheadle - Drummer

Barry Child - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Tony Colebatch - Actor

John Colville - Actor, Composer

Sally-Ann Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Cross - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Phil Crowley - Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

Jim Davies - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ivy Dommett - Musical Director

Peter Donato - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Mervyn Drake - Composer

David Edgar - Playwright

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Kym Ford - Actor

Jo Forsyth - Actor

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sandy Francis - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rob George - Playwright

Noel Greig - Playwright

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Drew Griffiths - Playwright

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Conny Groen - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Margaret Higham - Actor

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Carmel Hills - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Ross Hinckley - Actor

Peter Hofstetter - Actor

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Narelle Hooper - Actor

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Victoria Jones - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Lil Kelman - Sound Designer

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Mary Kennedy - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Gerard Lacheca - Actor

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bob Lee - Bassist

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Pat Leo - Actor

Brendan Lloyd - Actor

Kym Lynch - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Rowena Marstin - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Richard Michael - Actor

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Cathie Neil - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Robert Nicholls - Designer

Lewis Norman - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Olorenshaw - Actor

Ian Olorenshaw - Actor

Charlie Owen - Bassist

Andrew Pearson - Set Designer

Glenn Perry - Actor

Ian Peters - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Susan Porter - Musician

Stephen Preston - Actor

David Pyle - Musical Director

Mark Radvan - Director

Alec Raymond - Actor

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Nigel Rice - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Luke Roberts - Set Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

Joan Ryan - Musician, Pianist

Anne Sallows - Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Mark Sanderson - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Richard Settle - Musician

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Sherry - Actor

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael Skelton - Actor

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bob Sorich - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Toni Stewart - Actor

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Geraldine Tonkin - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Peter Vizzard - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Wesley Walker - Actor

Neil Walpole - Actor

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ian Watson - Playwright

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Michael Williams - Actor

Peter Williamson - Sound Designer

La Boite Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

Identifier 490956