Contributor Erwin Fenis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008
  • You Dance Funny, Gardens Park Golf Links, The Gardens, NT, August 2007
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • Your Territory Break Battle, Casuarina Secondary College, Casuarina, NT, 3 April 2004
  • Rivers of the Underground (2002), The Boom Shed, Darwin, NT, August 2002

Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • Your Territory Break Battle, Casuarina Secondary College, Casuarina, NT, 3 April 2004

Devisor

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Performer

Choreographer

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Claudia Escobar - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ali Kadhim - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

David McMicken - Choreographer, Director

Tim Newth - Designer, Director, Assistant Director

Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Director, Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Performer, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Kelly Beneforti - Dancer, Performer

  • You Dance Funny, Gardens Park Golf Links, The Gardens, NT, August 2007
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Angela Goh - Devisor, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mark Marcelis - Artistic Director, Photographer, Graphic Designer

Cristina Pantazis - Costume Co-ordinator, Performer

Tara Robertson - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Marko Taopo - Assistant Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Julia Gray - Choreographer, Performer

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008
  • You Dance Funny, Gardens Park Golf Links, The Gardens, NT, August 2007

Karajayne Handberg - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Matthew James - Lighting Designer

Vera Tabuzo - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Yoris Wilson - Performer

Judith Allen - Performer

Jacintha-Lee Anderson - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jeremy Apresto - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Holly Au - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Gabriella Austin - Performer

Petrie Bagiri - Performer

Ruth Bagiri - Performer

Daniel Baker - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Guy Bannister - Performer

Eddy Barr - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ricky Borg - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Tristram Boveington - Performer

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Wesley Camigla - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jason Campbell - Dancer

Fiona Carter - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Jason Chav - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Justine Clarke - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Victoria Close - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tony Collins - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Emil Coutts-Kidd - Performer

Zoe Crawford - Performer

Nicole Cridland - Performer

Matthew Cunliffe - Composer

Imanuel Dado - Performer

Immanuel Dado - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Martin del Amo - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Evan Dixon - Performer

Marcus Dixon - Graphic Designer

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008

Danarose Dizon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Gail Evans - Performer, Assistant Director, Writer

Natalee Evans - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

John Ferrer - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Maxi Gonzalez Finestone - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Daniella Finkenauer - Dancer

Katrina Firth - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Sachini Gamage - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Loni Garnons-Williams - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Anne Gibb - Costume Designer

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Audrey Gorring - Performer

Yola Gray - Performer

Donald H. Green - Electrician

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Ellen Hankin - Performer

Isaac Hanlon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Crena Hemmings - Performer

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Hutchins - Production Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Nicola Jackson - Front of House

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Carmen Jap - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Elka Kerkhofs - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Phillip Koenig - Performer

Loretta Kung - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Martin Kwasner - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Gary Lang - Assistant Choreographer, Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Daniel Lay - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kin Leong - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Byron Low - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Annie Luta - Performer

Gloria Luta - Performer

Lency Luta - Performer

Relma Luta - Performer

Veronica Luta - Performer

Adriel Mangohig - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Georgia Mansfield - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Neil McKnight - Electrician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Darren Minchin - Performer

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Betchay Mondragon - Consultant

Emily Mornane - Performer

Sue Mornane - Production Manager, Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Josh Mu - Performer

Grant Nery - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Corina Nichols - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Chad Oliver - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Bev Paget - Performer

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Caleb Japanangka Patrick - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Emily Pegler - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Nick Power - Choreographer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

David Pratt - Composer

Simon Purdy - Performer

Estelle Quindara - Performer

Lisa Quinell - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Stephanie Quinn - Performer

Jeremiah Rasing - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Shauna Ricardo - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Elle Richards - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jensine Rickert - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kristy Rickert - Performer

John Rigas - Performer

Jessica Rosewarne - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Gerard Japanangka Scobie - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Bianca Scrymgour - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Clytie Smith - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Shirley Somers - Performer

Ben Southwood - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Aditi Srinivas - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Greg Stehle - Performer

Jett Street - Animateur

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Ruttiya Suansri - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

David Taylor - Front of House

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Gerard Veltre - Performer, Assistant Choreographer

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rosemary Westley - Stage Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Ciella Williams - Performer

David Williams - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Patrick Williams - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Leanne Youl - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Carmel Young - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Performance Space

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ausdance NT

Darwin Festival

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008
  • You Dance Funny, Gardens Park Golf Links, The Gardens, NT, August 2007

Casurina Senior College

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
Identifier 402517