Contributor Rosa Hirakata
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Maker

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Chris Ford - Technician, Floor Electrician, Flyman

Daniel Black - Projectionist, Head Electrician, Technician

Kieran Cerato - Head Flyman, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Louise Daley - Technician, Sound Designer

Christian Douglas - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician, Projection Designer

Jason Freeman - Technician, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Bec Li - Technician, Stage Manager

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Mechanist

Daniel Maddison - Production Manager, Projectionist, Production Coordinator

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Ryan Marks - Technician, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Middleton - Technician, Production Coordinator, Head Electrician

Jon Penn - Technician, Head Electrician, Flyman

Annette Silva - Technician

Jason Smith - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

John Utans - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Jeff Warnick - Projectionist, Technician

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Julie Amos - Technician

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Ashleigh Boulden - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Technician

Matthew Burke - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Electrician

Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Siobhan Callanan - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Luke Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Coordinator

Tracey Carrodus - Research Director

Annie Cavanagh - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Eyrum Charles - Technician, Lighting Operator

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Lisa Eddy - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Jo Evans - Flyman, Technician

Christine Felmingham - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Amy Forman - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Andrew Gable - Technician, Floor Electrician

Michael Gill - Flyman, Technician

Ben Hamley - Lighting Operator, Production Coordinator

Simon Hardy - Sound Designer, Head Electrician

Amy Hauser - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nick Heinemann - Lighting Operator, Projectionist

Tim Hickey - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Katie Hurst - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

David Kiorgaard - Flyman, Lighting Operator

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

Rac Lau - Head Electrician, Floor Electrician

Skye Lilliss - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Les Livesey - Choreographer

Joshua Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Linda Lucas - Technician, Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

James Merryman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Julian Messer - Sound Designer, Technician, Projectionist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Nicole Neil - Floor Electrician, Sound Designer

Dominique Prince - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2013

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Technician, Sound Designer

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Vince Scuderi - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Olivia Shearman - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Katherine Stewart - Technician, Flyman

Kym Stokes - Choreographer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Eddie Welsh - Head Electrician, Technician

Andrew Whittaker - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Anton - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Hamish Absolon - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Callum Adams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Operator

Louis Arman - Technician

Jessica Audsley - Stage Manager

Tristian Ayton - Technician

Aidan Ayunon - Technician

Trent Barclay - Projectionist

Charlotte Barrett - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Scott Barton - Projection Designer

Penny Bell - Costume Assistant

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Kevin Bolt - Head Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Jason Boshler - Technician

Kiralee Brill - Head Flyman

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

David Brown - Technician

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Thom Browning - Director

Dan Burke - Technician

David Burton - Writer

Joff Bush - Composer

Matthew Byles - Sound Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Michele Catargio - Technician

Jack Chambers - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Sue-Ellen Chester-MacCarthy - Choreographer

Scott Chiverton - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Brian Chow - Floor Electrician

Greg Clarke - Designer

Ryan Colbran - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Simone Collins - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Emma Cooke - Assistant Stage Manager

Mitch Cooley - Deputy Stage Manager

Clark Corby - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Patrick Courtney - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Serina Craker - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Christopher Curtis - Technician

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Lizy Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager

Chenoa Deemal - Performer

Chris Dickey - Technician

Helena Dingle - Choreographer

Stephanie Dobson - Assistant Stage Manager

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Paula Dunlop - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Lauren Edwards - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristen Emery - Technician

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

David Fairless - Head Electrician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Max Fatima - Performer

Emily Frost - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Samara Frye - Costume Assistant

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Tim Gawne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Jennie Glover - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Shane Green - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Carli Griffin - Head Electrician

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

James Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Jon Harrison - Flyman

Christine Hartley - Floor Electrician

Leanne Hassed - Technician

Michael Hedges - Sound Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Monique Hennessy - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Jennifer Hind - Lighting Designer

Ashlee Hints - Deputy Stage Manager

Ryan Hodge - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Monika Holgar - Costume Maker

Kelly Hollett - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Holsworth - Technician

Craig Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Helen Jacobs - Lighting Operator

Keir James - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Nicholas Johnson - Technician

Simon Johnson - Lighting Operator

Jodie Jones - Technician

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Atalanta Kellaway - Technician

Sarah Kennedy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Isabelle Lacombe - Costume Maker

Mai-Ling Lang - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Kieran Law - Performer

Ruth Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Keegan Long - Technician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Kate Lowah - Technician

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

Erin Lynch - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Fiona MacDonald - Producer

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Justin Marshman - Deputy Stage Manager

Vicki Martin - Costume Maker

James McAllan - Projectionist

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Consultant, Dramaturg

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

George Meijer - Lecturer

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

Samantha Mitchell - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Renee Moehead - Technician

Julia Morwood - Deputy Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Peter Nielson - Projection Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Angela Nolan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Ariana O'Brien - Deputy Stage Manager

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

Nadine Ormiston - Floor Electrician

Thanthip Oudomvilay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Bec Paling - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Christina Park - Choreographer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Tani Parry - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hui-Chun Peng - Choreographer

Heath Plumb - Technician

Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician

Mark Radvan - Dramaturg

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Claire Redmond - Technician

Rebecca Rees - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Ian Rendell - Projectionist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Jon Rettke - Stage Manager

Michael Richardson - Head Electrician

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Jason Robert - Choreographer

Kayla Robinson - Performer

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Tenneale Rogers - Floor Electrician

Michael Rogerson - Head Electrician

Jessica Ross - Technician

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

Matthew Samways - Technician

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Mia Schack - Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Joshua Skipp - Technician

Brenton Slattery - Head Flyman

Tessa Smallhorn - Technician

Chris Smeed - Technician

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Tim Snartt - Head Electrician

Kelly Spice - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Meg Stephens - Technician

Helene Stillaway - Head Mechanist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Cheryl Stock - Producer

Matthew Strachan - Head Electrician

Susan Street - Choreographer

Micheala Sturgess - Head Flyman

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Warren Sutton - Technician

Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker

Nick Toll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Treloar - Technician

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Marton Volep - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Brittany Whiting - Projectionist

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Victoria Widmer - Assistant Stage Manager

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Sean Wilson - Sound Designer

Ling Woo - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Brittany Wright - Lighting Operator

Creative Industries: QUT

Channel 9

Imaginary Theatre

Old Government House

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

QUT Cultural Precinct

Identifier 479450