Contributor Brendan Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator

Shaaron Boughen - Production Coordinator, Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist, Production Coordinator

Joel Redding - Technician, Lighting Designer

Jason Smith - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

John Utans - Choreographer

Eddie Welsh - Head Electrician, Technician

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Caitlin Adie - Teacher

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Tiina Alinen - Choreographer

Chrissy Alley - Teacher

Julie Amos - Technician

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Daniel Black - Head Electrician

Ashleigh Boulden - Technician

Amy Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha Budd - Director

Kiara Bulley - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Bianca Bully - Costume Maker

Matthew Byles - Sound Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Siobhan Callanan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Richard Causer - Choreographer

Eyrum Charles - Technician

Greg Clarke - Designer

Zoe Cobon - Producer

Simone Collins - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Clark Corby - Head Electrician

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Louise Daley - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Joe Diskett - Stage Manager

Andrew Earls - Consultant

Kirby Elmsly - Deputy Stage Manager

Kane Ernst - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Evans - Technician

Heather Fairbairn - Associate Director

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

Chris Ford - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Emily Frost - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Amy Furman - Technician

Andrew Gable - Lighting Operator

Hannah Gartside - Costume Designer

Monica Girard - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennie Glover - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Shane Green - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Paul Harrold - Technician

Nick Heinemann - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Keir James - Technician

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

David Kiorgaard - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Krohn - Technician

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Mai-Ling Lang - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Bec Li - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Catherine Lilly-Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pip Loth - Deputy Stage Manager

Linda Lucas - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Ryan Mahony - Technical Director

Harley Mann - Sound Designer

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Fiona McKeon - Stage Manager

Grant McLay - Choreographer

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Miles - Technician

Matthew Milne - Lighting Operator

Chloe-Jane Mitchell - Teacher

Renee Moehead - Technician

Stafford Mortensen - Production Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

Kathleen O'Sullivan - Producer

Paul Old - Choreographer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Jon Penn - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Stacey Petersen - Publicist

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Natasha Pizzica - Consultant

Kris Plummer - Dramaturg

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager

Ian Rendell - Projectionist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Peter Rhoades - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Robertson - Technician

Jodie Roche - Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Rogerson - Technician

Mia Schack - Lighting Operator

Matthew Seery - Teacher

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Ben Siebuhr - Flyman

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Annette Silva - Technician

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Brenton Slattery - Electrician

Anthony Spinaze - Floor Electrician

Andrew Stephens - Projectionist

Katherine Stewart - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Susan Street - Production Coordinator

Terry Summers - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Thomson - Consultant

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

David Walters - Consultant

Jeff Warnick - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Creative Industries: QUT

QUT Academy of the Arts

La Boite Theatre Company

Identifier 465364