Contributor Susan Caulfield-Leclercq
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sue
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Related Contributors
Events

Production Coordinator

Costume Co-ordinator

Repetiteur

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Production Manager

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Cinematographer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Technician, Stage Manager

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Harold Collins - Choreographer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician, Production Manager

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Dance Collections '96, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1996
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

John Utans - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Christopher Smith - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer, Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jason Freeman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Jeff Warnick - Projectionist, Production Coordinator, Technician

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Clark Corby - Associate Lighting Designer, Head Electrician, Floor Electrician

Chris Dickey - Technician, Mechanist

Chris Ford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Floor Electrician, Flyman

Crystal MacFarlane - Head Mechanist, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Maddison - Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Projectionist

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

Jon Penn - Projectionist, Technician, Head Electrician, Flyman

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Daniel Black - Head Electrician, Projectionist, Technician

Jason Boshler - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Ashleigh Boulden - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Stage Manager

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Matthew Byles - Technician, Sound Designer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer, Flyman

Luke Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Projectionist, Production Coordinator

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Louise Daley - Sound Designer, Technician, Flyman

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Stephanie Dobson - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Christian Douglas - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician, Projection Designer

Lisa Eddy - Head Electrician, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Thomas Edmiston - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Coordinator

Kane Ernst - Head Flyman, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Mechanist

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Amy Forman - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Gable - Technician, Lighting Operator, Floor Electrician

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Monica Girard - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jennie Glover - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Ben Hamley - Lighting Operator, Technician, Production Coordinator

Simon Hardy - Projectionist, Head Electrician, Sound Designer

Darren Hawkins - Assistant Stage Manager, Floor Electrician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 June 2008
  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sarah Kennedy - Stage Manager, Flyman, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Kiorgaard - Flyman, Lighting Operator, Technician

Liesel Koerbin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Flyman

Bec Li - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Technician

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Joshua Lloyd - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Harley Mann - Technician, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Ryan Marks - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Mark Middleton - Head Electrician, Production Coordinator

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kyle Morey - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Electrician, Flyman

Peter Nielson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Projectionist, Projection Designer

Mia Schack - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Technician

Vince Scuderi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Annette Silva - Technician

Jason Smith - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

Kelly Spice - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Floor Electrician

Andrew Stephens - Lighting Operator, Head Flyman, Projectionist

Matthew Strachan - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Brittany Whiting - Stage Manager, Projectionist, Deputy Stage Manager

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Tiina Alinen - Choreographer

Julie Amos - Technician

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Zoe Bailey - Technician, Stage Manager

Scott Barton - Head Electrician, Projection Designer

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Tony Brumpton - Technician, Sound Designer

Kiara Bulley - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Bianca Bully - Costume Maker

Matthew Burke - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Electrician

Siobhan Callanan - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Lewis Carney - Flyman, Sound Designer

Richard Causer - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2011

Annie Cavanagh - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Kieran Cerato - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Flyman

Eyrum Charles - Technician, Lighting Operator

Sue-Ellen Chester-MacCarthy - Choreographer

Tony Childs - Technician

Scott Chiverton - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Kim Clark - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Travis Clarke - Technician, Head Electrician

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Technician

Mitch Cooley - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager, Technician

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Yanni Dubler - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Heather Dugdale - Technician

Paula Dunlop - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012

Whitney Eglington - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2010

Kirby Elmsly - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristen Emery - Head Electrician, Technician

Jo Evans - Technician, Flyman

Christine Felmingham - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager

Emily Frost - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Gill - Technician, Flyman

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Shane Green - Floor Electrician, Technician

Carli Griffin - Projectionist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

Paul Harrold - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

Nick Heinemann - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Tim Hickey - Technician, Flyman

Kelly Hollett - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Stephanie Holley - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Alicia Jenkins - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Nicholas Johnson - Projectionist, Technician

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

Rac Lau - Head Electrician, Floor Electrician

Les Livesey - Choreographer

Pip Loth - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2011

Kate Lowah - Technician

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Linda Lucas - Costume Assistant, Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Justin Marshman - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

James McAllan - Projectionist, Technician

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

David McCrudden - Technical Manager, Production Manager

Fiona McKeon - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2011

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2011

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

James Merryman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Julian Messer - Technician, Projectionist, Sound Designer

Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Samantha Mitchell - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012

Julia Morwood - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Nicole Neil - Sound Designer, Floor Electrician

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Kyla Quill - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Jessie Rasmussen - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rebecca Rees - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Ian Rendell - Flyman, Projectionist

Michael Richardson - Head Electrician, Sound Designer

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Jodie Roche - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Rogerson - Head Electrician, Technician

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

Ben Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Olivia Shearman - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Ben Siebuhr - Flyman, Technician

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer, Flyman

Brenton Slattery - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Flyman

Tessa Smallhorn - Sound Designer, Technician

Chris Smeed - Technician, Lighting Operator

Tim Snartt - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Katherine Stewart - Technician, Flyman

Helene Stillaway - Lighting Operator, Head Mechanist

Kym Stokes - Choreographer

Jonathan Thomson - Head Flyman, Projectionist

Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Head Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Dimity Vowles - Technician, Stage Manager

Eddie Welsh - Head Electrician, Technician

Andrew Whittaker - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Victoria Widmer - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Anton - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Hamish Absolon - Assistant Stage Manager

Callum Adams - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Adams - Composer

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Arman - Technician

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Audsley - Stage Manager

Tristian Ayton - Technician

Aidan Ayunon - Technician

Chris Baglot - Technician

Mark Bailey - Designer

Louisa Banner - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Shanon Barclay - Associate Lighting Designer

Trent Barclay - Projectionist

Charlotte Barrett - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Paul Bearne - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Sandie Bekavac - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Bell - Costume Assistant

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Kevin Bolt - Head Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Peter Boyle - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Amy Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Kiralee Brill - Head Flyman

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

David Brown - Technician

Kerrie Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Cassandra Burge - Floor Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Dan Burke - Technician

Sarah Campbell - Costume Maker

Tracey Carrodus - Research Director

Michele Catargio - Technician

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Brian Chow - Floor Electrician

Greg Clarke - Designer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Simone Collins - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Darcy Cook - Technician

Jake Cook - Lighting Operator

Emma Cooke - Assistant Stage Manager

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Patrick Courtney - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Serina Craker - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Christopher Curtis - Technician

Lizy Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager

Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Lauren Edwards - Deputy Stage Manager

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Carolyn Emerson - Head Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

David Fairless - Technician

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

Corinne Fish - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Samara Frye - Costume Assistant

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Amy Furman - Technician

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Tim Gawne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Philip Glass - Composer

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

James Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Jon Harrison - Flyman

Prue Harrison - Technician

Christine Hartley - Floor Electrician

Leanne Hassed - Technician

Amy Hauser - Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Hedges - Sound Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Monique Hennessy - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Jennifer Hind - Deputy Stage Manager

Alice Hinde - Choreographer

Ashlee Hints - Deputy Stage Manager

Ryan Hodge - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Monika Holgar - Costume Maker

Thomas Holsworth - Technician

Craig Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer

Rosemary Howell - Technician

Katie Hurst - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Jaber - Choreographer

Helen Jacobs - Lighting Operator

Keir James - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Johnson - Head Electrician

Simon Johnson - Lighting Operator

Jodie Jones - Technician

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Atalanta Kellaway - Technician

Shaun Kelly - Flyman

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

Julia Krohn - Technician

Isabelle Lacombe - Costume Maker

Caro Lakos - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Mai-Ling Lang - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Ruth Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Leeson - Choreographer

Xing Liang - Choreographer

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Cindy Lim - Technician

Ong-Yong Lock - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Logan - Sound Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Keegan Long - Technician

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

Tan Ly Vern - Assistant Stage Manager

Erin Lynch - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer

Sam Maher - Technician

Ryan Mahony - Floor Electrician

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Lauren Makin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Vicki Martin - Costume Maker

Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager

Christine McCombe - Composer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Ben Meadows - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Administrator

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Miles - Technician

Renee Moehead - Technician

Samantha Morrison - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Annabel-Lee Nichols - Deputy Stage Manager

Angela Nolan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Ariana O'Brien - Deputy Stage Manager

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Old - Choreographer

Nadine Ormiston - Floor Electrician

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Jason Paige - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Bec Paling - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

John Papadimos - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Tani Parry - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hui-Chun Peng - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Heath Plumb - Technician

Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician

Emma Price - Costume Maker

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Dominique Prince - Technician

Andrew Pronger - Choreographer

Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Joel Redding - Technician

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Claire Redmond - Technician

Jon Rettke - Stage Manager

Peter Rhoades - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Jason Robert - Choreographer

Sarah Robertson - Technician

Tenneale Rogers - Floor Electrician

Jessica Ross - Technician

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sarah Rotolone - Floor Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Alison Ryall - Lighting Operator

Matthew Samways - Technician

Allanah Sarafian - Costume Maker

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Amanda Schofield - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Joshua Skipp - Technician

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Smith - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Ben Stadtmiller - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Melanie Stanton - Lighting Operator, Technician

Meg Stephens - Technician

Gabby Stephenson - Flyman

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Imogen Titmarsh - Flyman

Tom Treloar - Technician

Zaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer

Marton Volep - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Nick Watts - Head Electrician

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Emma Wenlock - Technician

Tim Whale - Assistant Stage Manager

Brenton Whitaker - Technician

Paul White - Choreographer

Sean Wilson - Sound Designer

Ling Woo - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Brittany Wright - Lighting Operator

Shannon Yendall - Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Creative Industries: QUT

QUT Academy of the Arts

QUT Dance Theatre

Identifier 499022