Contributor Marlene Lind
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions
Events

Costume Maker

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Repetiteur, Production Coordinator

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Dance Collections '96, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1996
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Jason Organ - Technician, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Cinematographer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Christopher Smith - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer, Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

John Utans - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager, Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Monica Girard - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

David McCrudden - Technical Manager, Production Manager

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Tony Childs - Technician

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Harrold - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Suraya Rasid - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer, Flyman

Dimity Vowles - Stage Manager, Technician

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Mark Bailey - Designer

Sandie Bekavac - Assistant Stage Manager

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Kerrie Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Cairns - Flyman

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Travis Clarke - Head Electrician

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Jason Freeman - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Gable - Lighting Operator

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

David Greasley - Technical Manager

Prue Harrison - Technician

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosemary Howell - Technician

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shaun Kelly - Flyman

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Helen Leeson - Choreographer

Cindy Lim - Technician

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

Ben Meadows - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Administrator

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Nielson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

Paul Old - Choreographer

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Rees - Technician

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Alison Ryall - Lighting Operator

Amanda Schofield - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Stanton - Technician, Lighting Operator

Gabby Stephenson - Flyman

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Head Mechanist

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Whale - Assistant Stage Manager

QUT Academy of the Arts

Creative Industries: QUT

QUT Dance Theatre

Identifier 499735