Contributor George Coleman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Chorus

Performer

Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Costume Assistant, Actor, Performer, Assistant to the Director, Set Designer, Actor and Singer, Director

Sonny Jose - Director, Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Dallas Ayers - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer

Lynn Luttrell - Performer, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Gwyneth Dixon - Conductor, Musical Director, Associate Conductor, Publicist

Sonia Johnson - Director, Devisor, Actor, Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer

Mappie Bootsman - Follow Spot Operator, Stage Director, Chorus, Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Tony Murrell - Chorus, Performer

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Robin Short - Pianist, Orchestra, Coordinator, Musical Director, Repetiteur, Chorus

Doris Williams - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Jeni Ayers - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Jenny Brown - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Actor, Coordinator, Performer

Reg Byers - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Performer, Mechanist

Ruth Cooper - Stage Manager, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

Barry Davies - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist, Musical Director, Repetiteur, Actor

Judith Shaw - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Des Berry - Chorus, Actor

Jenny Broomhall - Actor, Chorus

Christopher Eden - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tour Manager

Jenny Edwards - Performer, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Gay - Director, Lighting Operator, Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Joan Green - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Performer

Brian Marks - Actor, Chorus, Performer, Chorister

David Stanway - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Fiona Dobson - Actor, Costume Assistant, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Geoff Dobson - Actor, Mechanist

David Hickey - Actor, Performer, Technician

Yuleen Jacobson - Choreographer, Chorus, Actor, Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Nic Lorraine - Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Ken Reeve - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Graeme Round - Actor

Ken Short - Repetiteur, Actor, Actor and Singer

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

John Young - Actor, Producer, Director

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Alan Bacon - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Chris Beechey - Actor, Chorus

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Guy Cresswell - Actor, Chorus

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Harry de Vries - Chorus, Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bernard Freeman - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Geoff Goscombe - Performer, Chorus

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Anne Hatch - Chorus, Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Bridget Hayde - Chorus, Performer

Bernard Hill - Chorus, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Karena Menzie - Performer, Chorus

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Chorus

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Jean Pidd - Chorus, Actor

Rosemary Potter - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress, Follow Spot Operator, Stage Manager, Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ken Rhodes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Richman - Orchestra, Organist

Gary Rowley - Chorus, Performer

Douglas Sayer - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Actor

Winsome Scott - Chorus, Performer

Robert Sloan - Chorus, Actor

Christina Steshic - Dancer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Helen Stuart - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Nicolyn Thickens - Actor

Vera Turner - Chorus, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Dulcie White - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jenny Willing - Actor, Scenic Artist

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus, Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Albert Arlen - Music and Lyrics, Adaptor

David Bell - Actor, Chorus

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

Rosemary Charlston - Performer, Chorus

Harvey Coghlan - Performer, Chorus

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jane Davies - Actor, Dancer, Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

John Denham - Actor, Actor and Singer

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Playwright

Sue Dixon - Performer, Chorus

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus, Performer

Neville Gaffney - Graphic Designer, Actor, Dancer, Publicist, Actor and Singer

Peter Green - Front of House

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator, Publicist

Frank Ingram - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Ken Jones - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Caroline Joughin - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Terry Kelly - Actor, Chorus

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979

Margot Lampkin - Performer

Alan Light - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Christina Macha - Performer, Actor and Singer

Don MacKay - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Hazel Maddox - Actor

Rosalind McIntyre - Assistant to the Director, Chorus

Deirdre Monk - Chorus, Performer

Doreen Morrow - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Elaine O'Neill - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Reynolds - Dancer, Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Actor, Stage Manager

Carol Riley - Performer, Chorus

Arlene Roberts - Performer, Chorus

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Scenic Artist

Betty Smith - Performer, Chorus

Gifford Smith - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967
  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Kevin Stanford - Costume Designer, Director, Actor, Dancer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ray Wright - Chorus

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director

Garry Armstrong - Actor and Singer, Director, Actor, Choreographer

Lionel Baker - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Vilma Baker - Chorus

Adrian Barber - Actor

  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Amanda Barry - Chorus

Keith Bates - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

David Bell - Performer

Eric Bell - Chorus

Jeanette Bigwood - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Robin Booth - Chorus

Margie Bootsman - Various, Chorus

Bill Briggs - Actor

Graham Brinckman - Actor

Nancy Brown - Book and Lyrics

Elizabeth Brumby - Chorus

Robert Burge - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Wendy Burton - Chorus

Barbara Button - Chorus, Front of House

Ian Carter - Chorus

Valda Chatterton - Chorus

Stephen Conan-Davies - Chorus

Len Cooper - Chorus

Rodney Cooper - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur, Conductor

Cecilia Coucke - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Patricia Currell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Brian Curtis - Photographer

Peter Curtis - Actor, Chorus

Mandy Davey - Actor

John Davidson - Publicist, Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Luther Davis - Writer

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Tony Davy - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Joan Dempster - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ronald Denson - Director

Elaine Dermoudy - Performer

Bill Dewar - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Diprose - Chorus

Wendy Doelle - Performer, Chorus

Ewan Donald - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Maurice Ducker - Actor, Chorus

Maurice Duquere - Performer, Actor

Jean Eastwood - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Cedric Flower - Designer

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Billie Fowler - Actor

Patricia Fraser - Actor, Chorister

Maisie Fulton - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Jean George - Actor

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus, Performer

Noel Godfrey - Actor

Janette Goodrick - Actor

Karel Goodrick - Performer

Brad Gow - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator

Jackie Griffith - Actor, Chorus

Christopher Hall - Lighting Designer, Publicist, Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Rick Hand - Actor, Chorus

James Hanley - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Anne Hardman - Actor

Pat Harrison - Director, Actor

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Patrick Harrison - Actor

Allen Harvey - Director, Devisor

Anne Harvey - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Gordon Henry - Chorus

Mark Heron - Actor

  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Robert Hibbert - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Roger Hodgman - Stage Manager

Anthony Holland - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Diane Holmes - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House, Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

John Hutchison - Performer, Actor

Conrad Hutter - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Gregory Ivanoff - Orchestral Leader

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor

Graham Joyner - Chorus

Nick Kalass - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Robert Keenan - Chorus

Judith V Ker - Actor

Tim Knight - Chorus, Actor

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Stephen Lane - Actor

Charles Lederer - Writer

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Penny Livingston - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Gail Lyndon - Performer, Chorus

Ian Mackay - Actor

Cec Mackenzie - Actor

Tommy Maddock - Actor

Athol Matcham - Performer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Kevin McGrath - Actor

Tony McGrath - Actor, Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Hugh McIndoe - Actor

Edith McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian McKay - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Fred McKenzie - Chorus

Irene McKenzie - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Katherine McMahon - Actor

Janice McQueeney - Actor

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Doreen McTye - Stage Manager, Actor

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Geoff Millar - Actor

Mary Miller - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Gail Munro - Chorus

Fred Newman - Orchestra

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Little Mary Sunshine, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1986

Harold Newton - Actor

Kath Nolan - Actor

Rex Norris - Chorus

Meriilyn Orpin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist

Doris Osborne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Palmer - Chorus

Neil Parker - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Lewis Payne - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

James Penberthy - Musical Director

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

David Pidd - Actor

Ian Pidd - Various, Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Greg Pritchard - Actor, Chorus

Iain Pyper - Performer, Actor and Singer

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Julie Raphael - Chorus, Graphic Designer, Actor

Fred Rawlings - Musician

Justine Rettick - Actor

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

Brian Richardson - Chorus, Scenic Artist, Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Sally Rogers - Chorus

Julie Rowlands - Actor

Kim Royle - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Gregory Russell - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

John Ryan - Actor

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Dietmar Schoenfeld - Performer

Wendy Seale - Performer, Chorus

Peter Sellers - Chorus

Jennifer Shaddock - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Graham Shaw - Actor

Judi Shaw - Chorus, Actor

Barry Sinden - Actor

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Michael Slad - Performer

Barton Slyp - Chorus

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor, Chorus

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Peter Stanajevic - Actor

Brian Stanborough - Musical Director, Musician

Barbara Stanway - Chorus

Eric Starling - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer, Actor

Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator

David Telford - Actor

Elizabeth Thomas - Chorus

Irene Thomas - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Book and Lyrics

Joan Thurley - Chorus

Sue Thurley - Chorus

Beverley Tongue - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Terry Ward - Chorus

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Iris Waters - Performer

Denise Webb - Actor

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director

Susan Weldrick - Chorus, Actor

Craig Wellington - Actor, Scenic Artist

Angela Westbury - Performer, Actor and Singer

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Sheila Wynne - Performer

Edna Yaxley - Actor

John Young - Director

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Peter Adcock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rod Anderson - Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lindy Ayers - Actor

Alan Babbage - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Brian Balding - Chorus

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Lee Barren - Chorus

Wendy Barron - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rick Besoyan - Music and Lyrics

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sally Beven - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Iris Boyle - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Glenn Braithwaite - Actor

Helen Brennan - Actor

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Jane Brodribb - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Chris Brown - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rogan Brown - Publicist

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Peter Bruce - Actor

Christine Burdon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Abe Burrows - Writer

Alison Burton - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Catherine Bushby - Set Designer

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Don Butler - Actor

Peta Butler - Actor

Chris Button - Actor

Kate Button - Chorus Master/Mistress

Philip Button - Mechanist

Jack Buzelin - Properties Master / Mistress

Phil Bywater - Orchestra

Scott Bywater - Actor

Junette Cahill - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alan Cato - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Natasha Chapman - Actor

Rosemary Charleston - Properties Master / Mistress

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Desmond Cooper - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Miriam Cooper - Actor and Singer

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

Ray Creek - Chorus

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hilary Cromer - Actor

Francis Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Cronin - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Crossingham - Follow Spot Operator

Leanne Curtis - Actor

Stephen Dann - Various

Betty Davidson - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Leanne Davidson - Actor

Marion Davidson - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lynette Dean - Actor

John Detering - Actor

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mary Dobson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Clare Doran - Scenic Artist

Vin Downey - Actor and Singer

David Doyle - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Pam Eaves - Chorus

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sybil Edwards - Chorus

Wendy Edwards - Chorus

Xanthe Eickhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gary Estcourt - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant

Don Everington - Chorus

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Vic Feni - Actor

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Val Fidler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Pam Findlay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jon Finlayson - Director

Belinda Flowers - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Greg Foot - Chorus

Greg Fox - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

June Francis - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jo-Anne Franklin - Dancer

Maree French - Actor

Bill Friend - Performer

Jill Friend - Performer

Susannah Fuchs - Dancer

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gavin Gee - Chorus

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Nan Giblin - Director

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Margaret Goscombe - Chorus

Ray Gourlay - Follow Spot Operator

Carol Grace - Actor

Richard Grace - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sue Grainger - Actor and Singer

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

Edward Granville - Technician

Keitha Granville - Lighting Operator

Oriel Gray - Author

Rod Gray - Actor

Tony Green - Chorus

Sally Anne Gregs - Chorus

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gail Grove - Chorus

Murray Hamilton - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Jenny Harland - Chorus

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Cameron Hartley - Actor

Yvonne Hasler - Chorus

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lynn Haug - Costume Assistant, Dancer

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Anne Heyward - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Yvonne Hine - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Simon Hirst - Actor

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director

Nigel Hope - Orchestra

Margaret Horlock - Properties Master / Mistress

Douglas Howard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Paul Hudson - Lighting Operator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Dean Hunt - Orchestra

Brian Hurrell - Production Manager, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jenny Isles - Various

Fred Jacobs - Director

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Tony Jenkins - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Alan Johnson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Maree Jones - Actor

Thora Anne Karras - Actor and Singer

Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus

Trevor Keane - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rosalind Keene - Actor and Singer

John Kelleher - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kelty - Actor

Nigel Kidd - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Brenda Kimber - Chorus

Christopher Knight - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Ray Kolle - Writer, Lyricist

Michael Kregor - Actor

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

Nick Lazaroff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Sue Leary - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Victor Leon - Book and Lyrics

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Liz Lewinski - Properties Master / Mistress

Mathew Lewis - Actor

Roger Locke - Chorus

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mark Lyons-Reid - Publicist

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jane MacFarlane - Chorus

Edith Mackay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

Ronald Marshall - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Christine Mathers - Actor

Gail Mawbey - Chorister

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Marita McCann - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Wanda McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frank McIvor - Lighting Operator

Mervyn McKay - Set and/or Property Maker

David Megirian - Chorus

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

John Miller - Actor

Peter Miller - Actor

Jenny Moffat - Chorus

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Brendan Moore - Actor

Robert Moore - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Robyn Moore - Actor

Barbara Muir - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Alice Muirhead - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Julie Muskett - Chorus

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist

David O'Halloran - Chorus

Lorraine O'Malley - Actor

Stephen O'Malley - Lighting Operator

Mark Oakley - Chorus

Pat Olds - Costume Assistant

John Oliver - Actor, Mechanist

Mathew Oliver - Mechanist

Rhonda Oliver - Actor

David Omerod - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

David Orpin - Technician

Naomi Orpin - Chorus

Peter Orpin - Set and/or Property Maker

Lise Painter - Chorus

Michael Parry - Chorus

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kate Paulovics - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Margaret Payne - Follow Spot Operator

Simon Payne - Actor

John Peacock - Actor

Brian Pearson - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Bronwyn Peebles - Actor

David Peel - Actor

Jean Phelps - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Phelps - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Andrew Phillips - Chorus

Carol Phillips - Actor

Simone Phillips - Actor

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Jan Playford - Chorus

Lorraine Playford - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus

Clifford Plumpton - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Greg Poke - Photographer

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Geoff Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Karen Preece - Chorus

Rod Pregnell - Flyman

John Prestcott - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Phillip Punshon - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Richard Purdy - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Helen Quinn - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Glyn Rait - Actor

Robin Rheinberger - Actor

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Adele Richards - Chorus

Paul Richards - Lighting Designer

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Donna Ritchie - Chorus

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager

Sandra Rosan - Chorus

Lyn Rossner - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Gary Rowly - Actor

Damon Runyon - Writer

Rosemary Rush - Chorus

Michael Sampey - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Maree Samson - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Laurence Schwab - Book and Lyrics

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Edward Selwyn - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gretel Sims - Follow Spot Operator

David Sinclaire - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Anna Skorzewski - Properties Master / Mistress

Heather Smith - Chorus

Izabella Smith - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Betty Spencer - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

Judy Sproule - Assistant Choreographer

Trenna Squires - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Betty Stanford - Costume Assistant, Chorus

Dean Stanford - Actor

Sonya Stanford - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Leo Stein - Book and Lyrics

Mark Stephenson - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Stewart - Writer

Del Surendra - Costume Designer

George Sutherland - Mechanist

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jo Swerling - Writer

Jacqueline Sylva - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Alf Syrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Robin Terri - Chorus

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Greg Thompson - Head Mechanist

Howard Thompson - Actor, Chorus

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Tony Thornton - Actor and Singer

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Sandra Tiffen - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Pat Tilley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Adelle Tomlinson - Actor

Charles Tomlinson - Actor

Wayne Toplis - Lighting Operator

Peter Touber - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Claire Turner - Chorus

Mike Twitchin - Flyman

Helen Tyzack - Stage Manager

Brant Vertigan - Actor

Gina Vesely - Chorus

Pam Vincent - Chorus

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

David Walch - Actor

Hans Waldhoff - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Marianne Waldhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Shirley Walters - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Julie Warne - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Richard Watson - Chorus

Philip Webster - Actor

Susie Weldrick - Performer

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Paul Wigger - Actor

Ben Wignall - Orchestra

Thornton Wilder - Author

Jill Williams - Actor and Singer

Robert Williams - Chorus

Susan Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Keith Willie - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bob Wilson - Chorus

Daphne Wilson - Photographer

Heather Wilson - Chorus

Karen Wolfe - Various

Deborah Woodward - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Liz Woolley - Actor

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sandra Zotch - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Theatre Royal Light Orchestra

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
  • South Pacific, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 December 1960

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Theatre Royal Musical Comedy Chorus

  • Kismet, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 January 1962
  • Kismet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 December 1961

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Hobart Theatre Club

NLY Productions

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
Identifier 241057