Contributor Kate Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Katie
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor, Director

Alan Becher - Designer, Director

Laura Black - Actor

Ingle Knight - Director, Actor, Playwright

Michael Loney - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Polly Low - Actor

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Sally Morgan - Director, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995
  • It's a Girl, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1989

Robin Askwith - Actor, Director

Paul Caiacob - Designer, Set Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director, Writer

  • Waterfront Woman, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, 10 November 1997
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Alice Dale - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Denis Follington - Musical Director

James Hagan - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

Richard John - Musician

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • The Starting Stalls, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 February 1994

Edgar Metcalfe - Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995

Julia Moody - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Helen O'Connor - Writer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Willy Russell - Playwright

Sally Sander - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995

Douglas Walker - Actor

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Christine Anketell - Director

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Kylie Barrie - Actor

Ashlea Bartram - Properties Master

Simone Bateman - Actor

Tara Bates - Properties Master

Melissa Bergland - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Technical Director

Samm Blackmore - Actor

George Blazevic - Playwright

Derek Bond - Musical Director

Edward Bond - Translator

Terry Burbridge - Actor

John Burrows - Playwright

Jodie Buzza - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Paul Caicob - Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 August 1994

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Claire Colebatch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ross Coli - Director

Alistair Cowier - Actor

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Stephen Dean - Actor

Ross Detweiler - Actor

Sophie Dolling - Costume Assistant

Murray Dowsett - Actor

David Dyte - Actor

John Edge - Graphic Designer

David Edwards - Musical Director

Bill Egan - Actor

Greg Elliott - Director

Christine Ewing - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Shona Fitzgerald - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Paula Forrest - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Renee Gentle - Actor

Quintin George - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Josephine Giles - Actor

John Godber - Playwright

  • Teechers, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1989

Greg Gorton - Actor

Laura Gransbury - Costume Assistant

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Lucy Haas-Hennessy - Actor

Laura Haigh - Actor

Daniel Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Composer

Kahren Hampton - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Natalie Harrison - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Naomi Hetherington - Stage Manager

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Bill Higgins - Musician

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Marcus Hughes - Writer

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Maggie King - Actor

Jenna Kuerschner - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Amanda Levy - Actor

Lan Lieu - Actor

Kim Littler - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Anne Maloney - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Sally Martin - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 October 1990

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director, Singer

Bill McAllister - Musical Director

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Bethan McDonald - Actor

Joanne McDonald - Actor

Samantha McHugh - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Paul Messenger - Actor

Renate Millonig - Actor

Timothy Minturn - Actor

Catherine Moore - Actor

Mary Morris - Playwright

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Pamela Munt - Actor

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

Raymond Omodei - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Tilly Ozsdolay - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Roland Partis - Actor

Debbie Paulik - Actor

Karen Pearson - Lighting Operator

Jill Perryman - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Terry Pratchett - Author

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Adam Richards - Lighting Designer

Simone Richards - Actor

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Austin Rosser - Playwright

  • Sweeney Todd, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 October 1990

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Jim Smillie - Actor

Cate Smith - Playwright

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Megan Sutton - Actor

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Leith Taylor - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Phil Thomson - Director

David Thring - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Teechers, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1989

Kahlia Tutty - Actor

Wendy van Sanden - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Ian Westrip - Musical Director

Jack White - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Donna Woodhouse - Actor

  • Teechers, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1989

Ching Min Wu - Actor

Effie Crump Theatre

Swy Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Deckchair Theatre

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Fairweather Productions

Festival of Perth

Music Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Unseen Theatre Company

Identifier 3447