Contributor Don Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Director

Lighting Operator

Technical Manager

Ingle Knight - Actor, Playwright

Dennis Clements - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Operator

Helen Godecke - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Johnson - Actor, Director

Ross Manson - Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant, Actor, Designer, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leonie Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Glenn Swift - Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Director

Alison Tame - Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Greenacre - Actor, Stage Manager, Technical Manager

Alan Murphy - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Designer

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980
  • The Man in the Moon, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Sarah Smith - Actor

Ian Tregonning - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Neale Brumby - Actor, Narrator

Denise Kirby - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Felicity Lyons - Deputy Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Sharon McGlinchey - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Actor, Musician

Tony Nicholls - Director, Playwright

  • The Man in the Moon, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

John Preston - Director

Jackie Reid - Actor

Charlie Staples - Actor

Denene Wain - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ivy Bazley - Lighting Designer, Actor

Sally Boteler - Actor

Paul Callander - Production Manager, Statue Dancer

Michael Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Craig Colley - Actor

  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Adele Cooper - Actor, Stage Manager

Jenny Davis - Actor

Janet Douglass - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Kaye Dwight - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Cathy Jennings - Actor

Julie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Sarah Kernot - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

Linda Machin - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director, Designer

Paul McPhail - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Meyer - Actor

Bruce Mohan - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Fiona O'Connor - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Christina Parry - Sound Designer, Actor

Joanna Reed - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

John Robertson - Comedian, Devisor

James Sollis - Actor

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Mardi Summers - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Peter Thompson - Actor

Kathy Wain - Actor

Christopher Warne - Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Watson - Director, Devisor, Designer

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Russell Adam - Stage Manager

Carmel Ahern - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

John Alden - Actor

Soula Alexandrou - Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Anders - Actor

Anne-Louise Bailey - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Brian Barrie - Actor

Rowena Bathgate - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Gary Bradford - Actor

Tony Brenkley - Actor

Deidre Brock - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Sharryn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Buckley - Lighting Designer

Mar Bucknell - Technical Director

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director, Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Judy Canute - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Reg Carnell - Circus Style Performer

Elden Chamberlain - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor

Justin Cheek - Director

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Marina Chessa - Assistant Stage Manager

Roxanne Clark - Lighting Operator

Helen Coleman - Actor

Warren Collard - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

William Congreve - Playwright

John Cooper - Actor

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Suzanne Crouchley - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Marie Cumisky - Director

Al Cummings - Actor

Dawn Dadswell - Actor

Jo Darbyshire - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Bernie Davis - Actor

Neil Douglass - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Mary Eaton - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

Steven Evans - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Faggetter - Director

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Robert Findlay - Producer, Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Beryl Foster - Set Designer

Kerry Francis - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Anne Gaunt - Special Effects

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Karyn Gloyn - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Caroline Gopalkrishnan - Playwright

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Perry Halicas - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Mike Hall - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Kevin Hamersley - Actor

Brian Harffey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Hart - Actor

Beverley Harte - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director, Choir Master/Mistress

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Julie Hillin - Actor

Elizabeth Hills - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

May Hollinworth - Producer

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Simon James - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Hugh Johnston - Actor

Julianne Jones - Special Effects

Kingsley Judd - Actor

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Geoff Kelso - Director

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Isobel Lacey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Daniel Luxton - Actor

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Shelley Lynch - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Actor

Angelique Malcolm - Actor

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Sean Masterson - Deputy Stage Manager

Jacinta Mayhew - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Graham McGuffie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Stephen McLardie - Actor

Bruce Miles - Actor

David Milroy - Director, Playwright

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Roger Myers - Actor

Derek Nannup - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Lynette Narkle - Director

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Lili Nereide - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Liz Newman - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Julian Noel - Actor

Faye North - Sound Designer

Caroline Nye - Actor

Cathy O'Leary - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Lorraine Page - Circus Style Performer

Peter Parkinson - Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Shona Pengelly - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Anne Peterson - Costume Designer, Circus Style Performer

Francesca Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Pinne - Lyricist, Composer

Peter Potok - Actor

Anne Powell - Actor

Karilyn Pritchard - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Penelope Richards - Actor

Steve Riches - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Max Rowley - Actor

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Paula Sanderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Saunders - Sound Designer

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Karen Shanks - Actor

Rosemary Sheridan - Actor

Hugh Simpson - Deputy Stage Manager

Jane Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Ken Southgate - Designer

Libby Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Laurence Stroud - Lighting Designer

Ronnie Sutton - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Joan Sydney - Actor

Evan Taplin - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Paul Thompson - Sound Designer

Deryn Thorpe - Musician

Alan Tobin - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Shirley Van Sanden - Playwright

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Lou Vernon - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Jay Walsh - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Lilanthi Weddikkara - Actor

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Philip Weston - Actor

Julianne White - Actor

Rebecca Whitton - Actor

Maggie Wilde West - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Peter Williams - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

James Workman - Actor

Helen Wright - Actor

Karen Wyburn - Assistant Stage Manager

David Young - Playwright

Barry Zietsch - Actor

Country Arts WA

Perth Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Theatregoround Productions

National Theatre Inc Theatre in Education

National Theatre Inc.

Festival of Perth

Artrage

Class Act Theatre

  • Flatland, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 18 September 2007

Cut Paper/Sponge Cake Productions

Humourworks

Pan Pow

Perth Building Society

Pocket Playhouse

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997
Identifier 8227