Contributor Dick May
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Richard
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Richard May (Actor. Event Dates: 1959 - 1991)
Events

Actor

Performer

Jane Ahlquist - Performer

Mopsie Beans - Performer

Leo Bradney-George - Performer

Jack Caroleon - Performer

Mary Jane Carpenter - Performer

John Castle - Performer

Cigarette - Performer

Geoffrey Clendon - Performer

Lance Curtis - Performer

Mark Daley - Performer

Nick Earnest - Performer

Kevin English - Performer

Ian Farr - Performer

Doris Fish - Performer

Joel Fox - Performer

Julie Godfrey - Performer

Tamar Goldstein - Performer

Tommy Gun - Performer

Gary Hinton - Performer

Steve Johnston - Performer

Andrea Kelland - Performer

Geoff Kelso - Performer

Larry Kingston - Performer

Fifi L'Amour - Performer

Boom Boom La Bern - Performer

Sandra Lamont - Performer

James Lindsay - Performer

Alison Lockwood - Performer

Michael Matou - Performer

James Mellen - Performer

Jezelle Morgan - Performer

John O'Connell - Performer

Jandy Rainbow - Performer

Simon Reptile - Performer

Catriona Russell-Walker - Performer

George Sima - Performer

Sasha Soldatow - Performer

Vashti Stanbury - Performer

Surrey Swayne - Performer

Trevor Thomas - Performer

Margot Townsend - Performer

Sister Xerox - Performer

Michael Young - Performer

Paul Quinn - Actor

Greg Curran - Producer, Director

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Harry Leventhal - Actor, Director

Betty Milliss - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor, Playwright

Albie Thoms - Producer, Director

Edmund Allison - Designer, Actor, Director

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Michael Allison - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director

Frank Busby - Lighting Designer

Peter Butler - Composer

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

John Croyston - Director, Producer, Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • Mumba Jumba and The Bunyip, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Bill Garner - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Len Grant - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Elizabeth Laver - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tessa Mallos - Choreographer, Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

David Milliss - Designer, Playwright, Set Designer

Roger Milliss - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ian Nichols - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor, Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Mark Onslow - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor, Director

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

T Ruth - Performer

Roderick Shaw - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

David Shepherd - Costume Designer, Actor

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager, Actor

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor

Eve Adam - Playwright

David Aitken - Designer

John Allen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Arden - Playwright

Marie Armstrong - Director

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Frank Assenza - Actor

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Baker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Lilon Bandler - Actor

Roger Barany - Stage Manager

John Barnard - Director

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Christine Barron - Actor

Mary-Ann Barron - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Carole Bell - Administrator

Michel Bendit - Actor

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Bruce Beresford - Actor

Ron Blair - Director

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ninette Boothroyd - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Brenda Borlase - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Anne Boyd - Composer

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Richard Brennan - Actor

Susan Broadway - Actor

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Arianne Bruning - Actor

Simon Bruning - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

David Calcott - Actor

Tricia Calloghan - Actor

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Michele Chapple - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Rose Chong - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Clifford - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Helena Cook - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Gilly Coote - Playwright

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Roger Cox - Actor

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Paul Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Frank Davidson - Actor

  • Obstacles, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, June 1976

Dorothy Davies - Actor

Michael Day - Designer

Philip De Carle - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Alan Docker - Actor

Brian Donovan - Actor

Suzanne Doonan - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Ross Edwards - Composer

Robert Ellis - Actor

Tony Everingham - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Francis Flannagan - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Pamela Fleming - Actor

Deborah Forman - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Fry - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

John Gaden - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Gallaway - Sound Designer

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Joy Goldsmith - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Sean Gould - Lighting Designer

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Eckart Gross - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

John Gurewitz - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Peter Hargraves - Actor

Sue Hargraves - Actor

Lee Harrod - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Philip Hedley - Actor

Peter Hehir - Actor

Alan Hendrie - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

R C Herbert - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Laurine Hicks - Actor

Mary Higgins - Actor

Glenda Hill - Actor

Kerri Hill - Actor

Penny Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

James Hirschfeld - Actor

May Hollinworth - Producer

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Kenneth Horler - Assistant Producer, Designer

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Robert Hughes - Playwright

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Peter Ivanoff - Actor

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ken Kesey - Author

Victoria King - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Naomi Kramer - Actor

Wilfred Last - Director

Robin Laurie - Actor

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

John Lewin - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Vivienne Lincoln - Actor

Julie Lobl - Actor

David Loutit - Actor

Mungo B MacCallum - Actor

Mungo W MacCallum - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Jim Maclaine - Actor

Sue Maddock - Actor

Bruce Maiden - Actor

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Alistair Mant - Actor

Frederick May - Adaptor, Producer, Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Ken McDonald - Playwright

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robin McLaughlin - Set Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Rod McNicol - Actor

David McQuire - Actor

Doug Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Milton Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Marilyn Lee Morey - Actor

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Phil Motherwell - Playwright, Actor

Richard Murphet - Producer

Bill Murray - Stage Manager

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

  • Obstacles, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, June 1976

Jo-Anne Myers - Actor

Michelle Myers - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

Ray Newell - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

James O'Hagan - Choreographer, Actor

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Caitlin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Sally O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Jan Oak - Actor

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Trina Parker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Nicki Parsons - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Actor

Mary Patterson - Actor

Tom Penrose - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norma Polonski - Producer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

John Pomeroy - Actor

Carol Porter - Actor

Paris Portingale - Composer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Susy Potter - Designer

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bonnie Ramon - Actor

Ross Randall - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tony Reeves - Playwright

Liam Reynolds - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Roslyn Richards - Actor

Pip Rickard - Musician

Barrie Roberts - Actor

Barbara Robin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Rogers - Actor

Judy Rogers - Actor

Paul Rosenblum - Stage Manager

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

John Scholes - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shuvus - Actor

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Norm Slater - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Lindzee Smith - Director

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Sneddon - Stage Manager

Michael Steel - Stage Manager

Rob Steele - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Actor

Alastair Stewart - Actor

Kingsley Strahan - Actor

Sean Surplus - Director

Henri Szeps - Actor

Alain Tage - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Hugh Wade - Actor

Christy Walker - Actor

Marie Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Stanley Walsh - Director

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

James Warner - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright, Adaptor

Georgina West - Stage Manager

Graydon West - Actor

John White - Composer

Kevin Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Rod Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Williamson - Playwright

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

June Worth - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Cabaret Conspiracy

Sydney University Players

Australian Performing Group

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Actors' Company

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Arts Union (University of Western Australia)

Drama Group in the Department of Italian Sydney University

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Williams

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Sydney University Theatre Council

The Australian Playwrights' Theatre Company

  • Obstacles, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, June 1976

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
Resources
Identifier 227624