Contributor Anthony Tyner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Dancer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Gloria Dawn - Choreographer, Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Actor

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director

John McKellar - Devisor, Director, Book and Lyrics

Jim Wallett - Composer

Mark Anders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Peter Batey - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Producer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

Roma Roll - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

David Spurling - Actor

Ray Allworden - Lighting Operator

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Frank Bailey - Actor

Natalie Barrett - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Mina Bauer - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Ralph Binns - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Antony Bonner - Actor

Anthony Brann - Actor

Keith Broadbridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Enid Brown - Actor

Ian Cadenhead - Director

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Muriel Callaghan - Dancer

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Richard Casler - Set Designer

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Pamela Coldrey - Dancer

Phillip Colledge - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Robin Cuming - Actor

Walter Dasborough - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Manuel de Falla - Musical Arranger

Florence Deane - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Dease - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Pamela Dickens - Dancer

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Russell Dumas - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Set Designer

Willie Fennell - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

David Fopp - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Barbara French - Dancer

Maureen Fry - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Jean Gill - Actor

Ita Gould - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Brian Hannan - Actor

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Max Height - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Keith James - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Ingrid Jorgic - Dancer

Irving Joseph - Songwriter

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Maureen Lemon - Dancer

Helen Livermore - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Bon McGuire - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Wallis McKinnon - Musical Arranger, Clarinetist

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Nancy Michie - Actor

Red Moore - Actor

Barbara Muir-King - Dancer

Robert Nettle - Percussionist

William Orr - Director

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Bill Pearson - Actor

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Nadra Penalurick - Musical Arranger

Graham Peters - Sound Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Lex Rabbitts - Designer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Gloria Scott - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Peter Shipton - Actor

Elizabeth Speers - Dancer

L. O. Stanton - Administrator

Tom Steel - Stage Manager

Johann Strauss - Composer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

John Taylor - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

John Taylor - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Raymond Trickett - Administrator, Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Truman - Dancer

Ina Tuck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wilfred Turner - Musician, Musical Director

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

George Viggers - Actor

Emile Waldteufel - Musical Arranger

Margaret Ward - Actor

Jeff Warren - Director

Marie Watkins - Dancer

Robert White - Dancer

Loloma Wurr - Actor

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Adelaide Theatre Group

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966
  • The Fantasticks, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1966

Desborough Ballet Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 253447