Work The Marriage of Figaro, K. 492
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Alternate Work Name Le nozze di Figaro, ossia la folle giornata
Creator Contributors
Related Works
Events

Opera Australia

Co-Opera

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Welsh National Opera

Opera Hunter

The State Opera of South Australia

Pacific Opera Company

Penrith Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Council of Australia

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Opera Society

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Lake Macquarie City Council

Olympic Arts Festivals

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Opera

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University

Alliance Francaise de Paris

Alliance Francaise de Perth

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Brisbane Airport

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Racing Club

CAMRA

Channel 7

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

Conservatorium Opera Class

CRI Limited

Eastern Metropolitan Opera

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Festival of Perth

Friends of The Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Government of France

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Melbourne City Opera

Melbourne Opera

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Murdoch University

Musica Viva Australia

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

National Theatre Inc.

P&O Nedlloyd

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Conservatorium

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

Rockdale Opera Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Courier-Mail

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

The University of Adelaide

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Topology

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Almaviva, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 25 May 2005

USQ Opera Studio

USQ Orchestra

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Vignette Productions

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer, Playwright

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer, Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Performer

John Copley - Director, Original Director, Performer, Designer

Tom Hamilton - Actor, Singer

Simon Meadows - Actor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Bradley Cooper - Actor

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Lucas de Jong - Actor

Paul Fitzsimon - Conductor

Steven Gallop - Actor

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director

Robert Kemp - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

Kristen Leich - Actor

Jenny Liu - Actor

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor, Original Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Germain - Singer, Actor and Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Librettist, Playwright

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor, Performer, Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer, Performer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

William Reid - Conductor

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Durham - Singer, Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Rosina Raisbeck - Performer, Actor, Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Singer

Stephan Beinl - Director

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Soprano

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Bass

Donald Solomon - Singer, Performer, Actor

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Tim Albery - Director, Original Director

Denis Arundell - Producer, Director

Valda Bagnall - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Althea Bridges - Singer, Actor and Singer

Ian Campbell - Singer

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Conal Coad - Singer, Performer

Walter Deseo - Producer

Brian Donovan - Director

Robert Eddie - Singer

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

Allan Ferris - Actor and Singer, Singer

Beryl Furlan - Singer

Mary Hayman - Singer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Pianist, Harpsichordist, Musical Arranger, Accompanist

Barbara Howard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Musical Director, Director

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Allan Lees - Designer

Caroline Lill - Musical Director

Andrew MacTier - Stage Manager, Singer

Antony McDonald - Designer

Joseph Post - Musical Director, Conductor

Roger Press - Director, Assistant Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone, Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Adaptor, Soprano, Singer, Director

Isabel Veale - Singer

Glenn Amer - Musical Director

Maia Andrews - Actor

Pamela Andrews - Actor

Damian Arnold - Actor

Marie Bates - Singer, Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Pearl Berridge - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

John Cameron - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Chris Christensen - Tour Manager

James Coady - Singer

Russell Cooper - Singer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist, Actor and Singer

Edna Davis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy Fearn - Actor, Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Barry French - Stage Manager

Michael Gioello - Actor

Hannah Greenshields - Actor

Joelene Griffiths - Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

Rhonda Harris - Singer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Sepehr Irandoost - Actor

Laura King - Actor

Georgia Kokkoris - Actor

Karuna Kourkova - Actor

Wilhelm Loibner - Conductor

Daniel Macey - Actor

Alice Morgan - Production Designer

Ian Morton - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Stage Manager

Roy Ramsden - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Soprano

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Adaptor

Catherine Ryan - Singer

Rhian Saunders - Actor

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

Brian Stanborough - Conductor

Mackenzie Steele - Director

Sara Swertzky - Lighting Designer

Paul Terracini - Conductor

Javier Vilarino - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

William Bamford - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Imogen Bilinsky - Actor

Michael Blaxland - Director

Tessa Bremner - Director

David Brennan - Actor, Singer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Jean Brunning - Actor and Singer, Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

John Campbell - Actor

Brian Chatterton - Pianist, Musical Director

Natalie Christie - Singer

Eric Clapham - Conductor, Associate Conductor

John Cockerill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Collis - Singer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Director

Helen Cornwell - Actor

John Cranfield - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Topsie Doenau - Musical Arranger, Accompanist

Hayley Doherty - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Stanley Draper - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Ellery Durrant - Actor

Robert England - Performer, Actor and Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Glenys Fowles - Singer, Actor

John Fulford - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

Janice Goldman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gordon - Singer, Performer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

David Gubbay - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Una Hale - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Georgina Hall - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Director

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Producer

Tashana Hardy - Actor

Anthea Harrington - Actor

William Harrison - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Sue Hart - Musical Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Geoffrey Hicks - Actor

Norman Hodgkinson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Ronal Jackson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer, Performer

John Leary - Actor

Joan Levecke - Actor and Singer, Actor

Amber Lewis - Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer

Jared Lillehagen - Actor

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Joy Mammen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gladys Masters - Vocalist, Actor and Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Nita Maugham - Actor and Singer, Actor

Noel McCabe - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kathryn McCusker - Singer, Soprano

Rachel McDonald - Adaptor, Director, Assistant Director

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Marian Moroney - Actor

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Keith Neilson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barry Otto - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Price - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Ereach Riley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Trevor Rodger - Singer, Actor and Singer

Janne Ross - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Judith Saliba - Actor

Alex Sefton - Actor

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer, Singer

Philip Shalvey - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Shaw - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Sim - Actor

Adrian Slack - Producer, Director

Colin Slater - Actor

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer, Singer

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor

Alex Townsend - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Jennifer Wakefield - Singer, Actor

Richard Watson - Musical Director, Director

Ezekiel Weedon - Actor

Elizabeth West - Actor and Singer, Actor

Wilma Whitney - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Ashlee Woodgate - Actor

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer

David Agler - Conductor

Donna Agrell - Bassoonist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Helen Andrew - Chorus

Benedict Andrews - Director

Susan Andrews - Assistant Stage Manager

Silvana Angelakis - Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

John Auld - Choreographer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Soprano

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Barrington - Performer

Tiffany Barton - Actor

Eril Bassed - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

Dima Bawab - Singer

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Patricia Beatty - Singer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Joel Beclu - Lighting Designer

David Bell - Director

Rosie Bell - Singer

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Bettina Benfield - Actor and Singer

Betty Benfield - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Stephen Bennett - Tenor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Henry Bishop - Adaptor

John Bishop - Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mary Blake - Actor and Singer

Danny Bond - Bassoonist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Guy Booth - Singer

Helen Borthwick - Actor

Anthony Bott - Chorus

Tasso Bouyessis - Performer

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Bille Brown - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Susan Brown-Greaves - Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Operator

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Graham Burns - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Butler - Actor and Singer

Phillip Calcagno - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Fiona Campbell - Performer

Jessie Campbell - Actor

Lisa Cannizzaro - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Cannon - Actor and Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer

Gia Carides - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Director

Joanne Carroll - Actor

Susan Carson - Actor and Singer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Stuart Challender - Conductor

John Chapman - Repetiteur

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Jillian Chatterton - Performer

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Kate Cherry - Director

Glenda Christeson - Singer

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Stanley Clarkson - Singer

James Clayton - Performer

William Cody - Chorus

Charles Coffee - Singer

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

Harry Coghill - Director

Joanna Cole - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

Frederick Collier - Singer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Michael Collins - Conductor

Anna Connolly - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Ian Cook - Conductor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Paula Coster - Actor

May Cottle - Singer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Creighton - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

Alan Crooks - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Bradley Daley - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Paul Darveniza - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Conductor

Colin Davis - Musical Director

Garrie Davislim - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Peter Deane - Performer, Musician

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Léo Delibes - Composer

Angela Denning - Actor

Ronald Denson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Edward Dent - Translator

Grant Dickson - Actor

Christopher Diffey - Singer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Suzanne Donald - Singer

Tanuja Doss - Actor

Sarah Dougiamass - Performer

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress

Sheila Dunsdon - Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Dunstone - Associate Director

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Imogen Dyer - Singer

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Ku Ebbinge - Oboist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Philippe Entremont - Musician

Reg Evans - Actor

Samuel Evans - Singer

George Fairfax - Actor

Harold Fairhurst - Band Master

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Sally Ferguson - Lighting Designer

Leila Fetter - Actor

Susan Fidock - Chorus

Kristin Finnigan - Singer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Karen Fitz-Gibbon - Actor and Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Marilyn Flavel - Singer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Colin Forbes - Musical Director

Waverney Ford - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Tony Fortey - Actor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Fuller - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Performer

Ruth Gabriel - Choreographer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Lisa Gasteen - Actor

Ronda Gehling - Vocalist

David E R George - Director

Martha George - Singer

Hazel Geraldine - Actor and Singer

Hazel Gherardin - Vocalist

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Andrew Glover - Singer

Jane Glover - Conductor

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Nancy Grant - Actor

Mary Greathead - Stage Manager

Adam Green - Singer

Phillip Green - Conductor

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Steven Grives - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Leopold Hager - Conductor

Keith Hampton - Actor

Hester Hannah - Actor and Singer

Robert Hannah - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Lynette Harris - Actor and Singer

Ralph Hatcher - Actor and Singer

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Keith Hempton - Actor

Kerry Henderson - Tenor

Judith Henley - Actor

Rosella Herbert - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

Simon Hewett - Singer

Stephen Hines - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Greg Hocking - Conductor

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer

Erich Hoeprich - Clarinetist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Christopher Holden - Actor

Marilla Holmes - Singer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Alf Horberg - Clarinetist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Michael Howard - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Karl Huml - Actor

George Humphrey - Assistant Conductor

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Milica Ilic - Singer

Dorothy Jaensch - Singer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Michael James - Set Designer

Dragan Jockovic - Actor

Caroline Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Adele Johnston - Singer

Garrick Jones - Actor and Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Mark Jowett - Performer

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus

Cristina Keightley - Actor

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

Pilita Keune - Assistant Stage Manager

Angus Kidston - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Kikiros - Performer

Helen Kiselovski - Lighting Operator

Emil Kiss - Violinist

Alison Knight - Actor

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Andrew Koll - Actor

Magdalena Koman - Costume Designer

Barrie Kosky - Director

David Kram - Conductor

Kate Ladner - Singer

Barry Laing - Actor

Stuart Laing - Performer

Sara Lambert - Actor and Singer

Frank Lasslett - Actor

Peter Laurence - Actor

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Stefanos Lazaridis - Scenic Artist

Ernest Leitch - Electrician

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

David Lemke - Baritone

Roger Lemke - Actor and Singer

Alayne Leslie - Oboist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Christopher Lickhart-Smith - Actor

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Cho-Liang Lin - Violinist

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

Ian Lowe - Singer

Robert Lucas - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor and Singer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Jamie Maclean - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Macleod - Actor

Sara Macliver - Performer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Madge - Repetiteur

Nicolai Malko - Conductor

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Christian Manon - Actor

Anna Margolis - Singer

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Tim Marks - Performer

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Bruce Martin - Singer

Russell Martin - Actor and Singer

Bo Maslen - Mask Maker

Neil Mason - Actor

Arnold Matters - Producer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Thomas Matthews - Conductor

Claude Maury - Hornist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

David McBride - Bassist

Lena McDonald - Actor

Tess McGair - Singer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Alison McKenzie - Actor

Greg McLeod - Actor and Singer

Erin McLoughlin - Assistant Director

Mary McMahon - Singer

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Sandy Merlino - Stage Manager

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Taverner Miller - Singer

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager

James Moffatt - Actor and Singer

Kim Mooney - Harpsichordist

Austin Moore - Singer

Mary Moore - Designer

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Irena Morozov - Violist

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Helen Morse - Actor

Colin Mortley - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Morton - Performer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

William Moxey - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Paul Neal - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Otto Nicolai - Composer

Adele Nisbet - Actor

David O'Keeffe - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Jane O'Toole - Actor

Beatrice Oakley - Actor

Robert Orr - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

John Overberg - Singer

Marie Paech - Singer

Ron Patten - Publicist

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Actor and Singer

Gwen Paul - Accompanist

Nicholas Pawlik - Producer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Soprano

Leith Pederick - Actor and Singer

James Perkins - Set Designer

David Perry - Performer

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Claus Peter Flor - Conductor

Brenda Peterson - Vocalist

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Carl Pini - Conductor

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

Wendy Pope - Designer

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Rick Prakhoff - Conductor

Ron Presswell - Actor

Donna Price - Costume Co-ordinator

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Bruce Raggatt - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Director, Set Designer

Cecily Reading - Assistant Stage Manager

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Trevor Reed - Actor and Singer

Gertrude Reeves - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Stage Manager

Judith Richards - Lighting Designer

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Liza Rintel - Actor

Tony Roberts - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Howard Rogers - Vocalist

John Rohde - Administrator

Graham Ross - Conductor

Jeff Rowholt - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Rowland - Actor

Samantha Rubenhold - Actor and Singer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Alex Sadlo - Scenic Artist

Mischa Santora - Conductor

Julie Sargeant - Pianist

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Margaret Schindler - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Gerard Schneider - Actor and Singer

Thomas Schuback - Conductor

Colin Schumacher - Singer

Katrine Scotland - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Lachlan Scott - Actor and Singer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Suzanna Shakespeare - Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Helen Sinden - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Gustav Slapoffski - Conductor

Michael Smallwood - Actor

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Sheena Smith - Actor

Gerard Smurthwaite - Actor

Eddy Soncum - Actor

Giusseppe Sorbello - Lighting Designer, Producer

Walter Speedy - Actor

Andy Staples - Director

Janice Stevens - Actor

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Stiff - Singer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Sybil Stroud - Actor

Hayley Sugars - Singer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Adrian Tamburini - Singer

Serge Tampalini - Set Designer

Paul Tassone - Actor

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

Jurgen Tauchert - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Bryn Terfel - Baritone

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Rohan Thatcher - Actor and Singer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Paul Treasure - Actor

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Zane Treloar - Chorus

Erich Trojna - Actor

Odette Upstill - Actor

Maggie Urquhart - Bass

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Vladimir Vais - Musical Director

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Teunis van der Zwart - Hornist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

David Vance - Musical Director

  • Almaviva, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 25 May 2005

Gary Waddell - Actor

Henry Waddington - Singer

Catherine Wagenknecht - Actor

Nita Wallace - Singer

Arthur Wallington - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Bruce Walton - Lighting Operator

Claude Ward - Actor

Gordon Warhurst - Singer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Jason Wasley - Actor

F J Watson - Stage Manager

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Irene Waugh - Singer

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Cathy Weber - Chorus

Vanessa West - Singer

Patricia Whitbread - Director, Voice Coach

Denis White - Actor

Amelia Whiteman - Singer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Ivan Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Barbara Wilson - Actor

Sandy Wilson - Actor

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Claire Wincott - Costume Designer

Jodi Wise - Actor

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Max Worthley - Actor and Singer

Anne Young - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Talaylin Zeppa - Performer

Stella Zigouras - Actor

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Queensland, QLD

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

New South Wales, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

New South Wales, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD

St Philip's Church, O'Connor, ACT

Rymill Hall, Penola, SA

Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD

Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD

Cania Dam, Monto, QLD

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD

Regional Botanic Gardens, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Athenaeum Club, Melbourne, VIC

Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC

Cultural Centre, Cowes, VIC

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC

Wolumla, Wolumla, NSW

Memorial Hall, Jindabyne, NSW

Montreal Community Theatre, Tumut, NSW

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Shoalhaven Anglican School, Milton, NSW

Michael Hoskins Creative Arts Centre, Armidale, NSW

Wee Waa Bowling Club, Wee Waa, NSW

Sport and Cultural Centre, Warren, NSW

The Prince of Wales Opera House, Gulgong, NSW

Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW

Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW

Paradise Palladium Theatre, Morundah, NSW

Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC

Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

New England Conservatorium of Music, Armidale, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Isis Downs Shearing Shed, Isisford, QLD

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Young Town Hall, Young, NSW

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Australian Capital Territory, ACT

South Australia, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England

New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW

USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Wilton's Music Hall, London, England

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Perth, Perth, WA

The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA

Work Identifier 180