Contributor Gordon Warhurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Actor

Assistant Director

Chorus Master/Mistress

Conductor

Musical Arranger

Singer

Stage Manager

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Bill Youde - Writer, Producer, Book and Lyrics, Actor, Scenic Artist, Director, Devisor, Set Designer

John Hills - Actor

Mike Crook - Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Fred Duffy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Glenys Betterman - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Colin Price - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Smith - Actor

Neville Smith - Actor, Producer

Muriel Rendell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Fay Skinner - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Stecker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joyce Nankivell - Actor

Theresa Raggio - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor

James Dodds - Actor

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor, Dancer, Actor and Singer

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ross Mayne - Actor, Composer, Pianist

Harold Berrett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marion Bowers - Stage Director, Actor

Kath Cousins - Stage Director, Actor

Jennifer Greathead - Actor, Dancer

Christine Pegg - Actor

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Catherine Smith - Actor

Leone Bellchambers - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Yvonne Coker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nora Davenport - Actor

Winnifred Knight - Actor

Ann Lumsden - Actor

Howard Matthews - Actor

Kel Quinn - Actor

Robyn Shephard - Actor

Helen Smith - Actor

Cherie Wyld - Actor

Phyll Yeates - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973
  • White Horse Inn, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 21 October 1971
  • Viennese Nights, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1970

Grant Beard - Actor

Katy Campbell - Actor

Lynn Coker - Actor

Tony Daube - Actor

Bob Dyer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Irene Halley - Actor

Pam Hasenohr - Actor

Lois Masters - Actor, Producer

Vivienne McKenna - Actor

Laurel Milner - Actor

Terry Moran - Actor

Alex Niven - Actor

Gordon Oliver - Actor

Pamela Ridge - Dancer, Actor

Allan Shipway - Actor

Fiona Smale - Actor

Gert Thomasson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Viennese Nights, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Tom West - Actor

Reg Whitehead - Actor

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Steve Alcock - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Marianne Bakker - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Marie Beck - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Viennese Nights, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor

Esther Crawley - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Deane de Laine - Actor

Karen Eylward - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Tony Halley - Actor

Joan Hourihan - Actor

Barry Linthorne - Actor

Jennifer Lloyd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Judith Paneros - Actor, Dancer

Hugh Parham - Actor

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Blossom Time, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1964

Terry Porter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sandra Simpson - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Jack Stecker - Actor

Ted Turner - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Valerie Wright - Actor

Gail Barge - Actor, Dancer

Patricia Beatty - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Stewart Boyd - Actor

Charles Burke - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

May Cottle - Singer, Actor and Singer

Margaret Cummins - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Yvonne Cushway - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Jennifer Dittmar - Choreographer, Dancer

Kay Duffy - Actor

Marilyn Flavel - Singer, Actor and Singer

Christopher Godley - Actor

Margaret Haire - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Mark Heffernan - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Pianist

Barbara Howard - Director, Producer

Iain Jamieson - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Marion Jones - Actor, Dancer

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Ann-Marie Kay - Dancer

John Kent - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Janet Klingberg - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 22 March 1973

Joan Lambert - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Peter Lloyd - Actor

Bronwyn Mayne - Actor

Thomas McGrath - Actor

Tom McGrath - Actor

  • The Gipsy Baron, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 19 March 1971
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Mary McMahon - Actor and Singer, Singer

Taverner Miller - Actor and Singer, Singer

Frederick Morris - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Margaret Morris - Actor

Alex Naco - Actor

Avis Norris - Actor

Jane Pederson - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973
  • The Gipsy Baron, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 19 March 1971

Delise Perry - Dancer

Sharilyn Richards - Dancer, Actor

Roslyn Rix - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Trevor Rodger - Singer, Actor and Singer

Shirley Rogers - Actor

Velma Russ - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Beryl Scott - Dancer, Actor

Colin Shadgett - Singer, Actor and Singer

Max Sutch - Actor

Margaret Tartoosie - Dancer

Jane Tobin - Actor

Jay Tucker - Dancer

Jean Walker - Actor

Nita Wallace - Singer, Actor and Singer

Harry Warren - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974
  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Marie Bates - Singer

Gabriel Beaglehole - Actor

Doreen Bell - Actor

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Stephen Berris - Actor

Marilyn Bey - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Meredith Bills - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Georges Bizet - Composer

Deborah Booking - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Pauline Borce - Actor

Rutland Boughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mary Brackenridge - Actor

Joan Branson - Actor

Bruce Breeding - Actor

Helen Breeding - Stage Director

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Rutland Broughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Carol Buckingham - Actor

Brian Budgen - Actor

Jacqueline Bullen - Actor

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Jean Burns - Actor

Carole Byrt - Dancer

Roger Cabban - Actor

Mervyn Calvert - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Conrad Carter - Writer

Rosemary Carter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Alexa Chabrel - Actor

Joan Cheeseman - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Toni Chitti - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Glenda Christeson - Singer

James Christiansen - Conductor

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Christine Cleaveley - Actor

George Howard Clutsam - Composer, Musical Arranger

Bob Coates - Actor

Ian Cochius - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Charles Coffee - Singer

David Commander - Dancer

Andrea Conti - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

June Crossman - Actor

Annabel Cutten - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Lloyd Davies - Conductor

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Nigel Davies - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Joyce Dodds - Actor

Gerald Dodson - Lyricist

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Dianne Draeger - Actor

Betty Drinkwater - Dancer

Tanya Dunk - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Marilyn Earle - Actor

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Paquita Farmer - Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Lorraine Faulkner - Dancer

Jim Ferguson - Actor

Julie Fiske - Actor

Yvonne Fox - Actor

Rudolf Friml - Composer

John Frost - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Robbyn Garrett - Dancer

Michelle Giles-Clark - Dancer

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

Alexandra Gojan - Actor

Anna Gojan - Actor

Mona Grant - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Michael Griggs - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Jack Groves - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Aldo Grutis - Actor

Kaye Gumley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Cheryl Gunner - Actor

Len Gunner - Actor

Merilyn Gunner - Actor

Paul Gunner - Actor

Erika Haas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Jan Halifax - Dancer

Kath Hammat - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Arranger

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Veronica Hanlan - Dancer

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Peter Harrison - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Pat Haynes - Actor

Andrew Hedley - Actor

Meredith Heriot - Actor

Valerie Hicks - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Vicki Hill - Dancer

Brian Hooker - Book and Lyrics

Philip Horn - Actor

Dorothy Horner - Actor

Suzanne Howarth - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Pat Irvine - Actor

Dorothy Jaensch - Singer

Rhonda Janitz - Actor

Vi Johns - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mary Johnston - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Frank Jolley - Actor

Anne Kahlbaum - Actor

Judith Keeghan - Actor

Margaret Keyes - Dancer

Margaret King - Properties Master

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Lorna Kinsey - Actor

Phillippa Laughton - Actor

Janet Lellman - Actor

Barbara Leyson - Actor

Stewart Lindsay - Dancer

Beryl Lovegrove - Actor

Dianne Lovell - Actor

Julie Lower - Dancer

Celine Lucey - Dancer

Jim Martin - Actor

Malcolm Martin - Actor

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Jeffery Matthews - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Morris Matthias - Actor

Valerie Maxwell - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Karen McCarthy - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Verna McCarthy - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Geof McEwan - Dancer

Tess McGair - Singer

Jean McGonnell - Actor

Mary McGrath - Actor

Rhonda Menzel - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Trudy Meunier - Dancer

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Phil Mildren - Actor

Meredith Mills - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Alec Morton - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lea Murphy - Actor

Mostyn Myers - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

S Nash - Actor

Jennifer Niven - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Max Nixon - Dancer

Ivor Novello - Composer, Devisor

Kathryn O'Brien - Actor

Gail O'Halloran - Actor

Marie Paech - Singer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Helen Patterson - Dancer

J V Peters - Choir Master/Mistress

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Valda Petersen - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

June Petrey - Dancer

Montague Phillips - Composer

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Nessi Polkinghorne - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

George Posford - Composer

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

William H. Post - Book and Lyrics

Jenn Price - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Udo Reebs - Actor

Beverley Remphrey - Actor

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Ben Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Cynthia Robinson - Actor

Susan Robinson - Actor

Lilly Rosewarne - Actor

Ron Ross - Actor

Muriel Rundle - Actor

John Russo - Technical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gwen Schilling - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Joy Schultz - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Colin Schumacher - Singer

Jennifer Scott - Actor

Rowena Scott - Dancer

Anne Sheath - Dancer

Gordon Shirm - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Elizabeth Simpson - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Beverly Slattery - Actor

Graeme Smale - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Gilbert Spiller - Dancer

Susan Sprosen - Actor

Anne Stacey - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Rosemarie Steadman - Actor

Robert Stolz - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vanessa Sutch - Actor

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Fred Tarrant - Singer

Margaret Tarrant - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Joe Taverna - Actor

Bob Taylor - Actor

Ian Taylor - Musical Director

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Les Taylor - Actor

Elizabeth Thomas - Actor

Michael Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

A M Thompson - Writer

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Ann Thomson - Actor

Colleen Tilley - Dancer

Ruth Tonkin - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Anne Toohey - Dancer

David Trean - Actor

Vivien Tuck - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Pam Tucker - Actor

  • The Rebel Maid, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 1974

Frank Vandenbroe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Joanne Vandenbroe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Lexia Vokes - Actor

Clem Walker - Actor

Dianne Wallis - Actor

Mary Warnecke - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Frances Warren - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

Deanne Weber - Dancer

Bob White - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Gayl White - Actor

Sharon White - Actor

Bert Williams - Actor

Tom Williams - Actor

Jill Worrel - Actor

  • Balalaika, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 November 1973

John Worthley - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Bryan Young - Musical Director

Dennis Young - Actor

Dorothy Young - Actor

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Adelaide University

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Identifier 439936