Venue Wilton's Music Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Wilton’s Palace of Varieties
Frederick's Palace of Varieties
Address 1-4 Graces Alley
London E1 8JB
England
First Date 1858
Website https://www.wiltons.org.uk/
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude 51.510621 | -0.067369
Events

Wilton's Music Hall Trust

The Lucky Dog Picturehouse

Transition Opera

Poet in the City

TWIN Group

James Seabright

Live Nation

One Track Minds

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tiny Wallops

Broomhill Opera

Chickenshed

Extempore Theatre

Flabbergast Theatre

Out of Joint Theatre Company

The Destroyers

The Kreutzer Quartet

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Alive and Kicking

Apartment House

Babel Literary Festival

BBC Radio 3

English Touring Theatre

Familia de la Noche

Fidelio Trio

Fitzrovia Radio Hour

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Jerwood Charitable Foundation

Late Night Gimp Fight

Mark Bruce Company

Metropolis Music

Opera della Luna

Regan De Wynter

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Solomon's Knot

Something for the Weekend

Sonic Arts Network

Stardust Ensemble

The Salts

The Showstoppers

The Sufferettes

The Trad Academy Sea Shanty Choir

Tour de Force

Woven Gold

5x15

Adam Spiegel Productions

Amal – A Said Foundation Project

Arts Council England

Bare Bawds

Battersea Arts Centre

BBC Proms

Beeja

Benoit Viellefon Orchestra

Birmingham Contemporary Music Group

Black Submarine

Blood Stereo and the Bohman Brothers

Bompas & Parr

Box Tale Soup

Bristol Improv Theatre

Brodsky Quartet

Chamber Ensemble of London

City of London Festival

City of London Sinfonia

Classical Opera Company

Co-Opera Co

Collectif Medz Bazar

Communion Music

Concordia Foundation

CulturaMobila

David Sinclair Trio

DeNada Dance Theatre

Det Andre Teatret

Dila V & The Odd Beats

Do Not Adjust Your Stage

Early Opera Company

East London Dance

English Touring Opera

Far From the Norm

Fulham Opera

Grand Theft Impro

Greenwich Dance Agency

Hackney Colliery Band

Happy Days Enniskillen International Beckett Festival

Havoc Theatre

Hero Productions

Herr Chantell and Family

Hong Kong Contemporary Music Group

Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office, London

Hot Border Special

In the Dark Radio

Jess Walker Music Theatre

Kinetika Bloco

King's Head Theatre

Kneehigh Theatre

Kula Shaker

Latin Rediscovery

Les Bougies Baroques

Les Enfants Terrible

Licence to Ceilidh

Lifeblood Theatre Company

Liverpool Everyman

London Contemporary Voices

London English Song Festival

Lost Dog

Measure

Mimbre

Mime Terrorists

Mischief Theatre

Monster Zero

National Theatre Of Scotland

Natural Perspective Theatre Company

Nick Thompson Productions

Opera Cocktail

Out of the Box

Pickled Image

Pollyanna Training Theatre

Present Moment

R&H Theatricals Europe

REAP

Rich Energy

Ring Mod Orchestra

Royal Exchange Theatre

Royal London Society for Blind People

Royal Lyceum Theatre Company

Ryedale Festival Opera

SEDOS

Seven Star Concerts

Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory

Shakespeare's Globe

SJM Concerts

Sound of Yell

Spitalfields Music

Spymonkey

Stage Electrics

Stage One

Starling Arts Choir

Stranger Than Paradise

Tantz

Tarquin Productions

Thames Festival Trust

The Ballina Whalers

The Bonfire Band

The Broadside Boys

The Creole Choir of Cuba

The Duke Spirit

The Factory Theatre Company

The John Langan Band

The Kitchen Sink Band

The Lucky Dog Picturehouse Quartet

The Mill at Sonning

The National Gallery

The National Opera Studio

The National Youth Theatre

The Norfolk Broads

The Penny Dreadfuls

The Place

The Purple Ladies

The Pussywarmers

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

The Resonance Radio Orchestra

The Rollin Stoned

The Sawmill Collective

The Smith Quartet

The South African Academy of Performing Arts

The Spitfire Sisters

The Texas Chainsaw Orchestra

The Tiger Lillies

The Vagabond Trills

Theatr Mwldan

Thick & Tight

Tobacco Factory Theatres

Told By An Idiot

Trad Academy

Twentytwentyone

Two Sheets to the Wind

Vignette Productions

Wales Millennium Centre

Watermill Theatre

Wattle & Daub

Whiskey Moon Face

withWings

Wonderful Beast

Words and Music

Yesterday's Men

Peter Sheppard Skӕrved - Violinist, Musician

Christopher Green - Performer

Tom Carradine - Performer, Musician

Netia Jones - Director, Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Filippo de Capitani - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Writer

Jonathan Freeman - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Rhys Morgan - Magician

John Page - Production Manager

Daniel-Ben Pienaar - Pianist

Tom Poster - Pianist, Creator

Mihailo Trandafilovski - Violinist

Robert West - Magician

Joseph Atkins - Musical Director

Nicholas Ball - Percussionist, Musician

Christian Curnyn - Conductor

Mary Dullea - Pianist

Jonathan Goddard - Dancer, Producer

Neil Heyde - Cellist

Nick Holdridge - Lighting Designer

Ty Jeffries - Performer

Karina Jones - Costume Designer

Ronel Jordaan - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Joucla - Director, Musical Director

Jody Kelly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Mrs Lawrence - Singer, Vocalist

Rosie Mayhew - Designer, Costume Assistant

Dmytro Morykit - Pianist, Composer

Wayne Parsons - Dancer, Choreographer

John Quigley - Lighting Designer, Technician

Fiona Shaw - Speaker, Performer

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Lou Stein - Director, Adaptor

Marc Almond - Singer

Maria Askew - Actor, Creator

Samantha Bloom - Actor

Claire Booth - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Tom Boyce - Percussionist

Ruth Bratt - Improviser, Storyteller

Katie Bray - Mezzo-Soprano

Tim Bray - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nina Brazier - Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Mark Bruce - Director, Choreographer, Sound Designer

Jordi Calpe Serrats - Dancer

Apphia Campbell - Writer, Performer, Singer

Jeff Clarke - Director, Translator

Neil Cooper - Production Manager

Rebecca Crofton-Atkins - Costume Designer, Designer

Anne-Marie Cullum - Vocalist

Gareth Davies - Actor

Luke de Belder - Vocalist

Mr Dempsey - Comic

Stacey Dixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Eleanor Duvall - Dancer

Christopher Eldred - Musician, Pianist

T. S. Eliot - Poet

Lawrence Evans - Director

Mr Evans - Bass

Pippa Evans - Improviser

Sally Ferguson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

Tim FitzHigham - Compere

Debbie Flitcroft - Director

Hugh Fraser - Director, Performer

Julian Garner - Director, Writer

Steven Geraghty - Musical Director

Morgan Goff - Violist

Daniel Goode - Actor

Annie Gosney - Designer

Deirdre Gribbin - Writer, Composer

Amanda Hadingue - Actor

Steven Hardcastle - Actor, Choreographer

Charles Hazelwood - Conductor, Musical Director

Gwyneth Herbert - Singer, Devisor

Mark Hinton - Set Designer, Designer

Guy Hoare - Lighting Designer

Joe Holbrook - Comic

Michael Howcroft - Assistant Director, Actor

Roy Hudd - Actor, Writer

James Hurley - Speaker, Director

Nick Hutchison - Writer, Director

Jeremy Isaac - Violinist

Dominic Jones - Deputy Stage Manager

Gerard Jones - Director, Designer

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Henrietta Keeling - Singer

Matthew Kelly - Actor

Jonathan Kemp - Actor

Loretta Lipworth - Costume Assistant, Assistant Designer, Stage Manager

Cariad Lloyd - Improviser

Abdul-Rehman Malik - Speaker

Alison Manifold - Singer, Soprano

Anthony Marwood - Violinist

Diana Mathews - Violist

Vladimir Mayakovsky - Poet

Frances Mayhew - Producer

Jeffrey Mayhew - Actor, Writer

Daniel Mays - Composer, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist

Ciaran Mcintyre - Actor

Adam Meggido - Director, Performer

Robin Michael - Cellist

Amelia Morgan - Actor

Darragh Morgan - Violinist

James Morrison - Musician

Anna Morrissey - Movement Director

Chris Mundy - Musical Director

John Julius Norwich - Performer, Speaker

Emily O'Hara - Musician, Composer, Guitarist, Banjoist

Camille O'Sullivan - Singer

J.H. Ogden - Comedian

Andrew Oliver - Composer, Pianist

Ian Parkin - Actor

Paula Patterson - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lize Poultney - Stage Manager

Martin Prendergast - Vocalist

Tony Priestley - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liza Pulman - Singer

Adrienne Quartly - Sound Designer

Sasha Regan - Director

Robert Rice - Singer, Baritone

Isobel Smith - Vocalist

W. Smith - Tenor

Andrew Staples - Actor and Singer, Tenor

Mrs J.D. Stephens - Soprano

Rachael Stirling - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

J.K. Symes - Comic

Christopher Tandy - Dancer

Laura Teahan - Actor

Eric Tessier-Lavigne - Choreographer

Esben Tjalve - Pianist

Johanna Town - Lighting Designer

Richard Twyman - Speaker, Director

Walter van Dyk - Actor

William Vann - Pianist

Alan Vincent - Dancer

Tricity Vogue - Musician

Philip Voss - Actor

Andrew Wadsworth - Actor

Noel Wallace - Choreographer, Dancer

Deborah Warner - Director

Louie Whitemore - Designer, Costume Designer

Csergő Band - Musical Group

Dead Men's Tales - Musical Group

Fingerman - Pianist

Tid - Creator

Jonathan Aasgaard - Cellist

Roberto Abate - Actor and Singer

Antonio Abati - Librettist

Barry Abbotts - Lighting Designer

Kinsi Abdulleh - Speaker

Hassan Abdulrazzak - Playwright

Diran Adebayo - Writer

Saikat Ahamed - Lyricist

Pippa Ailion - Casting Director

Charles Aitken - Actor

Chris Akrill - Dancer

Jude Akuwudike - Actor

Zoe Aldrich - Actor

Neil Alexander - Sound Designer

Scarlett Alexander - Deputy Stage Manager

Lulu Alexandra - Actor

Arsher Ali - Actor

Firdos Ali - Playwright

Geri Allen - Actor

Ghazwan Alsafadi - Actor

Kevin Amos - Musical Director

Judith Amsenga - Actor

Paul Anderson - Lighting Designer

Kwaku Ankomah - Actor

Gabrielle Aplin - Singer

Samantha Arends - Actor

Chloe Aridjis - Speaker

Simon Armitage - Lyricist

Jesse Armstrong - Speaker

Jenny Arnold - Choreographer

Christopher Ash - Sound Designer

Jared Ashe - Actor

Elisa Ashende - Actor

Elroy Ashmore - Set Designer

Justin Audibert - Director

Rachel Austin - Performer

Ankur Bahl - Writer

Max Baillie - Violinist

Maggie Bain - Actor

Alexander Baker - Actor and Singer

Maurizia Balmelli - Speaker

Alison Balsom - Trumpeter

Christian Baltes - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Bill Bankes-Jones - Director

Gemma Banks - Costume Designer

John Barber - Musician

Angus Barr - Writer, Director

Russell Barr - Director, Writer

Clare Barrett - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Josh Barrow - Actor

Shawn Bartles - Actor and Singer

Alex Bartram - Performer

Aitor Basauri - Actor

Cath Bates - Production Manager

Sebastian Bates - Actor

Philip Battley - Actor

Dima Bawab - Singer

Maisey Bawden - Actor

Tatiana Bazhenova - Translator

William Beck - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Writer

Joshua Beecham - Actor

David Behrman - Violinist

Delcyia Belgrave - Actor

Amy Bell - Choreographer

Rosie Bell - Singer

Tim Bell - Performer

Katie Bellman - Assistant Designer

Isobel Bellow - Costume Co-ordinator

Emilia Benjamin - Musician

Joss Bennathan - Director

Bryan Benner - Guitarist, Vocalist

Faye Bennett - Actor

Ruby Bentall - Actor

Tom Berish - Actor

Tristan Bernays - Adaptor

Sol Bernstein - Comedian

Christopher Berry - Actor

Leila Bertrand - Casting Director

Kirsty Besterman - Actor

Sophie Bevan - Soprano

Christopher Bianchi - Actor

Vanni Bianconi - Speaker

Charlie Bicknell - Performer

Caroline Bird - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Immodesty Blaize - Stripper

Denis Blatchford - Properties Master / Mistress

Julia Blom - Stage Manager

Jaap Blonk - Vocalist

Araminta Blue - Visual Artist

Heinrich Bohrmann-Riegen - Librettist

Michelle Bonnard - Actor

Loretta Bosence - Sound Artist

Catalina Botello - Translator

Robert Bound - Storyteller

Christine Bovill - Writer, Singer

Emily Bowman - Actor

Madeleine Bowyer - Assistant Director

Stephen Boxer - Actor

Elisa Boyd - Actor

Daniel Boys - Singer

Siobhan Bracke - Casting Director

David Bradford - Lyricist

Sally Bradshaw - Soprano

Tom Brady - Musical Director

Peter Bramhill - Actor

Ben Breakwell - Actor and Singer

Jacques Brel - Composer

Brennan - Mezzo-Soprano

Brid Brennan - Actor

Mr Brennan - Baritone

Clemens Brentano - Author

Monica Brett-Crowther - Singer

Oliver Brignall - Actor and Singer

Mel Brimfield - Devisor

Philip Brisebois - Assistant Designer

Jonathan Broadbent - Actor

Dorothee Brodrück - Costume Designer

Peter Brook - Adaptor

Craig Brown - Writer

Irina Brown - Director

Jemma Brown - Actor and Singer

John Brown - Actor and Singer

Pete Brown - Storyteller

Winnie Brückner - Vocalist

Richard Bryan - Speaker

Chris Buckingham - Actor

Jessie Buckley - Singer

Sophie Bugeaud Labrune - Costume Designer

Ian Bugeja - Artistic Director

Erica Buist - Storyteller

Simon Burbage - Actor

Killian Burke - Actor

David Burnett - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Abigail Burrows - Writer, Director

Jonathan Burton - Vocalist

Kirsty Bushell - Actor

Martin Butler - Adaptor

Jonathan Butterell - Director

James Button - Designer

Connor Byrne - Actor

Selina Cadell - Director

Giles Cadle - Designer

Simon Callow - Reciter

Sita Calvert-Ennals - Director

Steven Camden - Storyteller

Matteo Campagnoli - Speaker

Sinead Campbell - Actor and Singer

Cecilia Carey - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marina Carr - Playwright

Russell Carr - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Carroll - Director

Matt Carter - Designer

Selina Cartmell - Director

Myriam Casanova - Costume Assistant

Richard Casemore - Acrobat

Caster - Baritone

Hannah Castleman - Singer

Franca Cavagnoli - Speaker

Babou Ceesay - Actor

Roderick Chadwick - Pianist

Prue Chamberlain - Speaker

Sarah Chaney - Speaker

Ra Chapman - Actor

Suzie Chard - Actor

Jessica Charles - Actor

Keir Charles - Actor

Daniel Chasemore - Director

Dixie Chassay - Director

Debbie Chazen - Actor

Vlada Chernomirdik - Translator

Teriver Cheung - Guitarist

Kayo Chingonyi - Poet

Jack Chissick - Actor and Singer

Lixi Chivas - Assistant Director

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

Oliver Chris - Actor

Jarred Christmas - Comedian

Amanda Claire-Jones - Actor

Allan Clayton - Tenor

Peter Clifford - Special Effects

Sara Clifford - Lyricist

Oliver Coates - Composer

John Cobb - Actor

Katherine Codogno - Movement Director

Craig Colclough - Bass Baritone

Sidney Cole - Actor

Ronan Collett - Baritone

Nathan Collins - Actor

Nic Collins - Sound Artist

Sam Collins - Performer

Christopher Colquhoun - Actor

Chloe Combi - Storyteller

John Connolly - Actor

Tony Conrad - Sound Artist

John Conroy - Actor

Reuben Cook - Designer

Alan Coveney - Actor

Elliot Cowan - Director, Actor

Sarah Cowan - Production Manager

Edward Cowie - Composer

Oliver Cox - Percussionist

Charlie Cridlan - Designer

Bridget Cross - Actor

Felix Cross - Composer

Barry Cryer - Writer

Bob Cryer - Writer

Dante Culcuy - Dancer

Lucinda Curtis - Actor

Catherine Cusack - Actor

Pádraig Cusack - Producer

Wanda D'Onofrio - Costume Designer

Augusts Dakteris - Aerialist

Eve Daniell - Soprano

Miriam Dante - Choreographer

Jonathan Darbourne - Actor and Singer

Simon Darwen - Actor

Angharad Davies - Violinist

John Davies - Librettist

Rhodri Davies - Harpist

Nicole Davis - Actor

Lisa Dawn - Speaker

Geoff Deane - Storyteller

Adrian Decosta - Actor

Baby Dee - Singer

Manu Delago - Musician

Joseph Denby - Stage Manager

Es Devlin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Floriana Dezou - Assistant Director

Sarah Dicks - Costume Assistant

Eileen Diss - Designer

Jonny Dixon - Puppet Designer

Natalie Dodd - Dancer

Monica Dolan - Actor

Ilona Domnich - Soprano

Amanda Dooley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Dorney - Actor

Mark Dornford-May - Director

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Mark Doubleday - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Dove - Orchestrator

Emily Dowdeswell - Make-up Artist

John Doyle - Designer, Director

Lawrence Doyle - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David Drew - Translator

Kerrie Driscoll - Stage Manager

Blanche Dubois - Singer

Atlanta Duffy - Designer

Ben Duke - Performer

Nina Dunn - Video Designer

Joe Dunthorne - Storyteller

Viviana Durante - Producer

Imogen Dyer - Singer

John East - Creator

Rosenna East - Violinist

Rosalind Ebbutt - Costume Designer

Omar Ebrahim - Baritone

Phil Eddols - Set Designer

Alex Edelman - Comedian

Iestyn Edwards - Performer

Sian Edwards - Conductor

Babs Egervary - Production Manager

Greg Eldridge - Director

Marie Elliott - Actor and Singer

Chris Ellis-Stanton - Singer

Elizabeth Elvin - Actor

Richard Emerson - Actor

Michael England - Musical Supervisor

Ben Enwright - Actor

Mark Etherington - Pianist

Daisy Evans - Director

Samuel Evans - Singer

Mark Extance - Actor

Chloe Faine - Assistant Director

Nic Farman - Lighting Designer

Marcus Farnsworth - Baritone

Trader Faulkner - Speaker

Jonathan Fensom - Set Designer

Leonard Fenton - Actor

Michael Fenton Stevens - Actor

Ben Ferguson - Musical Director

Alex Fernandes - Lighting Designer

Nazan Fikret - Actor and Singer

Sorcha Finch-Murray - Technician

Sarah Finigan - Actor

Kristin Finnigan - Singer

Annie Firbank - Performer

Pete Firman - Performer

Peter Fisher - Musical Director

Dexter Fletcher - Actor

George Fletcher - Actor

Tilly Fletcher - Assistant Director

Jimmy Flint - Writer, Actor

Tim Flitcroft - Performer

Tara Flynn - Actor

Charlie Folorunsho - Actor

Charley Fone - Assistant Designer

Jemima Foxtrot - Storyteller

Jennifer France - Soprano

Deborah Frances-White - Storyteller

Rachel Francis - Lighting Designer

Stewart Francis - Comedian

Sarah Frankcom - Director

Stephanie Fraser - Musician

Stewart Fraser - Actor

Elizabeth Freestone - Director

Amy Freston - Actor and Singer

John Fricker - Actor

Reinhold Friedl - Pianist

Brian Friel - Writer

Sadie Frost - Actor

Gareth Fry - Sound Designer

Yu Fujiwara - Video Director

Rich Fulcher - Comedian

Josefina Gabrielle - Actor

Laurent Gallindo - Actor

Joanna Gamble - Actor and Singer

Roxani Garefalaki - Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Garfield-Roberts - Actor

James Garnon - Actor

Ed Gaughan - Director

John Gay - Librettist

Tony Gayle - Sound Designer

Lizzi Gee - Choreographer

Lizzie Gee - Choreographer

Becci Gemmell - Actor

Richard Genee - Librettist

Pooja Ghai - Dramaturg

Jane Gibson - Director

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Tom Giles - Actor

Soutra Gilmour - Designer

Frode GjerlØw - Actor, Creator

Phil Glenny - Stage Manager

Andrew Glover - Singer

Jamie Glover - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Richard Godin - Lighting Designer

Valentina Golifieri - Choreographer

Michelle Gomez - Actor

Carla Goodman - Designer

Henry Goodman - Actor

Samantha Goodwright - Assistant Producer

Edmund Gordon - Speaker

Claire Gordon Webster - Storyteller

Andrzej Goulding - Video Designer

Daniel Graham - Actor

Matthew Graham - Lighting Designer

Scott Graham - Director

Frank Gratkowski - Saxophonist

Holly Greader - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Greaves - Movement Director

Adam Green - Singer

David Gregory - Sound Designer

Rosabella Gregory - Musician, Composer

David Grewcock - Movement Director

Bill Griffin - Storyteller

Lloyd Griffith - Comedian

David Griffiths - Musical Director

Hannah Grover - Actor

Simon Grover - Actor

Nicole Guarino - Dancer

Gilles Gubelmann - Designer

Andrea Guerrero - Performer

Adam Guettel - Lyricist, Composer

Thomasin Gulgec - Dancer, Choreographer

Helen Gulston - Actor

Amy Gunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Gunn - Actor

Abimaro Gunnell - Singer

Owen Gunnell - Percussionist

Xiaolu Guo - Speaker

Bruce Guthrie - Director

Jade Hackett - Choreographer

Ritta Hakkarainen - Assistant Designer

David Hale - Actor

Jill Halfpenny - Singer

Edward Hall - Director

Sylvia Hallett - Musician

James Halliday - Musical Director

Mark Halliday - Actor

Daire Halpin - Soprano

Lisa Hammond - Actor

Piers Hampton - Actor

Steve Hansell - Actor

Anna Harding - Singer

David Hargreaves - Actor

Bev Harling - Musician

Chris Harris - Director, Writer

Dan Harris - Costume Co-ordinator

Clifton Harrison - Violist

Peter Harrison - Lighting Designer

Tara Harrison - Actor and Singer

Daniel Harvey - Assistant Designer

Kevin Harvey - Actor

Kerem Hasan - Conductor

Hazuan Hashim - Filmmaker

Michael Haslam - Pianist

Liz Haven - Sound Artist

Arran Hawkins - Director

Daniel Hay-Gordon - Dancer

Johann Haydn - Composer

Natalie Haynes - Storyteller

Tony Haynes - Composer

Robin Hayward - Tubaist

Imogen Heap - Singer

Roger Heaton - Clarinetist

Benjamin Hebbert - Violinist

Wayne Hemingway - Costume Designer

Aleksandar Hemon - Speaker

Russell Hepplewhite - Composer

Stuart Heritage - Storyteller

Sarah Hesketh - Poet

Celia Hewitt - Performer

Siobhán Hewlett - Actor

Warwick Hewson - Pianist

George Heyworth - Performer, Writer

Stephen Higgins - Conductor

Rosemary Hill - Speaker

Lizzii Hills - Actor

Billy Hinchliff - Actor

Christopher Hobbs - Pianist

Claire Hogarth - Actor

Norah Holden - Actor

Nicholas Holdridge - Lighting Designer

John Hollingworth - Actor

Theresa Holowczak - Stage Manager

Andrew Holton - Stage Manager, Company Manager

Laura Hopkins - Designer

Lori Hopkins - Actor

Hanne Horta - Puppet Designer, Designer

Fiammetta Horvat - Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Houseman - Voice Coach

David Hoyle - Comedian

Graham Hubbard - Assistant Director

Christopher Hughes - Actor

Jake Hughes - Lighting Operator

John Hughes - Librettist

Kali Hughes - Actor

Sally Hughes - Actor

Ben Humphreys - Musical Supervisor

Gillian Humphreys - Producer

Paul Hunter - Director

Arina Ii - Actor

Niel Immelman - Pianist

Celia Imrie - Actor

Sarah Ingram - Actor and Singer

Louise Innes - Singer

Jeremy Irons - Speaker

Grace Jabbari - Dancer

Tom Jackson - Stage Manager

Nate Jacobs - Director

Benedict James - Actor

Buddug James - Actor and Singer

Dom James - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Kevin James - Actor

Montague James - Writer

Daniel Jamieson - Writer

Gareth Jandrell - Playwright

Terique Jarrett - Actor

Catherine Jayes - Musical Arranger

Helen Jeckells - Choreographer

Tomas Jefanovas - Designer

Kevin Jenkins - Set Designer

Christie Jennings - Assistant Director

Pradeep Jey - Actor

Ma Jian - Speaker

Becky Johnson - Improviser

Esther Johnson - Filmmaker

Alice Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

Iain Johnstone - Composer, Actor

Dyfan Jones - Sound Designer

Gemma Jones - Performer

Ian Jones - Actor

Mathew Jones - Violist

Naomi Jones - Assistant Director

Ben Jonson - Writer

Francesca Jordan - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

Seth Josel - Guitarist

Keith Kahn-Harris - Storyteller

Hayat Kamille - Actor

Sheku Kanneh-Mason - Cellist

Cenk Karaferya - Counter Tenor

Manfred Karge - Writer

Chihiro Kawasaki - Dancer

Adam Kay - Performer

Janet Kay - Storyteller

Marie Kearney - Stage Manager

Nicholas Keegan - Choreographer, Dancer

Gillian Keith - Soprano, Writer

Keith Kendrick - Singer

Caroline Kennedy - Actor and Singer

Richard Kent - Designer

Sam Kenyon - Actor

Glyn Kerslake - Actor

Asif Khan - Actor

Kashif Khan - Actor

Hannah Kidd - Dancer

Dan Kieran - Storyteller

Jacob Kirkegaard - Sound Artist

Paul Kizintas - Sound Designer, Production Manager

Juliet Knight - Director

Alex Knox - Vocalist

Karin Koerner - Writer

Thomas Koerner - Writer

Tetsuo Kogawa - Performer

Aleks Kolkowski - Violinist

Milan Kovacevich - Actor

Maciej Krajewski - Production Designer

Lianne La Havas - Singer

Anthony Lai - Visual Artist

James Laing - Actor and Singer

Fung Lam - Composer

Chloe Lamford - Designer

David Lancaster - Composer

Tina Landau - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Tom Lane - Sound Designer

Elena Langer - Composer

Torben Lars Sylvest - Composer

Jack Laskey - Actor

Lottie Latham - Actor

Perry Lau - Composer

Frank Laverty - Actor

Pong Law - Composer

Tom Lawes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Josie Lawrence - Improviser

Christian Lee - Storyteller

Mike Lees - Set Designer, Costume Designer

High Leg Kick - Stripper

Franz Lehar - Composer

Tom Lehrer - Composer

Vince Leigh - Actor

Juliet Leighton-Jones - Actor

Mark Leipacher - Director, Producer

Rowena Lennon - Actor

Cy Leo - Musician

Michelle Leong - Designer

Stephanie Leonidas - Actor

Simon Lepper - Pianist

Hilary Lewis - Costume Designer

Nigel Lewis - Translator

Zoe Lewis - Writer

Ann Liebeck - Soprano

Gary Lilburn - Actor

Maria Lindström - Singer

Conor Linehan - Musical Director

Tom Lishman - Sound Designer

Sarah Llewellyn - Composer

Matthew Lloyd - Writer, Director

Mark Lockyer - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Sally Lofthouse - Actor

Rachel Long - Storyteller

Brian Lonsdale - Actor

Spike Loons - Stripper

Kayla Lorette - Improviser

Georgia Lowe - Designer

Tom Lowe - Actor and Singer

Anton Lukoszevieze - Cellist

Katie Lusby - Dancer

Charlie Lyne - Storyteller

Aimi Macdonald - Singer

Joel Macey - Actor

Tina MacHugh - Lighting Designer

Joseph Macnab - Actor

Angus MacRae - Sound Designer

Simon Maeder - Creator, Actor

Roz Malyon - Lighting Designer

David Mamet - Adaptor

Mannie Manim - Lighting Designer

Olivia Manion-Daniels - Actor

Neil Marcus - Devisor

Jonathan Margolis - Storyteller

Jehane Markham - Performer

Petra Markham - Performer

Alya Marquardt - Performer

Helen Marriage - Speaker

Dominic Marsh - Actor

Joanna Marsh - Composer

Grantly Marshall - Producer

Angelika Martin - Editor

Catherine Martin - Violinist

Reed Martin - Writer, Director

John Masefield - Author

Kit Masey - Musician

Mkhomazi Mashinini - Assistant Director

Tom Mason - Bass

Petra Massey - Actor

Alexandra Mathie - Performer

David Matthews - Composer

Joseph Maudsley - Performer

Glynn Maxwell - Writer

Phil Maxwell - Filmmaker

Catherine Mayer - Storyteller

Claudia Mayer - Costume Designer

Ed Mayhew - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Mayo - Sound Designer

David McAlmont - Singer

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Peter McCarthy - Bassist

Dominic McDowell - Media Artist

Myra McFadyen - Actor

Shazz McGee - Production Manager

Miss McGregor - Soprano

Mr McGuinness - Comic

Kristin McGuire - Dancer

Rosemary McHale - Actor

Thor Mcintyre-Burnie - Sound Artist

Sally McKenna - Stage Manager

Ian McLarnon - Actor

Deirde McLaughlin - Associate Director

Hannah Mclaughlin - Oboist

Vivienne McLean - Pianist

Brian McMahon - Director

Hannah McPake - Actor

Joanne McShane - Assistant Choreographer

Chris Meade - Performer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Mark Meer - Improviser

Rachel Meerloo - Bassist

Alvaro Mejorada - Actor

Danny Mellor - Writer, Actor

Rod Melvin - Pianist

Marietta Menendez - Composer

Kim Meredew - Performer

Jo Meredith - Choreographer

Estela Merlos - Dancer, Choreographer

Clive Merrison - Performer

Nicholas Merryweather - Baritone

Raquel Meseguer - Artistic Supervisor

Harry Michell - Storyteller

Simon Mills - Lighting Designer

Julie-Ann Minaai - Dancer

Phil Minton - Vocalist

Sasha Mitchell - Performer

Aidan Moffat - Musician

Avaes Mohammed - Playwright

Michael Moore - Actor

Caitlin Moran - Performer

Joseph Morpurgo - Improviser

Deirdra Morris - Actor

Iestyn Morris - Performer

Liv Morris - Performer, Musical Supervisor, Writer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Jen Moss - Storyteller

Liela Moss - Storyteller

Blair Mowat - Storyteller

Joel Mthethwa - Choreographer

Elizabeth Mucha - Devisor, Pianist

Theodore Muchiguly - Performer

Christopher Mundy - Musical Director

Etta Murfitt - Dance Director

Jess Murphy - Actor

Jonathan Musgrave - Pianist

Joseph Myers - Actor

Nadir Nahdi - Filmmaker

Harry Napier - Actor

Hattie Naylor - Writer

Molly Naylor - Storyteller

Paul Need - Lighting Designer

Matthew Needham - Actor

Sylvia Needham - Singer

Mary Nelson - Actor and Singer

Lee Newby - Costume Designer

Katie Newton - Deputy Stage Manager

Charlotte Newton John - Actor

Robert Normandeau - Composer

Debbie O'Brien - Casting Director

Eamonn O'Dwyer - Actor

Fergus O'Hare - Sound Designer

Brendan O'Hea - Director

Sam O'Mahony-Adams - Actor

Kathryn O'Reilly - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jen Offord - Storyteller

Chiké Okonkwo - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Translator

Chu Omambala - Actor

Ben Onwukwe - Actor

Miriam Orcutt - Dancer

Nigel Osborne - Composer

Andrew Overin - Actor

William Owen - Actor

Kelvin O’Mard - Actor

Hartley Pack - Musician

Ian Page - Conductor

Michael Palmer - Actor

Michele Panegrossi - Sound Designer

Los Papadimitriou - Set Designer

Toby Park - Actor

Tristan Parkes - Musical Director, Composer

Rachel Parris - Comedian

Mark Parry - Lighting Designer

Andy Parsons - Comedian

Nicholas Pawlik - Producer

Bryony Peach - Stage Manager

Tim Peacock - Production Manager

Mark Pearce - Actor

Gail Pearson - Actor and Singer

Matthew Pearson - Performer

Charles Pebbles - Conductor

Paul Pellay - Composer

Mark Penfold - Actor

Ann Pennington - Producer

Michael Pennington - Performer

James Percy - Performer

Nuwan Perera - Actor

Jacopo Peri - Composer

James Perkins - Set Designer

Julian Perkins - Repetiteur

Eleanor Perry - Dancer

Louisa Petais - Soprano

John Pfumojena - Actor

Sian Philips - Singer

James Phillips - Director, Writer

Sian Phillips - Performer

Paola Piccato - Choreographer

Marc Pickering - Actor

Ben Pickersgill - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Pierard - Soprano

Rosamund Pike - Actor

Muneera Pilgrim - Poet

Bryan Pilkington - Actor

Madalena Pinto - Performer

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Tom Piper - Designer

Joseph Pitcher - Choreographer

Carlos Pons Guerra - Choreographer

Anna Pool - Stage Director

Alexander Pope - Librettist

Philip Pope - Musical Director

Abraham Popoola - Actor

Robert Popper - Storyteller

Susan Porrett - Narrator

Tobi Poster - Creator

George Potts - Actor

David Pountney - Librettist

Jonathan Powell - Pianist

Zachary Powell - Actor

Guy Pratt - Storyteller

Matthew Prendergast - Performer

Nick Pritchard - Tenor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Omar Puente - Violinist

Owen Pugh - Actor

Andrew Pugsley - Performer

Henry Purcell - Composer

William Purefoy - Actor and Singer

Toby Purser - Conductor

Prasanna Puwanarajah - Storyteller

David Quantick - Storyteller

Nuno Queimado - Baritone

Diana Quick - Performer

Jean Racine - Writer

Tom Radford - Actor

Alison Rae Jones - Actor and Singer

Philippe Rahmy - Speaker

Alvin Rakoff - Director

Martin Ramsden - Wigmaker

Maja Ratkje - Musician

Harper Ray - Creator

Jay Rayner - Storyteller

Andy Reader - Production Manager

Josh Record - Musician

Jonny Reed - Designer

Pete Reed - Creator

André Refig - Actor

William Relton - Director

Délia Rémy - Actor

Tim Renkow - Comedian

Guy Retallack - Director

Louisa Revolta - Singer

Peggy Reynolds - Speaker

Louise Rhoades-Brown - Designer

Eleanor Rhode - Director

Katherine Rhodes - Magician

Emma Rice - Director

Matthew Richardson - Lighting Designer

Chris Ricketts - Singer

Natasha Rickman - Actor

Fred Ridgeway - Actor

Jack Ridley - Harpsichordist

Lorna Ritchie - Designer

Matthew Robbins - Performer

Omar Robert Hamilton - Storyteller

Ashley Robinson - Actor and Singer

Dana Robinson - Musician

Dean Robinson - Actor and Singer

Susan Robinson - Musician

Teddy Robson - Actor

Neil Roe - Set and/or Property Maker

Catharine Rogers - Actor and Singer

David Rogers - Writer

Adam Rolston - Writer

Lizzie Roper - Performer

Diana Rose - Speaker

Michael Rose - Composer

Oli Rose - Director

Tammy Rose - Production Manager

Mark Rosenblatt - Director

Graham Ross - Conductor

Hugh Ross - Actor

Jack Ross - Musician

Kirsty Rowe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Rowlands - Actor and Singer

Julian Rowlands - Musician

Sally Roy - Assistant Stage Manager

Marcin Rudy - Movement Director

Nate Ruess - Singer

Frances Ruffelle - Actor

Morgann Runacre-Temple - Choreographer

Per Rundberg - Pianist

Alan Rusbridger - Pianist

Sophie Russell - Actor

Rebecca Ryan - Soprano

Christopher Ryman - Actor

Valerie Saint Martin - Soprano

Shapla Salique - Singer

Antoine Salmon - Actor and Singer

Susan Salmon - Actor

Kareem Samara - Musician

Ryan Sampson - Actor

Chris Samuels - Sound Designer

John Sandeman - Actor

Martyn Sands - Stage Manager

Danny Sapani - Actor

Sioned Saunders - Actor

Paul Savage - Director

John Savournin - Director

David Saxby - Storyteller

Lynda Sayce - Musician

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Dominik Scherrer - Sound Designer

Adrian Schiller - Actor

Ginny Schiller - Casting Director

Hansjörg Schmidt - Lighting Designer

Kurt Schwertsik - Composer

Hattie Scott - Bassist

Ian Scott - Lighting Designer

Matthew Scott - Composer

Graham Seed - Actor

Mike Seneglow - Actor

Peter Serafinowicz - Performer

Laura Sessions - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist

Botis Seva - Choreographer

Peter Shaffer - Writer

Kerry Shale - Actor, Writer

Mark Shanahan - Conductor

Adriano Shaplin - Playwright

Will Sharpe - Actor

Paul Shelford - Actor

Jackie Shemesh - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

SK Shlomo - Musician

Peter Shorey - Actor

Eloise Short - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lex Shrapnel - Actor

Nikesh Shukla - Storyteller

Adam Sibbald - Creator

Marlene Sidaway - Actor

Tulip Siddiq - Storyteller

Nuno Silva - Choreographer

Goran Simić - Librettist

Mark Simpson - Clarinetist

Tony Simpson - Lighting Designer

José Sinisterra - Writer

Kate Sissons - Actor

Simon Slater - Singer

Tim Smedley - Cellist

Lee Smikle - Producer

Andy Smith - Sound Designer

Becky Smith - Sound Designer

Dave Smith - Pianist

Joy Smith - Harpist

Julian Smith - Costume Designer

Mark Smith - Choreographer

Rachel Smith - Producer, Director

Izi Snowdon - Actor

Robin Soans - Writer

Jason Solomons - Storyteller

Diana Souhami - Speaker

Robert Soulsby-Smith - Director

Geoff Southall - Sound Designer

Alastair Southey - Actor

Nicky Spence - Tenor

Benji Sperring - Director

Andy Spiegel - Actor

Tim Spooner - Performer

Katherina Spreckelsen - Oboist

Mr St Clair Jones - Bass

John Standing - Performer

Melissa Stanton - Actor

Andy Staples - Director

Katy Stephens - Actor

Gary Stevens - Associate Director

Debris Stevenson - Storyteller

Juliet Stevenson - Performer

Jo Stewart - Musical Director

Matthew Stiff - Singer

Colin Stinton - Actor

Jennie Stoller - Actor

Jonathan Stone - Actor

Ben Stones - Designer

Amanda Stoodley - Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Charlie Straw - Musician

Lorna Stuart - Actor

Will Stuart - Pianist

Kathron Sturrock - Pianist

Timothy Sun - Saxophonist

Sarah Surridge - Costume Co-ordinator

Sura Susso - Musician

Samantha Sutherland - Actor

Andrew Sutton - Producer

Julia Sutton - Actor

Clemmie Sveaas - Dancer

Richard Sweeney - Musician

Sarah Sweet - Deputy Stage Manager

George Szmukler - Speaker

Rachel Szmukler - Designer

Oliver Tabor - Magician

Jem Talbot - Technician

Leon Tanner - Actor

Miguel Tantos - Musician

Peter Tatchell - Storyteller

Edmund Taylor - Musical Director

Grey Tease - Stripper

Joanne Templeton - Stage Manager

Peter Terson - Writer

Josh Tevendale - Actor

Jake the Maker - Puppet Designer

Giles Thomas - Composer, Sound Designer

Kenton Thomas - Actor

Mark Thomas - Storyteller

Sian Thomas - Actor

Sita Thomas - Associate Director

Eliza Thompson - Composer, Musical Arranger

Austin Tichenor - Writer, Director

John Tilbury - Pianist

Emma Toft - Costume Maker

Pippa Tooher - Administrator

Thomas Toppler - Percussionist

Piers Torday - Writer

Leah Townley - Assistant Director

Sarah Travis - Musical Director, Singer

Ronin Traynor - Fight Director

Rebecca Treanor - General Manager

Rebecca Trehearn - Actor and Singer

Lucy Trodd - Storyteller

Aki Tsubota - Costume Maker

Ivan Turkalj - Cellist

Lia Ujčič - Dancer

Elena Urioste - Violinist

Nathan Vale - Actor and Singer

Jaime Valtierra - Performer

Susannah van den Berg - Actor

Issy van Randwyck - Singer

Maira Vazeou - Scenic Artist

Nikos Veliotis - Cellist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ronan Vibert - Actor

Aaron Vickers - Dancer

Benoit Viellefon - Musician

Alexander Vlahos - Actor

Michael Vorfeld - Percussionist

Hannah Waddingham - Singer

Henry Waddington - Singer

Matthew Wait - Actor

Jessica Walker - Writer, Performer

Larrington Walker - Actor

Mike Walker - Sound Designer

Sarah Walker - MC

Christine Wall - Costume Co-ordinator

Errollyn Wallen - Composer

Sandy Walsh - Actor

Jennifer Walshe - Sound Artist

John Walton - Assistant Director

David Ward - Writer

Madisen Ward - Musician

Ruth Ward - Musician

Mark Wastell - Musician

Anna Watson - Lighting Designer

Keel Watson - Actor and Singer

Otto Totto Watto - Performer

Nicholas Watts - Actor and Singer

Alexandra Weaver - Soprano

Oliver Webber - Violinist

Henry Webster - Musician

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Marc Weiser - Guitarist

Alison Wells - Mezzo-Soprano

Bill Wells - Musician

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Translator

Roy Weskin - Actor

Tat Whalley - Actor

Pio Whautkins - Juggler

James Wheale - Storyteller

Ben Whishaw - Speaker

Matthew Whitby - Actor

John White - Composer, Pianist

Thomas Whitehead - Dancer

Amelia Whiteman - Singer

Rhys Whiteside - Actor

Duncan Whitley - Sound Artist

Whitney - Tenor

Peter Wiegold - Adaptor

Emily Wigley - Actor

Frank Wildhorn - Writer

Judith Williams - Assistant Director

Louise Williams - Violist

Andrew Wilson - Lyricist

Peter Wilson - Musician

Sarah Wilson - Lighting Designer

Steve Wilson - Puppet Designer

Andrew Wilson-Dickson - Pianist

Claire Wincott - Costume Designer

Chris Withers - Lighting Designer

Chinna Wodu - Actor

Antosh Wojcik - Storyteller

Kajeng Wong - Pianist

Alexandra Wood - Translator

Alexandra Wood - Violinist

Rebecca Wood - Production Designer

Rod Wooden - Translator

Benjamin Woodward - Conductor

Stephen Woolley - Storyteller

Angus Wright - Actor

Francis Wright - Actor

Fflur Wyn - Soprano

John Wynne - Sound Artist

Hara Yannas - Actor

Jake Yapp - Comedian

Tim Yealland - Librettist, Director

Susannah York - Actor

Murray Young - Performer

Sarah-Louise Young - Performer

Adam Zagajewski - Speaker

Helen Zaltzman - Storyteller

Resources
Venue Identifier 18277