Contributor Graham Shorne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Properties Master
Events

Lighting Operator

Electrician

Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Chorus

Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Carole Dolphin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Various

Yae Foale - Various

Diane McLean - Stage Manager, Continuity, Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Reed - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Colin West - Photographer

Ron Brien - Actor

Anne Campbell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Doug Giles - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Herriman - Actor

Claire Leahy - Various, Front of House

Barbara McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peg Moritz - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Pauline Schar - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Scott - Various, Designer

Mal Woods - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Len Ashby - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Kaye Bowden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Singer

Stephen Collett - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Cathryn Cox - Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jann Duval - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Fitzpatrick - Singer, Various

Tony Fuller - Actor

Kevin Geisler - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

John Gowan - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Gowen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Mary Hay - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Theresa Howie - Stage Manager, Various

Russell Manyon - Actor

Rick Martin - Various

Sue Moyle - Sound Designer

Arthur Nicoll - Set and/or Property Maker

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

David Stuart - Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Marilyn Woods - Various

Hermonn - Actor, Scenic Artist

Kathleen Abbott - Researcher

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Nicholas Ali - Actor

Peter Allen - Trumpeter

Tony Allison - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Sue Arban - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Penny Arnold - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Ashton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Pattie Atherton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Charles Attard - Actor

Anne Bacic - Various

Katie Bakopanos - Properties Master

Anne Baldry - Properties Master

Gabriella Baptistella - Dancer

Gordon Barr - Musician

Andrew Barrington - Musician

Jill Bartlett - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Beverley Bartsch - Chorus

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Clarrie Battle - Musical Director

Robert Bear - Chorus

Kerry Beaumont - Pianist

Theo Benton - Scenic Artist

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Terry Betterman - Singer

Jodi Bewick - Actor

Tracy Blewett - Dancer

David Boehm - Musician

Siobhan Brice - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Jean Brown - Actor

Jean Brown - Chorus

Frank Bryan - Costume Co-ordinator

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Max Campbell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Campbell - Chorus

Delma Cannon - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Heather Carr - Singer

Adrienne Carvell - Singer

Maryanne Causby - Stage Manager

David Chancellor - Actor

Felicity Chapman - Pianist

Wal Cherry - Director

Debbie Ciantor - Dancer

Andrea Clare - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Therese Clarke - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Margaret Clements - Properties Master

Jennifer Clews - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor

Linda Collis - Actor

John Copeland - Designer

Christopher Corin - Actor

Sean Cox - Actor

Geoff Crombie - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Greg Crombie - Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Rob Croser - Director

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

Don Davies - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sheila Davis - Actor

Christine Dawe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Julie Dawson - Actor

Howard Dean - Chorus

Mark Degaris - Actor

John Derum - Adaptor

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Peter Douglas - Musician

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Teena Duck - Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Actor

Denise Earl - Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Evans - Various

David Evans - Various

Ruth Farent - Chorus

Alex Farkas - Actor

Caroleen Finnigan - Actor

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Caroline Florance - Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager, Photographer

Alan Foote - Musician

Bill Frost - Musician

Marie Gehan - Actor

Danella Goldsmith - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Amanda Gray - Dancer

Leslie Green - Dancer, Chorus

Francis Griffin - Musician

Noel Gully - Actor

Shirley Gully - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Gwendoline Heffernan - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Director

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Henshaw - Singer

Catherin Hepburn - Dancer

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Nita Hinde - Properties Master

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Gloria Hodges - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ruth Hodson - Dancer

Sue Hooper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Lance Horner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ross Howard - Actor

Peg Howarth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggi Howarth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Carmel Johnston - Properties Master

Caroline Jolly - Dancer

Aileen Judd - Percussionist

George Kaufman - Playwright

Juli-Marie Kearsely - Chorus

Brenda King - Actor

Fred King - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Brigitte Kolic - Actor

Bette Krauter - Continuity

Gerry Kuusk - Lighting Operator

Laural Lane - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Janet Langham - Choreographer, Actor

Steven Lawrence - Actor

Jim Leahy - Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Peter Leahy - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Shirley Leverington - Actor

Barbara Lindner - Various

Prue Little - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Christina Lovell - Actor

Denise Lovick - Lighting Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Bob Lukeman - Designer

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Colm Malarkey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Anne Maloney - Dancer

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Ilisabeth Margrett - Actor

Louise Marquis - Properties Master

Genevieve Mason - Dancer

Rebecca Mason - Dancer

Janet Matthews - Actor

Andrew Maxted - Various

Sharryn Maynard - Actor

Peter McBride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Bill McCallum - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Mary McCallum - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maeve McCrorey - Properties Master

Suzanne McIntyre - Various

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Carl Menz - Production Manager

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Judy Menz - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Rick Mepsted - Actor

Philip Messent - Actor

Nives Michis - Various

Donna Mitchell - Dancer

Jennifer Modra - Chorus

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Bob Muggeridge - Actor

Toula Mulliner - Properties Master

Jenny Newton - Dancer

Anne Nichols - Playwright

Shane O'Loughlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Brenton Oates - Singer

Dennis Olerenshaw - Musician

David Patterson - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Peoples - Musician

Robert Perry - Director

Bob Petchell - Musician

Ann Peters - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Dorothy Playfair - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Noel Playfair - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Michael Pope - Actor

Robert Pugh - Actor

Frances Raggio - Musician

Stuart Randells - Actor

Andrew Rankine - Singer

Brian L. Richardson - Director, Producer

Stella Riggall - Actor

Ian Rigney - Actor

David Roach - Actor

Enid Roach - Costume Assistant

Carol Roberts - Chorus

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Operator

Teena Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Kenneth Robertson - Circus Style Performer

Colleen Robinson - Chorus

Ronald Robinson - Producer

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Phillip Rush - Dancer

John Russo - Lighting Designer

Henry Salter - Director

Richard Sarrel - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Kenneth Scott - Actor

Rae Scott - Various

Julie Seaman - Various

Kyle Sellick - Set and/or Property Maker

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Frank Serafin - Actor

Laura Sidrabs - Actor

John Silverblade - Sound Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Tony Simmons - Singer

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

Freda Sleader - Chorus

Avis Smith - Choreographer

Pamela Smith - Properties Master

Paul Smith - Actor

Bill Sperber - Chorus

Bella Spewack - Author

Sam Spewack - Author

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Wally Stefanowicz - Dancer

Sandra Stephens - Chorus

Lindy Sullivan - Scenic Artist

Jim Sumner - Singer

Eula Taliangis - Scenic Artist

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Karlene Trowse - Dancer, Chorus

Carmel Turner - Actor

Peter Turner - Trombonist

Michelle Turo - Musician

Ian Turvey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Ken Wallace - Dancer, Chorus

George Whaley - Director

Helen White - Chorus

Marlene Whitmarsh - Chorus

Julia Whittle - Singer

Sheila Wilkinson - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

John Williams - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Sue Williams - Sound Designer

George Wilson - Chorus

Terry Wilson - Various

Heather Winter - Actor and Singer

Louise Withers - Actor

Malcolm Wood - Set Designer

Donald Woolford - Musician

Damain Wright - Actor

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Decorum

Flinders University Drama Centre

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Stage Company

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

Identifier 414243