Organisation WA Youth Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 7648 Cloisters Square
Perth WA 6850
Australia
Website http://www.wayouththeatre.org.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

WA Fringe Festival

Wesfarmers Arts

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA

Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA

East Amphitheatre, Highgate, WA

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Leederville Town Hall, Leederville, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Western Australia, WA

York Town Hall, York, WA

Jenny Davis - Director, Assistant Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Nicole Gradisen - Costume Designer

Anna Kim - Musical Director

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Aaron Stirk - Lighting Designer

Jen Toomey - Production Manager

Simone Bateman - Actor

Clint Bracknell - Composer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Gareth Bradshaw - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Patrick Browne-Cooper - Actor

David Bruce - Actor

Jamie Cant - Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 7 May 2008

Shareena Clanton - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Espa De Fossard - Playwright

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Euripides - Playwright

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Claude Girardi - Actor

Claire Hooper - Playwright

Mischa Ipp - Actor

Chris Isaacs - Playwright

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Katherine John - Actor

Alan Little - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Rose Marfleet - Actor

Talya Masel - Director

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Christopher McInnes - Actor

Ian Michael - Playwright

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Sarah Miles - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Seton Pollock - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Ryan Quinn - Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Jose Rivera - Playwright

Melanie Robinson - Sound Designer, Voice Coach

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 22 May 2003

Steve Shaw - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Katherine Spence - Director

  • The Lost, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Brent Stapely - Actor

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Michelle Thompson - Actor

Phil Thomson - Director

Andrew Tompkins - Audiovisual Sequencer

Miley Tunnecliffe - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Clare Watson - Director

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Joanne Williams - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019
Works
Medea
Organisation Identifier 490