Contributor Morag Skinner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Production Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Costume Assistant

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Stage Manager

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tessa Balan - Actor, Assistant Director

Mollie Birch - Costume Maker, Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Alex Runnel - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Damien Carey - Production Manager, Costume Designer

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Warwick Cooper - Actor, Director

Robin Eaden - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Phil Grummet - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Alex Kirk - Director, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Andrea O'Shea - Stage Manager

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

Phil Spruce - Actor

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Raymond Agius - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Frank Anderson - Actor

Rebecca Anderson - Sound Designer

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Kerin Bailey - Composer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Gareth Barnes - Composer

June Barnes - Director

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Angela Bates - Actor

Roman Berry - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Robert Binelli - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Juliette Bland - Dancer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Sophie Bowen - Dancer

Robyn Bowra - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Libby Branford - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Craig Branson - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Alan Brissenden - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

Dave Brown - Artistic Director, Writer

Danielle Brownlow - Chorus

Tom Burton - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Pier Carthew - Actor

Debbie Chadwick - Actor

Liz Chadwick - Actor

Phil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Craig Clifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Debra Coe - Actor

Ron Collier - Actor

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Clinton Corley - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Michelle Crowden - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Thorin Cupit - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Brenda Dargin - Actor

Heidi Davidson - Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Marie Docking - Production Manager

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Ben Eames - Actor

Steve Earl - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

John Edge - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

John Edge - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Chung Fang - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Tevi Fanning - Dancer

Jane Farrelly - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Yiannis Fragos - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Simon Froiland - Singer

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elaine Gardner - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Peter Goers - Director

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Kent Green - Actor

John Handley - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Georgina Harper - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Celena Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Hazel Hayward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Tom Hayward - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Alice Healy - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Matt Heitmann - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Rebecca Henley - Dancer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Kym Hillard - Actor

Renata Holota - Dancer

Steve Holyoake - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Agim Hushi - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Kate Jenkins - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

Tina Karpany - Actor

Angela King - Chorus

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Nathan Kite - Actor

Michael Kumnick - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Marina Kyriacou - Dancer

Derek Latham - Actor

Paula Legg - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Tam Lewis - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Kim Liotta - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Marshall - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Hanna Marton - Actor

Shona Mathews - Dancer

Rebecca McCarthy - Actor

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Tim McKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Holly McNamee - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Tanya Meyer - Chorus

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director

Miles Modder - Set Designer

Tom Mooney - Actor

Julia Morris - Designer

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Douglas Muecke - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Mullin - Dancer

Sarah Newman - Actor

Laura Niculescu - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Cassandra Nixon - Dancer

Rosemary Nursey Bray - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Guy O'Donnell - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Louise O'Loan - Chorus

Maria Papapavlou - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Carolyn Patamisi - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Michaela Pattison - Chorus

David Perry - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Kylie Peters - Chorus

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Artistic Director, Designer

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Melanie Pierce - Dancer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Sophie Plummer - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Linda Pullem - Dancer

Danielle Quinn - Dancer

David Rapkin - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

Sean Riley - Actor, Director

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Doris Robson - Costume Maker

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Cate Rogers - Publicist

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Nelma Roque - Actor

Simone Rowe - Dancer

Patricia Ryan - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Trish Ryan - Publicist

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Georgina Saunder - Dancer

Ewart Shaw - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Percy Bysshe Shelley - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Robyn Simpson - Dancer

Adam Skinner - Lighting Operator

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Baden Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Nicholas Spiker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Paula Testi - Dancer

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Adam Tillet - Singer

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Angelo Trantalis - Dancer

Gina Tsikouras - Director

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Zaimon Vilmanis - Actor

Klynton Wanganeen - Actor

Nurelle Warrior - Actor

Jamie Watts - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Noni Watts - Dancer

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

Bob Weaver - Actor

Melanie Weetra - Actor

Paula Weetra - Actor

Trudy Welke - Dancer

John Wells - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Geors Westren - Chorus

Brad Williams - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Mardi Willson - Dancer

Pat Wilson - Musical Director, Composer

Troy Wilson - Actor

Nicole Windsor - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Elli Wright - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Centre for the Performing Arts

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Junction Theatre Company

Oddbodies Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

State Opera Chorus

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
Identifier 434790