Contributor Eleanor McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer
Events
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980
  • Breathing Time, New South Wales, NSW, 1980
  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979
  • Keepin' Time, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1978
  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 March 1978
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Costume Designer

Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Costume Co-ordinator

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Terence O'Connell - Actor, Devisor, Lyricist, Director, Composer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979
  • Keepin' Time, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978
  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 March 1978
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Kim Hardwick - Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 March 1978

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Production Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978

Ken Moffat - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Composer, Devisor, Lyricist

Wayne Pigram - Actor, Percussionist

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Peter Barclay - Actor, Director

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

David Bell - Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Ross Brewer - Assistant Stage Manager, Composer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Michael Elliott - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Jim Mann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Debra May - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Nicole Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Patricia Monkhouse - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Mask Maker

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

John Rush - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

David Sandford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Kerry Saul - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

Colin Anderson - Actor

John Calligeros - Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Garry Fry - Director, Devisor, Actor

Mick Genner - Guitarist, Actor

Blair Greenberg - Percussionist, Vocalist, Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sharon Hillis - Actor

Lloyd James - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Mick King - Guitarist, Vocalist, Composer, Lyricist

Peter Mercer - Percussionist, Drummer

Myles O'Meara - Composer, Lyricist, Guitarist, Vocalist, Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

David Wade - Sound Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Brutus - Actor

Kellie Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Louise Blackett - Actor

Nancy Blacklow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Libby Blake - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Paul Boyd - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jenny Carroll - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Janette Crowe - Actor

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Glen Daly - Coordinator

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Fred Ebb - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Russell Emerson - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Steven Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Francis - Actor

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Keith Hale - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Lee Hamblin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Lin Harding - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Janet Hastie - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Suzanne Hawley - Choreographer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Steve Hillam - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Eric Hillas - Lighting Operator

Noel Hodda - Actor

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Mark Jackson - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

David Johnston - Assistant to the Director

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jean Kittson - Devisor, Choreographer, Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Kerrie Long - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Robert Love - Director

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Alan Matthews - Bassist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Alex McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Tom Meakin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Michael Murphy - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Writer

Meryl Petein - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graham Redding - Musician, Composer

Garry Roebuck - Graphic Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Tracy Russell - Actor

Jenny Scanlon - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

John Shortis - Songwriter

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Rob Thomas - Actor, Sound Designer, Devisor

Gail Toovey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Christina Totos - Actor

John Treloar - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Debra Weedon - Composer, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Christine Wertheim - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Ian White - Actor

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Julie Winspear - Actor

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Riverina Trucking Company

Toe Truck Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Theatreworks

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Arts Victoria

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Music Box Theatre

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
Identifier 239883