Organisation Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
VCA
Address Victorian College of the Arts
Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Company of graduating performing arts students from the Victorian College of the Arts
Events

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

  • Giovanni's Room, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 2008
  • Cleansed, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 2008
  • The Plains, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 2008
  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006
  • Summerfolk, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2003

Next Wave Festival

Southern Lights

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of the Arts Graduating Students

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Space 28, Southbank, VIC

VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC

Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Matt Scholten - Director

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Chris Bendall - Director

Gary Down - Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Adena Jacobs - Director

Daniel Keene - Playwright

John Romeril - Consultant, Playwright

Gary Abrahams - Adaptor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Monique Aucher - Stage Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Michel Azama - Playwright

  • Crossfire, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2008

Trent Baker - Director

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Tom Barton - Actor

Gareth Blaha - Costume Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Katherine Branch - Costume Designer

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

James Brennan - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Mark Bromilow - Director

  • Crossfire, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2008

Lyall Brooks - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Jono Burns - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Melissa Chambers - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Emily Collett - Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Benjamin Cowen - Set Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Sharon Davis - Actor

Emily Davison - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Nick Dear - Playwright

  • Summerfolk, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2003

Nick Dubberley - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Kim Durban - Devisor, Director

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Peter Evans - Director

  • Summerfolk, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2003

Amanda Falson - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Belinda Fleming - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Michael Ganage - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Vincent Gil - Actor

Miriam Glaser - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Summerfolk, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2003

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Andrew Gray - Director

Belinda Green - Assistant Stage Manager

Travis Greene - Director

Diana Greentree - Actor

Matthew Gronow - Sound Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Shaun Gurton - Consultant

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Paul Hampton - Director

Susan Handasyde - Actor

Madeline Harding - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Nick Jamieson - Actor

Georgia Johnson - Costume Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Mark Jones - Musical Director

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Karissa Kane - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Cleansed, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 2008

Lally Katz - Playwright

Barry Kay - Actor

Simon King - Actor

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Andrew Knight - Consultant

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Doris Lessing - Playwright

  • Miss Sara, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2008

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Brendan McCallum - Actor

Suzannah McDonald - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

Aaron McMurray - Technician

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Catherine Monagle - Actor

Cameron Moore - Actor

Caitlin Murphy - Actor

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Caitlin Nunn - Lighting Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

John O'Halloran - Actor

Matt Osborne - Actor

Alexander Papps - Director

Amber Parry - Stage Manager

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Monique Pikoulas - Production Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Megan Pinkerton - Stage Manager

Lachlan Plain - Devisor, Adaptor

  • The Plains, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 2008

Tim Potter - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • Miss Sara, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2008

Veton Sherif - Actor

Katherine Slattery - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Suzanne Smith - Director

Stephen Sondheim - Creator

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Emily Taylor - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Richard Vette - Actor

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Caroline Walker - Designer

Anthony Winnick - Actor

Naomi Wong - Designer

Edwina Wren - Actor

Carol Yates - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002
Resources
Organisation Identifier 10055