Contributor Megan Edwards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Welsh
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Frederick Blackman - Producer, Director

Edmund Allison - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Designer

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937
  • Squaring The Circle, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1937
  • Paradise Lost, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1936

Victor Arnold - Actor, Acrobat

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937
  • Squaring The Circle, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1937
  • Paradise Lost, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1936

Pat McDonald - Actor

Henry Howlett - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937
  • Squaring The Circle, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1937
  • Paradise Lost, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1936

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Charles Kitchener - Actor, Set Designer

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940

Jack Barker - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Frank Callanan - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Letty Craydon - Actor

Elsie Dick - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Joan Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Erna Living - Actor

Cecil Perry - Actor

Ron Randall - Actor

Desmond Rowan - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937
  • Squaring The Circle, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1937
  • Paradise Lost, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1936

John Sherman - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Leslie Victor - Actor

Jerold Wells - Producer, Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

John Wood - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Actor

Dawn Bodley - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Leonard Bullen - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Mary Duncan - Actor-manager, Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940
  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Valentine Katayev - Playwright

Minnie Love - Actor

Jack McGann - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

John O'Malley - Actor

John Reed - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Pearl Schweig - Actor

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940
  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Bella Spewack - Playwright, Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Sam Spewack - Playwright, Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Betty Wilson - Actor

Bernard Yardley - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Hal Alexander - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Carl Allison - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Frank Andrews - Designer

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Michael Ashton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Roger Barry - Actor

Ethel Bashford - Actor

William Bates - Lighting Designer

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Jean Blue - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

A Bradley - Lighting Operator

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Bill Bray - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Betty Browne - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Pat Bruce - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

John Cameron - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Hugh Carlsson - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Bruce Carroll - Actor, Producer

Lawrence H. Cecil - Actor

Thelma Christensen - Actor

Eileen Collins - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Oswald Conroy - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Ernest Cook - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Arthur Cornell - Actor

Reg Croker - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Marjorie Crossland - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Albert Crowhurst - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Agnes Cullen - Actor

Graham Curran - Actor

Debby Dare - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Donald Davies - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Jean Davis - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Mary Dees - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Rowland Edwards - Producer

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Frances Ellis - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Henry Ephron - Playwright

Phoebe Ephron - Playwright

Jack Fegan - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

John Fernside - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Peter Finch - Actor

Ronald Gow - Playwright

Cleo Grant - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Campbell Gray - Actor

Jack Gray - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Walter Greenwood - Author

Thelma Grigg - Actor

Joseph Gubbay - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Ernest Guthrie - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Peter Harding - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Joan Hardy - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Bill Harland - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Pat Henry - Actor

Max Hollyer - Actor

Frederick Hughes - Producer

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Joyce Hunt - Actor-manager

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Molly Hurley - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Norman Iversen - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Suzanne Jackson - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Russell Jordan - Actor

John Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Nellie Lamport - Actor

Grant Lonsdale - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Connie Martin - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Florence McCarron - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Esther McCracken - Playwright

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Tim McGill - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Harry Meade - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Joe Mielziner - Set Designer

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Bob Mitchell - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Robert Murton - Lighting Operator

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Dennis Nash - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Frank Newey - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Charles Norman - Actor

Rosalie Norton - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Clifford Odets - Playwright

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Mary Osmond - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Peter Pagan - Actor

Sylvia Parish - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Richard Parry - Actor

Clifton Penny - Actor

Coral Pern - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Mary Pitt - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Sylvia Post Mason - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Ayn Rand - Playwright

Ron Randell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Gloria Ray - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

J S Rendall - Administrator

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Amy Rochelle - Actor

Brian Rogers - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Jessica Rogers - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Leila Rogers - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

V Rossiter - Special Effects

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Clarice Sharpe - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Don Sharpe - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Leon Sherman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Philip Smith - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Neville Somerville - Stage Manager

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Elsa Stenning - Actor

William Stewart - Actor

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Frank Swonnell - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Peter Taylor - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Hal Thompson - Actor

Katie Towers - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

George Upward - Designer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Charles A. Wenman - Stage Director

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Ian Westbrook - Actor

Bill Westney - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Leslie Wiggins - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Roberta Yardley - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Arden Young - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937
  • Squaring The Circle, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1937
  • Paradise Lost, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1936

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Whitehall Productions

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Gaiety Theatres Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

J. C. Williamson's New English Comedy Company

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Minerva Productions

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Publix Theatres Pty Ltd

Theatre Royal Trio

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Victoria Theatre

Workers' Art Club Players

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
Identifier 230935