Contributor June Clyde
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality American
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Gerald Kirby - Producer, Director

Stewart Long - Actor

Veronica Laird - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Hartley Power - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

George Upward - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Les King - Stage Manager, Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Doug Stark - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Joy Peters - Actor

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Maurice Travers - Actor

Carolyn Adair - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philip Albright - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Raymond Bailey - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Producer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Louise Barnhart - Actor

Reg Bartram - Dancer

Harold Bowden - Administrator

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Singer

Leo Britt - Actor

Joan Brown - Actor

David Bruce - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Edna Busse - Actor

Joseph Carole - Playwright

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Kenneth Cope - Dancer

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948

Alan Dinehart - Playwright

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jack Fina - Musician

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Ken Fraser - Actor

Shirley Fraser - Dancer

Harold Gary - Actor

Beryl Gent - Costume Designer

Allan Gifford - Actor

Davie Gladstone - Actor

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Robert Grandin - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Strelsa Heckelman - Actor

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Patricia Holland - Actor

Jack Horton - Dancer

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Edward Hunt - Actor

Lesley Jackson - Actor

Alfred Jones - Singer

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Olive Kingette - Actor

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Dudley Knight - Actor

Redd Knight - Actor

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Louise Lavis - Pianist

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Francois Lissner - Actor

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Matt Mattox - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul McNaughton - Actor

Bruce Miller - Dancer

Fred Murray - Actor

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Eddie Pearl - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Walter Plinge - Actor

Fanette Randall - Costume Designer

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Robert Reeves - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lynn Riggs - Author

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Scotty Ross - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Lee Sims - Improviser

Betty Sparks - Actor

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Joan Tandy - Dancer

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

John Turner - Actor

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Alma Watson - Dancer

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Harry Whyte - Musician

Frank Wilson - Actor

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Whitehall Productions

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949
Identifier 227164