Contributor Anna Fraser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

Dianne Ashlin - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

John Auld - Dancer

Anne Bailey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Paul Bessell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Susan Boothby - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

M Borodine - Composer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Connolly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynn Cramer - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Noreen Ellis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Judith Foley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Sue Gaskell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Elizabeth Lockwood - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Patricia Meghan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Tony Rosevear - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Savoie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader

Virginia Shipp - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Malcolm Smith - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963
Identifier 486709