Contributor Bruno Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Director, Artistic Director

Alison Crowther - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dance Group, Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

John Antill - Composer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Moira Claux - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Neil Easton - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Ray Evans - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Eva King - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Jon Marten - Dancer

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Gladys Miller - Singer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Betty Prentice - Singer

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Tais Taras - Singer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joan Brown - Dancer

Ann Butt - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

John Cranko - Choreographer

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Lou Eather - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Alan Light - Singer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Anna Mariya - Dancer

David N. Martin - Presenter

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Rachel Neale - Singer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Joseph Post - Conductor

J S Rendall - Administrator

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Arthur Tait - Dance Director

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Valda Westerland - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

National Opera of Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Dagenham Girl Pipers

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Arts Council of Australia

Identifier 416423