Contributor Ben Worrall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Notes Head of Staff (electrics) for JCW Ltd ca. 1960
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Ben Worral (Lighting Designer, Sound Designer. Event Dates: 1954 - 1963)
Events

Electrician

Lighting Designer

Edouard Borovansky - Producer, Artistic Supervisor, Dancer, Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Helene Ffrance - Dancer, Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Paul - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Mechanist

William Akers - Stage Manager

Edna Busse - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Dalton - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955

Vernon Driver - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955

Diana Levy - Dancer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

'Henry' of JCW Modes - Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

John Bailey - Dancer

Robin Bailey - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

R Banks - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Graeme Bent - Actor

Clemence Bettany - Actor, Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

John Bowker - Singer, Actor

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Max Brown - Singer, Actor

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Roger Cox - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Richard Curry - Actor

John D'Arcy - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John D'Arcy - Actor

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Sandra Dillon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Meredith Dixon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Pat Drylie - Assistant Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ron Eagleton - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Lou Eather - Dancer, Actor

Stanley Edgar - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Alfred Ellis - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Tony Fenech - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Ian Field - Singer, Actor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

S Finlay - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

James Fishburn - Properties Master

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Annette Fisher - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kevin Flannery - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

June Florenz - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Robert Foster - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Billie Fowler - Actor

Clem Frain - Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ron Frank - Actor, Singer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

Arthur Gorman - Singer

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Umberto Greco - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Harry Green - Electrician

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Doug Guthridge - Singer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

Maxwell Hanson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Mary Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

N Harrison - Dancer

Alton Harvey - Actor

Anne Hathaway - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Marjorie Haydock - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Robert Healey - Actor

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Ross Howard - Dancer

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Edward Hunt - Actor

W Hunt - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Vivienne Jacobs - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Allan Jacobsen - Singer, Actor

E James - Dancer

V James - Dancer

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Merie Kelleher - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Kenneth Laird - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

David Lichine - Choreographer

Janet Liddell - Actor

Janette Liddell - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

Lynne Lyons - Actor

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Rowland Mallin - Singer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Hal Marsden - Dancer

Jane Martin - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Margaret Maxwell - Choreographer

John McCallum - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

A McCulloch - Scenic Artist

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

John McKenna - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Grace McLean - Dancer

Geraldine McMorrow - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don McPhee - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Barbara McQuade - Dancer

Graham Meahan - Singer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Lily Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Morrison - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Shirley Murphy - Dancer, Actor

N Murray - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

William Newman - Actor

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Karen Nielsen - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Mara North - Dancer

Danny O'Neil - Producer

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Roslyn Owen - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ross Parkes - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Phillip Penney - Dancer

Jill Perryman - Actor

Joanne Peters - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

John Pooley - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Joyce Quealy - Dancer

Maurice Quin - Singer

Conway Raff - Singer, Actor

Nicola Ralston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Helen Roberts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Patricia Roberts - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Esther Rofe - Composer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Cynthia Ross - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Kevin Rowland - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Chesne Ryman - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Cecilia Sands - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Robert Schumann - Composer

L Sexton - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Oliver Smith - Production Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Michael Somes - Dancer

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Dawn Spry - Dancer, Actor

F Stenning - Stage Manager

John Stevens - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John Stevens - Dancer

Barrie Stewart - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

E. J. Tait - Director

Frank S. Tait - Director

John H Tait - Director

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Max Thomson - Singer, Actor

Noel Tovey - Dancer

Bunty Turner - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Richard Walker - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Geraldine Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Vaune Weatherlake - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Kay White - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Bruce Williams - Singer

June Wood - Dancer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Identifier 416774