Contributor Haydee Seldon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

June Clyde - Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
  • Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
  • Oklahoma! & Born Yesterday, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949
  • Charlotte Russe, Australia Hotel Banquet Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1938

Gerald Kirby - Producer, Director

Veronica Laird - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947
  • The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor, Playwright

Stewart Long - Actor

Hartley Power - Actor

George Upward - Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Cameron - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947
  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Ken Fraser - Performer, Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
  • Pirates at the Barn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 December 1949
  • Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Les King - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Doug Stark - Actor

Maurice Travers - Actor, Writer

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Harvey Adams - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

John Alden - Producer, Actor

Kenneth Bailey - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Roger Barry - Actor

Frances Bavier - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Bruce Beeby - Actor

John Breen - Actor

Joe E. Brown - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

June Brown - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Audrey Cunningham - Actor

Therese Desmond - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Designer

Nina Femenko - Actor

Paul Foley - Director

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Allan Gifford - Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

  • The Tinder-Box, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1953
  • Beauty and the Beast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1953

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1951

Len Hollyer - Actor

Mary Hosking - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Claude Kingston - Administrator, General Manager

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1948

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Louise Lavis - Pianist

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1948

Enid Lorimer - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Frank Monckton - Actor

Frederick Munro - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Kevin O'Donnell - Actor

Thomas Parramore - Actor

Richard Parry - Producer, Actor

Bebe Scott - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1948

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1948

John H Tait - Administrator

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950
  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1948

Grant Taylor - Actor

Lou Vernon - Actor

Ken Wayne - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950
  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Michael Yardley - Actor

Roberta Yardley - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Carolyn Adair - Actor

Philip Albright - Actor

Max Alexander - Actor

Louis Bachelder - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Raymond Bailey - Actor

Noeleen Barford - Actor

Deryck Barnes - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Louise Barnhart - Actor

Max Barrett - Actor

Reg Bartram - Dancer

Clarence Black - Musician

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1950

Audrey Blaxland - Actor

  • The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945

Harold Bowden - Administrator

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Singer

Marie Bremner - Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947

Joan Brown - Actor

David Bruce - Actor

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Leonard Bullen - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948

Edna Busse - Actor

Denis Cannan - Playwright

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

James Cardwell - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

John Carlson - Producer

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Charles Caspersonn - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

John Cazabon - Actor

Sidney Chambers - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Charles Collings - Actor

William Collins - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Kenneth Cope - Dancer

J. Roger Cox - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Phyllis Culbert - Choreographer

James Cunningham - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Dorothy d 'Orn - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Diana Davidson - Actor

Sidney Davis - Set Designer

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1948

Florence Dugan - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Betty Duncan - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Lois Echlin - Musical Director

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

John Faassen - Actor

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947

Coral Fairweather - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Jack Fina - Musician

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Elaine Foster - Actor

  • The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945

Maurice Francis - Playwright

Shirley Fraser - Dancer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Colin Garland - Set Designer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Harold Gary - Actor

Davie Gladstone - Actor

Charles Gordon - Actor

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Kay Grahame - Actor

Robert Grandin - Actor

Anne Granger - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

John Gray - Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Cecily Hamilton - Playwright

  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Bernard Harper - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

John Harrison - Actor

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Strelsa Heckelman - Actor

Igor Hmelnitsky - Musician

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Steven Hodgkinson - Scenic Artist

Patricia Holland - Actor

Hazel Hollander - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Jack Horton - Dancer

Edward Hunt - Actor

Roberta Hunt - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Michael Irving - Actor

Lesley Jackson - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Alfred Jones - Singer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Laurence Kean - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Olive Kingette - Actor

Redd Knight - Actor

Betty Knowles - Actor

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Joan Landor - Actor

Peter Leslie - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Ivor N Lewis - Stage Manager, Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Francois Lissner - Actor

Minnie Love - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Ewen Mason - Actor

Iris Mason - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Laurel Mather - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Matt Mattox - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Yvonne McLeod - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Paul McNaughton - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

Bruce Miller - Dancer

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Berenice Montgomery - Actor

Beatrice Moreau - Actor

Jack Needham - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Nicholas Parkinson - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Michael Pate - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Eddie Pearl - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Joy Peters - Actor

Wendy Playfair - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Lesley Pope - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

  • The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945

Desmond Properjohn - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Fanette Randall - Costume Designer

David Ratner - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

William Raynor - Actor

William Redmond - Actor

Robert Reeves - Actor

J S Rendall - Administrator

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Edmund Rickett - Composer

Lynn Riggs - Author

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

Scotty Ross - Dancer

Madge Ryan - Actor

Hal Saunders - Music and Lyrics

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Frederica Shaw - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Wendy Shaw - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Lee Sims - Improviser

Edward Smith - Actor

Ria Sohier - Actor

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Dora Stoddard - Actor

John Sykes - Producer

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Joan Tandy - Dancer

Charles Tasman - Actor

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

Kylie Tennant - Writer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

John Turner - Actor

Robert Vickers - Actor

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Bonnie Walker - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Anthony Ward - Stage Manager

  • Harvey, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1950

Alma Watson - Dancer

Claude Watson - Actor

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Jessie Braham White - Playwright

Harcourt Williams - Adaptor

Neil Williams - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Frank Wilson - Actor

Gwenda Wilson - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

The Independent Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Whitehall Productions

Independent Theatre For Children

  • The Tinder-Box, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1953
  • The Beggar Prince, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1951

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Minerva Productions

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
Identifier 226686